Login

Sign for our fantasy game now!

Grete Gaim

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 - - 5 79.6 - - - - 73.33% 86.67% 1
2017/2018 - - 2 89.5 - - - - 86.67% 66.67% -
2016/2017 - - 8 92.4 - - - - 68.00% 64.00% 1
2015/2016 - - 3 93.7 - - - - 66.67% 80.00% -
2014/2015 - - 2 87.0 - - - - 86.67% 80.00% -
2013/2014 101 (3 pts) 8 67.5 - - - 1 98.00% 80.00% 1
2012/2013 - - 9 72.2 - - - - 85.00% 78.33% 2
2011/2012 - - 5 83.8 - - - - 83.33% 70.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 32 36 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+2
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 36 16 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 41 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 56 61 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 52 53 Super Sprint Qual 3-1 2-1
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 72 42 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2019-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 12 13-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 30 22 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2019-02-08 Canmore 9 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2019-01-27 IBU Lenzerheide 10 12-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3 / 0-2 0-2
2019-01-26 IBU Lenzerheide 23 25 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2019-01-24 IBU Lenzerheide 25 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 14 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 33 8 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2019-01-13 Oberhof 17 15-3 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2019-01-10 Oberhof 62 98 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 90 92 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 15 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 75 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 76 92 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 95 46 15 km Individual 2+1+2+1
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 17 21-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 27 34 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 34 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 38 16 Super Sprint Qual 0-2 0-3
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 32 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 32 5 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 29 26 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 26 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 67 72 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 38 30 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 21 17-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 97 87 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 16 18-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-01-04 Oberhof 82 85 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 19 18-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 52 60 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 24 40 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 29 36 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 36 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 10 17-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3 / 0-1 0-2
2017-11-26 IBU Sjusjøen 17 14-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3 / 0-0 1-3
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 74 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 13 16-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 78 64 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää DNS 66 7.5 km Sprint
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 15 16-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 20 21-4 4x6km Relay
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 87 97 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 22 21-3 4x6km Relay --- ---
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 97 89 15 km Individual 2+1+2+3
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 100 54 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 23 21-3 4x6km Relay --- ---
2017-01-06 Oberhof 88 66 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach DNS 20 7.5 km Sprint
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 70 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 22 20-4 4x6km Relay --- ---
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 102 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 99 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-11-30 Östersund 96 83 15 km Individual 4+3+0+2
2016-11-27 Östersund 19 19-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 45 15 km Individual 5+-+-+-
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 89 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 17 19-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 21 21-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 95 88 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 97 92 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 75 95 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 59 46 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 80 7.5 km Sprint 2+-
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 40 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 80 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 42 67 15 km Individual 1+4+1+2
2015-01-07 Oberhof 15 17-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 56 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 79 50 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2014-12-06 Östersund 84 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-04 Östersund 90 76 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2014-11-30 Östersund 20 15-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 71 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 62 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 14 10 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 18 21 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 21 12 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-02-21 Sochi 16 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-14 Sochi 58 65 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2014-02-09 Sochi 71 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 85 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 68 23 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 20 17-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-01-03 Oberhof 69 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 65 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 16 20-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 20 15-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2013-11-29 Östersund 82 84 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-11-28 Östersund 38 77 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2013-11-24 Östersund 23 22-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 65 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-10 Sochi 14 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-03-09 Sochi 73 48 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-03-07 Sochi 84 75 15 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 75 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 20 17-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 57 114 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 95 103 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 15 11-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 28 26 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 20 26 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 26 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 20 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 20 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-01-06 Oberhof 57 46 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 46 86 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-03 Oberhof 17 15-3 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 38 10 km Pursuit
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 38 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 13 13-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 19 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 98 17 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 61 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 9 33 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2012-11-25 IBU Idre DNF 64 7.5 km Sprint -+-
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 70 65 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 14 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 82 93 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 10 33 6 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 11 4-3 3x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 9 22 10 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie DNS 16 10 km Pursuit
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 16 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 17 16-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 87 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 75 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-01-06 Oberhof DNF 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+
2012-01-04 Oberhof 14 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2011-12-18 Hochfilzen 22 13-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach DNS 54 10 km Pursuit
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 54 80 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 19 18-1 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2011-12-09 Hochfilzen 94 91 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-12-03 Östersund 81 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 51 83 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-18 EYOF Liberec 15 17-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
2011-02-16 EYOF Liberec 15 28 6 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 18 26 10 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 4 7-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 50 50 10 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 18 19 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 19 51 6 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 42 34 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 34 104 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 45 81 12.5 km Individual 1+2+4+4
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 10 15-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby DNF 48 7.5 km Pursuit 3+-+-+-
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 48 38 6 km Sprint 0+2
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 63 36 10 km Individual 3+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 45 15 km Individual 5+-+-+-
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 89 70 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 14 10 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 18 21 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 21 12 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-02-21 Sochi 16 15-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-14 Sochi 58 65 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2014-02-09 Sochi 71 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 20 17-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 57 114 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 95 103 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 15 11-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 28 26 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 20 26 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 26 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-03-10 WSC Ruhpolding 14 16-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 82 93 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 10 33 6 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 11 4-3 3x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 9 22 10 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 4 7-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 50 50 10 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 18 19 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 19 51 6 km Sprint 0+0
2010-02-02 WYC Torsby 10 15-2 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby DNF 48 7.5 km Pursuit 3+-+-+-
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 48 38 6 km Sprint 0+2
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 63 36 10 km Individual 3+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0

Info

Name Grete Gaim
Nation Estonia
Born26 y (21.May 1993)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.684 - 3 pts

World Champs Youth Medals

Pursuit Kontiolahti 2012