Login

Lukasz Szczurek

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 - - 14 62.3 - - - - 88.42% 72.63% 1
2017/2018 - - 7 79.0 - - - - 82.22% 71.11% -
2016/2017 - - 8 76.4 - - - - 82.00% 90.00% 2
2015/2016 - - 10 76.5 - - - - 84.62% 78.46% 1
2014/2015 - - 11 70.1 - - - - 74.67% 85.33% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 88 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 16 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund 50 73 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 70 59 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 9 22-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT DSQ 17-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
2019-02-15 Soldier Hollow UT 66 48 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-02-08 Canmore 16 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 93 92 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-01-18 Ruhpolding 20 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 86 67 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-13 Oberhof 12 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2019-01-11 Oberhof 86 76 10 km Sprint 1+3
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 46 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+3
2018-12-20 Nove Mesto 42 62 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 18 24-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 44 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 44 70 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 51 56 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 56 107 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 50 50 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 14 18-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-0 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 27 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 34 34 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 13 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 63 22 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 13 54 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 90 70 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 32 85 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 20 23-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 52 71 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 23 22-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 40 85 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-05 Oberhof 73 81 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 12 13-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 37 120 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 66 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 23 23-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 93 73 10 km Sprint 0+3
2017-12-02 Östersund 86 73 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-30 Östersund 93 50 20 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2017-11-26 Östersund 14 20-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 29 89 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 90 80 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 20 21-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 82 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 24 22-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 62 66 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 24 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 57 55 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 72 70 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 23 16-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 13 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 62 36 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 44 40 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 20 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 77 92 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 31 20 km Individual
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 19 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-01-05 Oberhof 78 87 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 45 48 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 36 53 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 20 24-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 93 100 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 34 64 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 43 59 10 km Sprint 4+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 21 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 78 33 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 76 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 20 20-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 70 85 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-02-04 Canmore 72 69 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 12 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 68 74 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 23 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 47 105 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 91 90 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 68 34 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 51 85 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 20 21-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 100 72 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-05 Östersund 94 51 10 km Sprint 2+4
2015-12-02 Östersund 69 60 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2015-11-29 Östersund 13 17-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen DNS 44 15 km Mass Start B
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 46 84 10 km Sprint A 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 20 21-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 46 60 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 63 68 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 14 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 82 97 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 51 79 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 53 52 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 52 60 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 15 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 14 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 25 39 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 39 26 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 29 55 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 20 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 98 90 10 km Sprint 5+1
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 14 11-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 47 12.5 km Pursuit
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 47 51 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 18 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 54 4 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 40 26 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-08 Oberhof 20 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 83 103 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 20 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-3
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 95 62 10 km Sprint 3+1
2014-12-06 Östersund 78 72 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-03 Östersund 70 72 20 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2014-11-30 Östersund 13 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-02-22 Sochi 19 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2014-02-19 Sochi 13 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-02-13 Sochi 50 3 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2014-02-08 Sochi 76 53 10 km Sprint 2+0
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 81 94 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-11 Ruhpolding 76 91 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 17 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-01-03 Oberhof 62 76 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-12-20 UVS Val di Fiemme 11 27 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+0
2013-12-16 UVS Val di Fiemme 32 21 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+3
2013-12-15 UVS Val di Fiemme 21 43 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-13 UVS Val di Fiemme 36 58 20 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 23 23-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 84 95 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-11-30 Östersund 90 85 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-11-28 Östersund 81 88 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2013-11-24 Östersund 20 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 12 10-3 25 km Patrol 0
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 50 78 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 13 - 10 km Team
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 34 37 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 27 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 3-3
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 41 55 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 83 81 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 9 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 21 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 88 78 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 85 53 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 22 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-01-05 Oberhof 71 69 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-01-04 Oberhof 19 22-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 58 60 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-12-13 Pokljuka 60 74 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 23 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 95 96 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-12-02 Östersund 60 60 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2012-12-01 Östersund 60 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-11-28 Östersund 63 50 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2012-11-25 Östersund 14 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 22 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 79 82 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 85 82 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 78 68 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 15 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 13 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 58 9 20 km Individual 2+1+3+2
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 39 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 46 75 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 16 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 95 76 10 km Sprint 0+3
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 72 65 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 77 53 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2012-01-07 Oberhof 83 51 10 km Sprint 2+2
2012-01-05 Oberhof 19 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen 56 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2011-12-15 Hochfilzen 43 92 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-12-11 Hochfilzen 20 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 92 71 10 km Sprint 3+0
2011-11-30 Östersund 87 50 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 51 108 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 45 102 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 21 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 72 64 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 93 61 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-02-12 Fort Kent ME 52 54 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2011-02-10 Fort Kent ME 54 44 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME 46 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+3
2011-02-05 Presque Isle ME 8 12-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 55 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 19 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 62 1 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-14 Ruhpolding 83 41 10 km Sprint 3+0
2011-01-12 Ruhpolding 33 32 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2011-01-07 Oberhof 82 31 10 km Sprint 3+1
2011-01-05 Oberhof 17 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 18 10-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 67 79 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 12 22-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2010-12-11 Hochfilzen 60 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 58 39 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-04 Östersund 63 52 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-12-02 Östersund 37 68 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen DNS 92 10 km Sprint
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 37 55 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-11-13 NE Beitostølen 46 79 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 8 17-3 25 km Patrol 1
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 44 10 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 9 - 10 km Team 1+2
2010-03-14 IBU Pokljuka 12 17 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-13 IBU Pokljuka 34 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2010-03-12 IBU Pokljuka 25 40 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-02-18 Vancouver 59 55 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2010-02-14 Vancouver 85 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 75 52 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 28 43 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 108 58 10 km Sprint 0+3
2010-01-09 Oberhof 90 82 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-01-07 Oberhof 16 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 75 71 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 105 65 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 22 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 91 107 10 km Sprint 2+0
2009-12-06 Östersund 13 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2009-12-05 Östersund 91 101 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-03 Östersund 87 97 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 77 98 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-19 Trondheim 90 70 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-03-15 Whistler 14 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-03-13 Whistler 74 51 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-03-11 Whistler 85 63 20 km Individual 2+1+2+0
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 13 22-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 14 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 37 43 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 43 19 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 15 133 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2009-01-17 Ruhpolding 86 89 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-01-15 Ruhpolding 13 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-01-10 Oberhof 75 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-01-08 Oberhof DNF 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2008-12-21 Hochfilzen DNS 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 100 57 20 km Individual 2+0+2+0
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 16 21-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 83 91 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-12-06 Östersund 85 66 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-12-03 Östersund 93 72 20 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 54 6 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 8 168 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
2008-03-12 IBU-Jr Valromey-Retord 8 176 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-03-09 IBU-Jr Pragelato 3 64 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2008-03-08 IBU-Jr Pragelato 4 79 10 km Sprint 0+1
2008-02-24 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 6 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto DNS 44 12.5 km Pursuit
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 44 123 10 km Sprint 2+3
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 14 114 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2008-02-16 WSC Östersund 17 21-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2008-02-01 WJC Ruhpolding 15 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 53 32 15 km Individual 0+3+2+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 37 27 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+2+2
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 27 40 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-13 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 8 127 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-01-12 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 33 107 15 km Individual 3+2+2+3
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 28 39 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 17 51 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2007-12-01 IBU-Jr Torsby 20 119 12.5 km Pursuit 5+0+0+2
2007-11-30 IBU-Jr Torsby 19 89 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-11-25 IBU-Jr Geilo 17 98 10 km Sprint 3+1
2007-11-24 IBU-Jr Geilo 12 116 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 27 122 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+4
2007-03-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 22 85 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 7 27-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2007-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 17 117 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2007-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 17 127 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-02-21 EM-Jr Bansko 10 126 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2007-01-31 WJC Martell-Val Martello 8 33-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 18 25 10 km Pursuit 3+0+1+0
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 25 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-24 WYC Martell-Val Martello 27 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2007-01-14 IBU-Jr Pragelato 5 98 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-12 IBU-Jr Pragelato 9 105 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 32 59 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 41 47 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 16 121 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 21 83 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-05 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 11 25-2 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-3
2006-03-03 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 37 96 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+2+0
2006-03-02 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 36 105 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-01 WYC Presque Isle ME 39 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 8 12 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 12 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-12-17 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 39 149 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+3
2005-12-16 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 49 99 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 27 126 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 26 111 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-04 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 32 114 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-19 WYC Kontiolahti 12 8-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 16 5 10 km Pursuit 4+1+2+1
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 5 136 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 4 121 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 71 135 10 km Sprint 2+3
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 76 185 15 km Individual 3+2+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 9 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 66 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 16 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund 50 73 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 70 59 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 9 22-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 24 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 57 55 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 72 70 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 23 16-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 21 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 78 33 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 76 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 20 20-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 20 21-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 46 60 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 63 68 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 14 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-22 Sochi 19 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2014-02-19 Sochi 13 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-02-13 Sochi 50 3 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2014-02-08 Sochi 76 53 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 27 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 3-3
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 41 55 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 83 81 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 9 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-03-09 WSC Ruhpolding 22 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 79 82 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 85 82 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 21 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 72 64 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 93 61 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-02-18 Vancouver 59 55 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2010-02-14 Vancouver 85 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-02-22 WSC Pyeongchang 13 22-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 14 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 37 43 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 43 19 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 15 133 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2008-02-16 WSC Östersund 17 21-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2008-02-01 WJC Ruhpolding 15 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 53 32 15 km Individual 0+3+2+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 37 27 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+2+2
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 27 40 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-01-31 WJC Martell-Val Martello 8 33-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 18 25 10 km Pursuit 3+0+1+0
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 25 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2007-01-24 WYC Martell-Val Martello 27 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2006-02-01 WYC Presque Isle ME 39 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 8 12 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 12 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-03-19 WYC Kontiolahti 12 8-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 16 5 10 km Pursuit 4+1+2+1
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 5 136 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 4 121 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 9 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 66 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-01-24 WYC Martell-Val Martello 27 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0

Info

Name Lukasz Szczurek
Nation Poland
Born31 y (1.Apr 1988)
Results2004 - 2019
MaratonNo.819 - 25 pts

World Champs Youth Medals

Individual Martell-Val Martello 2007
Individual Presque Isle ME 2006