Sign in Sign up

Stefan Gavrila

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2013/2014 - - 7 79.9 - - - - 67.50% 57.50% -
2012/2013 - - 11 67.0 - - - - 77.65% 55.29% -
2011/2012 - - 14 79.4 - - - - 78.89% 71.11% -
2010/2011 - - 1 96.0 - - - - 40.00% 80.00% -
2009/2010 - - 8 108.3 - - - - 69.09% 52.73% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 81 112 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 100 96 Super Sprint Qual 3-1 2-1
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 102 89 20 km Individual 1+4+3+2
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 99 1 10 km Sprint 2+3
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 18 18-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2018-12-02 IBU Idre DNS 52 12.5 km Pursuit
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 52 2 10 km Sprint 0+3
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 64 19 10 km Sprint 2+2
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen 56 76 15 km Mass Start B 3+0+1+3
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 81 90 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 113 105 10 km Sprint 3+3
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach DNF 101 20 km Individual 2+5+-+-
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 87 111 10 km Sprint 2+2
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 21 16-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3 / --- ---
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 89 98 10 km Sprint 4+2
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 90 104 10 km Sprint 1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 65 15 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 16 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 32 41 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 53 60 20 km Individual 1+0+1+3
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 81 4 10 km Sprint 4+3
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 19 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 60 36 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 35 11 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 76 66 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 18 9 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 68 62 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 19 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 3-3
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 57 41 10 km Sprint 1+3
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 57 25 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 59 95 15 km Mass Start B 2+2+1+1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 15 38 Mixed Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 62 126 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 102 109 10 km Sprint 4+3
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 94 89 10 km Sprint 3+3
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 69 55 10 km Sprint 1+4
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 73 85 10 km Sprint 2+1
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 73 76 10 km Sprint 1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 75 97 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 73 83 10 km Sprint 2+2
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 78 55 10 km Sprint 1+3
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 80 79 10 km Sprint 3+2
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 18 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 65 82 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-11 Ruhpolding 97 81 20 km Individual 2+0+2+5
2014-01-09 Ruhpolding 22 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2014-01-03 Oberhof 91 79 10 km Sprint 3+3
2013-12-13 Annecy-Grand Bornand 21 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 87 114 10 km Sprint 3+3
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 73 2 20 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 91 98 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 13 22-2 25 km Patrol 0
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 39 5 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 15 - 10 km Team
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 62 81 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-03-10 Sochi 19 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2013-03-09 Sochi 75 59 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-03-07 Sochi 85 78 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 55 43 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+4+4
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 43 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 18 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 43 59 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto DNF 55 12.5 km Pursuit 4+3+3+-
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 54 63 10 km Sprint 0+3
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 20 19-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 23 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2013-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 68 58 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-12 Ruhpolding 67 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-10 Ruhpolding 23 23-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2013-01-04 Oberhof 22 24-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 25 25-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 104 60 10 km Sprint 2+6
2012-11-28 Östersund 81 80 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2012-11-25 Östersund 19 24-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 76 52 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 83 110 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 53 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 53 95 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 19 24-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 79 42 10 km Sprint 1+4
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 75 53 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 24 24-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2012-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 99 64 10 km Sprint 3+3
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 77 79 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 73 54 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2012-01-07 Oberhof 76 57 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 19 21-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-12-15 Hochfilzen 100 61 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 100 76 10 km Sprint 1+2
2011-12-02 Östersund 83 55 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-11-30 Östersund 84 48 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 64 22 10 km Sprint 0+3
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 68 47 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-12-19 Pokljuka 21 21-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 96 68 10 km Sprint 3+1
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 77 94 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 35 37 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 9 27-3 25 km Patrol 0
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 35 12 10 km Sprint 2+0
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 13 - 10 km Team 2+0
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää DNF 105 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-04 EM-Jr Otepää 6-3 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-2
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 36 91 15 km Individual 1+3+1+3
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 95 74 20 km Individual 2+3+1+2
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 114 105 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-09 Oberhof 105 89 10 km Sprint 4+4
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 94 100 10 km Sprint 0+2
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 113 123 20 km Individual 1+4+0+2
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 135 111 10 km Sprint 4+3
2009-12-05 Östersund 89 103 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-12-03 Östersund 121 120 20 km Individual 3+1+0+3
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 94 66 10 km Sprint 3+3
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 141 38 10 km Sprint 5+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 5 27-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2009-03-03 EM-Jr Ufa 18 79 15 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2009-03-01 EM-Jr Ufa 31 24 12.5 km Pursuit 4+3+1+3
2009-02-28 EM-Jr Ufa 24 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 9 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 42 40 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+0
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 40 26 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 62 140 15 km Individual 5+3+2+0
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNF 120 10 km Sprint 1+-
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 11 29-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 66 126 10 km Sprint 5+4
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 4 132 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 4 21-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2008-01-29 WYC Ruhpolding 72 69 12.5 km Individual 0+4+2+4
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 67 44 7.5 km Sprint 5+3
2008-01-20 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 5 27-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2008-01-19 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 21 129 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+2
2008-01-18 IBU-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 29 128 10 km Sprint 2+3
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 50 29 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 36 3 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-16 WSC Nove Mesto 18 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2013-02-14 WSC Nove Mesto 43 59 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2013-02-10 WSC Nove Mesto DNF 55 12.5 km Pursuit 4+3+3+-
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 54 63 10 km Sprint 0+3
2013-02-07 WSC Nove Mesto 20 19-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2012-03-06 WSC Ruhpolding 83 110 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2012-03-04 WSC Ruhpolding 53 53 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 53 95 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-03-01 WSC Ruhpolding 19 24-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 9 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 42 40 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+0
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 40 26 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 62 140 15 km Individual 5+3+2+0
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 4 21-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2008-01-29 WYC Ruhpolding 72 69 12.5 km Individual 0+4+2+4
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 67 44 7.5 km Sprint 5+3

Info

Name Stefan Gavrila
Nation Romania
Born29 y (27.Aug 1989)
Results2008 - 2019
MaratonNo.1951 - pts