Sign in Sign up

Yuri Liadov

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2016/2017 - - 1 105.0 - - - - 60.00% 40.00% -
2015/2016 74 (27 pts) 6 49.0 - - - 3 82.22% 75.56% -
2014/2015 36 (192 pts) 19 37.1 - - - 11 89.29% 80.71% 3
2013/2014 - - 11 63.0 - - - - 76.00% 78.67% 1
2012/2013 - - 8 65.8 - - - - 81.54% 78.46% -
2011/2012 86 (19 pts) 9 59.1 - - - 2 78.18% 80.00% -
2009/2010 - - 2 79.5 - - - - 66.67% 73.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-04 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 33 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 28 13 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 32 112 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 30 89 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 22 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 35 86 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 5 10-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-1 0-2
2016-12-03 Östersund 105 104 10 km Sprint 2+3
2016-11-27 Östersund 14 12-4 Mixed Relay 3-3 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 15 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 36 92 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 24 21 15 km Mass Start 2+1+2+2
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 28 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 19 1 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 8 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 34 26 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+2
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 26 89 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 8-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 19 22 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+0
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 22 49 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 6 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 29 41 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 41 28 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 25 105 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 55 3 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 13 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 68 54 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-05 Östersund 62 23 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-02 Östersund 68 27 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2015-11-29 Östersund 19 7-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-3 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 46 29 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 29 11 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 20 20 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 10 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 17 31 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 17 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 16 21 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 4 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 11 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 47 5 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 18 21 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto DNS 47 12.5 km Pursuit
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 47 37 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 10 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 4 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 9 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 21 40 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 17 48 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 15 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 55 12.5 km Pursuit
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 55 7 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 20 27 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 8 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-01-11 Oberhof 28 30 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2015-01-10 Oberhof 11 36 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-08 Oberhof 12 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 86 11 10 km Sprint 3+1
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen 53 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 18 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 46 1 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-07 Östersund 39 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2014-12-06 Östersund 37 60 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-03 Östersund 72 46 20 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2014-11-30 Östersund 11 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 90 85 10 km Sprint 2+3
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 64 50 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 63 90 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-08 Pokljuka 46 43 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+1
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 43 62 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-02-22 Sochi 13 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-10 Sochi 55 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2014-02-08 Sochi 56 80 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 49 57 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 57 55 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 43 2 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 18 4 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 75 87 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 13 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 59 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 15 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 51 92 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-11-28 Östersund 96 101 20 km Individual 0+2+2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk DNF 57 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+ +
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 57 97 10 km Sprint 0+2
2013-03-10 Sochi 14 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2013-03-09 Sochi 82 89 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 86 67 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 44 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 55 95 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 70 120 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 13 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 70 76 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 9 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2013-01-05 Oberhof 62 94 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-01-04 Oberhof 10 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 39 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 31 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 14 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 51 15 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 40 33 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 27 35 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 43 15 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 64 76 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 79 111 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 33 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 53 87 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 62 76 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 64 7 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 72 52 20 km Individual 1+2+2+0
2012-01-07 Oberhof 30 75 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 13 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 22 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 10 7-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 26 44 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 45 47 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2011-12-02 Östersund 75 98 10 km Sprint 2+1
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 45 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 37 31 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2011-03-12 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 31 6 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-10 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 14 11 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 21 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 13 61 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2011-02-21 EM Val Ridanna 28 53 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2011-02-05 UVS Erzurum 15 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2011-02-02 UVS Erzurum 18 16 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+3
2011-02-01 UVS Erzurum 16 5 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 13 23 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2010-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 50 53 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 53 90 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 55 62 10 km Sprint 0+3
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 58 49 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 11 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 88 91 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 71 103 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 35 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 55 150 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 47 159 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 43 152 20 km Individual 2+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM Ufa 10 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 38 54 20 km Individual 0+3+1+3
2009-03-01 EM Ufa DNF 23 12.5 km Pursuit 4+3+-+-
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 23 1 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-01-15 Ruhpolding 19 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 34 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 36 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 76 149 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach DNS 116 20 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-13 IBU Valromey-Retord 42 147 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+3+0
2008-03-12 IBU Valromey-Retord 47 131 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-01-20 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 1 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2008-01-19 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 20 125 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+3
2008-01-18 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 25 135 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 45 91 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 45 70 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 35 132 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+3
2007-03-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 32 122 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 4 23-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2007-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko DNS 134 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 34 153 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-02-21 EM-Jr Bansko 33 146 15 km Individual 2+0+3+0
2007-01-31 WJC Martell-Val Martello 9 35-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 73 104 10 km Sprint 4+2
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 92 66 10 km Sprint 1+3
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 63 77 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 102 48 10 km Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-12 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 37 126 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+5
2006-03-11 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 26 104 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 7-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2006-02-01 WYC Presque Isle ME 13 2 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 37 31 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 31 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-17 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 47 148 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+0
2005-12-16 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 48 148 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 81 156 10 km Sprint 2+1
2005-12-04 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 46 141 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-12-03 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 38 147 15 km Individual 2+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 52 172 12.5 km Individual 2+4+1+0
2005-01-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 11 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2005-01-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 60 77 10 km Sprint 3+0
2004-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 64 184 10 km Sprint 2+2
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 102 211 10 km Sprint 4+3
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 83 194 15 km Individual 3+0+2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 79 178 10 km Sprint 1+3
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 72 180 10 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 15 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 36 92 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 20 20 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 10 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 17 31 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 17 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 16 21 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 4 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2014-02-22 Sochi 13 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-02-10 Sochi 55 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2014-02-08 Sochi 56 80 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 70 120 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 79 111 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-01-31 WJC Martell-Val Martello 9 35-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-01-27 WJC Martell-Val Martello 73 104 10 km Sprint 4+2
2006-02-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 7-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2006-02-01 WYC Presque Isle ME 13 2 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 37 31 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 31 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-03-14 WYC Kontiolahti 52 172 12.5 km Individual 2+4+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-01-20 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 1 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0

Info

Name Yuri Liadov
Nation Belarus
Born31 y (3.Dec 1987)
Results2004 - 2017
MaratonNo.362 - 245 pts

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Presque Isle ME 2006