Login

Edin Hodzic

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 6 106.2 - - - - 72.00% 74.00% -
2016/2017 - - 5 100.2 - - - - 74.29% 65.71% -
2015/2016 - - 1 99.0 - - - - 60.00% 70.00% -
2014/2015 - - 6 96.5 - - - - 80.00% 85.00% -
2012/2013 - - 2 113.0 - - - - 80.00% 86.67% 1
2011/2012 - - 5 100.2 - - - - 80.00% 53.33% -
2010/2011 - - 3 103.3 - - - - 64.00% 60.00% -
2009/2010 - - 3 125.3 - - - - 70.00% 35.00% -
2008/2009 - - 2 110.0 - - - - 53.33% 40.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen DNF 69 10 km Sprint 2+-
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 85 64 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna DNF 19-4 Mixed Relay --- ---
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 116 35 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 93 10 20 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 109 72 10 km Sprint 3+2
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 91 32 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 104 69 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2018-01-05 Oberhof DNF 66 10 km Sprint 1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 103 67 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 107 65 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-02 Östersund 107 84 10 km Sprint 2+2
2017-11-30 Östersund 107 62 20 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 91 36 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 21 20-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3 / --- ---
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 55 65 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 73 13 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti DNF 60 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+2+-
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 60 73 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-03-02 IBU Kontiolahti 60 14 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 94 82 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 99 60 10 km Sprint 3+2
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 66 74 10 km Sprint 4+2
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 17 13-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-0 0-1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 85 124 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 96 76 20 km Individual 0+3+2+2
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 104 85 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 102 54 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 92 78 10 km Sprint 2+4
2017-01-05 Oberhof 102 71 10 km Sprint 3+1
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 60 67 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 93 49 20 km Individual 4+0+1+1
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 104 6 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 75 53 10 km Sprint 0+4
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 79 29 10 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 99 42 20 km Individual 3+1+1+2
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 89 88 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 94 91 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 83 79 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 106 74 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 110 60 20 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 24 27-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 95 84 10 km Sprint 4+2
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 88 4 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 27 27-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 84 77 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 104 107 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 70 26 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 18 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 86 67 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 89 19 20 km Individual 1+3+1+4
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 108 5 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 74 35 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 84 2 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 102 52 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 96 34 20 km Individual 1+1+1+4
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 105 72 10 km Sprint 3+1
2014-12-06 Östersund 96 88 10 km Sprint 2+0
2014-12-03 Östersund 88 100 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 75 37 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 93 13 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 64 6 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 21 23-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 74 81 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 91 92 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 100 1 20 km Individual 3+2+1+2
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 19 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 17 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 61 3 10 km Sprint 2+2
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 25 26-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 82 59 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 79 99 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 62 118 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 96 116 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 26 27-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 110 125 20 km Individual 0+0+3+2
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 116 131 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 22 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2013-01-12 IBU Ostrov DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov 60 17 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 82 77 10 km Sprint 3+1
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 69 57 20 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 48 10 km Sprint 1+2+3+-
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 100 13 10 km Sprint 3+1
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 100 22 20 km Individual 3+1+0+2
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 116 20 10 km Sprint 4+2
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 112 25 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 86 81 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 25 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 118 139 20 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 124 102 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 85 67 10 km Sprint 4+4
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 88 88 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 57 68 20 km Individual 3+2+0+1
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 63 55 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 23 23-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 ---
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 96 36 10 km Sprint 2+3
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 91 82 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 104 15 20 km Individual 3+1+2+3
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 86 7 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 91 27 10 km Sprint 2+2
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 79 24 20 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 84 36 10 km Sprint 0+3
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 99 31 10 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 26 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 110 101 20 km Individual 2+3+2+0
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 105 103 10 km Sprint 3+0
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 64 39 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 18 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2011-02-21 EM Val Ridanna 65 28 20 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2011-02-12 IBU Bansko 46 33 10 km Sprint 2+0
2011-02-11 IBU Bansko 46 25 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-02-02 UVS Erzurum DNF 35 12.5 km Pursuit 2+-+-+-
2011-02-01 UVS Erzurum 35 1 10 km Sprint 3+2
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 34 16 20 km Individual 4+2+0+1
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 111 21 10 km Sprint 2+4
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 108 43 10 km Sprint 1+3
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto DNF 31 20 km Individual 3+3+-+-
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 116 20 10 km Sprint 2+2
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 26 24-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 93 23 20 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2010-12-02 Östersund 95 88 20 km Individual 2+3+0+4
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 75 21 10 km Sprint 3+1
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 104 43 10 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-14 IBU Pokljuka 57 27 10 km Sprint 2+4
2010-03-13 IBU Pokljuka 49 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+3
2010-03-12 IBU Pokljuka 44 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 17 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 3-3
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 62 45 20 km Individual 2+4+1+2
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 66 4 10 km Sprint 2+2
2010-02-07 IBU Haute Maurienne 43 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+4+1
2010-02-06 IBU Haute Maurienne 44 8 10 km Sprint 2+4
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 24 24-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 69 31 10 km Sprint 2+4
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 68 35 20 km Individual 2+2+2+3
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 89 25 10 km Sprint 4+5
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 121 36 10 km Sprint 5+4
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 24 24-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 130 104 10 km Sprint 2+4
2009-12-06 Östersund 24 24-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2009-12-05 Östersund 127 124 10 km Sprint 1+5
2009-12-03 Östersund 119 117 20 km Individual 2+1+1+3
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 88 84 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 131 113 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-13 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 1 10 km Sprint 4+5
2009-03-11 IBU Val Ridanna 49 37 20 km Individual 2+3+2+3
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 26 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 116 60 20 km Individual 4+4+2+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 104 77 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 44 8 10 km Sprint 3+2
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNF 26 20 km Individual 4+3+0+5
2009-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 65 7 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 90 63 10 km Sprint 3+3
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 90 23 20 km Individual 3+2+4+2
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 99 26 10 km Sprint 3+4
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 118 38 10 km Sprint 1+3
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 105 3 20 km Individual 3+3+2+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre DNF 80 10 km Sprint 4+3
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 116 118 10 km Sprint 4+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-12 IBU Valromey-Retord DNS 107 10 km Sprint
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 70 14 10 km Sprint 3+2
2008-02-20 EM Nove Mesto 74 45 20 km Individual 3+3+2+3
2008-01-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 15 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 3-3
2008-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 79 44 10 km Sprint 4+2
2008-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 85 53 10 km Sprint 4+2
2008-01-12 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 71 43 20 km Individual 2+2+2+4
2007-12-14 IBU Bansko DNF 24 12.5 km Pursuit 5+3+-+-
2007-12-13 IBU Bansko 24 13 10 km Sprint 1+4
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 103 125 10 km Sprint 3+4
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach DNF 137 20 km Individual 3+3+-+-
2007-11-30 IBU Torsby 75 15 10 km Sprint 2+3
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 72 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 78 10 10 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 52 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-03-16 IBU Val Ridanna 52 28 10 km Sprint 1+4
2007-03-10 IBU Haute Maurienne DNF 21 10 km Sprint 2+4
2007-02-21 EM Bansko DNF 50 20 km Individual 4+3+-+-
2007-02-15 IBU Nove Mesto DNS 58 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-02-14 IBU Nove Mesto 58 52 10 km Sprint 2+4
2007-02-13 IBU Nove Mesto 57 38 10 km Sprint 3+4
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 67 137 10 km Sprint 0+4
2007-01-24 WJC Martell-Val Martello 81 139 15 km Individual 2+3+3+5
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato DNF 40 12.5 km Pursuit -+-+-+-
2007-01-21 UVS Pragelato 40 35 10 km Sprint 3+3
2007-01-19 UVS Pragelato 36 24 20 km Individual 1+3+3+2
2007-01-14 IBU Pragelato 81 13 10 km Sprint 2+3
2007-01-13 IBU Pragelato 75 23 20 km Individual 0+5+2+2
2006-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 102 24 10 km Sprint 3+3
2006-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 108 29 10 km Sprint 5+3
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNF 69 10 km Sprint 4+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-17 IBU Gurnigel DNF 29 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+-+-
2006-03-16 IBU Gurnigel 29 29 10 km Sprint 3+3
2006-03-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 57 2 10 km Sprint 3+4
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee DNF 10 10 km Sprint 5+-
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee DNF 18 20 km Individual 3+-+-+-
2006-01-20 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 60 123 10 km Sprint 4+4
2006-01-19 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna DNS 141 15 km Individual
2005-12-16 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau DNF 93 10 km Sprint 3+3
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 105 123 10 km Sprint 2+3
2005-12-04 IBU Obertilliach 96 13 10 km Sprint 5+4
2005-12-03 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 50 144 15 km Individual 3+3+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-01-13 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 33 10 km Sprint 5+-
2005-01-09 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 61 69 10 km Sprint 0+3
2005-01-08 IBU-Jr Garmisch Partenkirchen DNF 93 15 km Individual -+-+-+-
2004-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 84 28 10 km Sprint 2+3
2004-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 94 55 10 km Sprint 1+4
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 87 158 15 km Individual 2+3+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-12 IBU Gurnigel DNF 1 10 km Sprint 3+4
2004-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 61 10 km Sprint
2004-01-31 WYC Haute Maurienne DNS 17-1 3x7.5 km Relay
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 70 3 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 69 39 12.5 km Individual 1+3+5+3
2004-01-17 IBU Meribel DNF 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 3--
2004-01-15 IBU Meribel 55 8 10 km Sprint 4+3
2004-01-10 IBU Brusson 76 37 10 km Sprint 3+3
2003-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 87 22 10 km Sprint 4+3
2003-12-19 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNF 107 15 km Individual 5+-+-+-
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 62 169 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-02-26 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri DNF 101 10 km Sprint -+-
2002-12-21 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 66 115 10 km Sprint 5+4
2002-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 59 97 15 km Individual 5+5+5+5
2002-12-14 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 49 112 10 km Sprint 4+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 94 82 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 99 60 10 km Sprint 3+2
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 99 42 20 km Individual 3+1+1+2
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 27 27-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 84 77 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 104 107 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 26 27-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 110 125 20 km Individual 0+0+3+2
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 116 131 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 25 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 118 139 20 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 124 102 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 26 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 110 101 20 km Individual 2+3+2+0
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 105 103 10 km Sprint 3+0
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 26 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 116 60 20 km Individual 4+4+2+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 104 77 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 67 137 10 km Sprint 0+4
2007-01-24 WJC Martell-Val Martello 81 139 15 km Individual 2+3+3+5
2004-01-31 WYC Haute Maurienne DNS 17-1 3x7.5 km Relay
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 70 3 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 69 39 12.5 km Individual 1+3+5+3

Info

Name Edin Hodzic
Nation Serbia
Born33 y (4.Feb 1986)
Results2003 - 2018
MaratonNo.1901 - pts