Login

Oleg Berezhnoy

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2011/2012 96 (9 pts) 6 50.0 - - - 1 88.89% 84.44% 2
2010/2011 64 (66 pts) 5 41.4 - - 1 2 95.00% 90.00% 2
2009/2010 95 (16 pts) 6 58.2 - - - 1 97.78% 88.89% 2
2008/2009 83 (27 pts) 7 52.0 - - - 2 96.00% 96.00% 4
2007/2008 57 (40 pts) 5 59.6 - - 1 1 88.57% 88.57% 1
2006/2007 - - 1 51.0 - - - - 100.00% 100.00% 1
2005/2006 - - 5 71.0 - - - - 80.00% 100.00% 2

Year Discipline Hosts

2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 44 79 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 7 - 10 km Team
2013-02-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 25 93 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 41 86 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 60 25 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov DNS 26 10 km Sprint
2013-01-09 IBU Ostrov 8 4-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 26 17 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 26 28 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 67 10 km Sprint 2+2+4+-
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 2 4-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 10 68 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 39 65 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 6 59 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg 11 15 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 15 45 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg DNF 79 20 km Individual 2+-+-+-
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti 47 32 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+3
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 32 76 10 km Sprint 0+0
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 71 61 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-15 Nove Mesto DNS 44 12.5 km Pursuit
2012-01-14 Nove Mesto 44 92 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-12 Nove Mesto 57 70 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 25 4 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 37 5 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 18 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 24 16 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 28 110 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 18 10 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2011-11-30 Östersund 49 67 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund DNS 114 10 km Sprint
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 24 103 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 84 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2011-02-05 UVS Erzurum 5 6 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2011-02-02 UVS Erzurum 4 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2011-02-01 UVS Erzurum 4 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2011-01-29 UVS Erzurum 7 24 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2011-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 74 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 41 91 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 4 102 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 4 45 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 12 42 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2010-12-02 Östersund 70 84 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-07 EM Otepää DNS 21 12.5 km Pursuit
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 21 1 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 4 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 27 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 81 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-10 IBU Altenberg 30 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 27 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 48 57 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 57 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 25 78 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 102 20 km Individual
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 65 123 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-12-05 Östersund DNS 84 10 km Sprint
2009-12-03 Östersund 73 122 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM Ufa 4 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 15 42 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2009-03-01 EM Ufa 4 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 4 8 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-02-25 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2009-02-24 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-02-21 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 8 28 20 km Individual 1+1+4+1
2009-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 74 16 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-01-10 Oberhof 65 118 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-01-08 Oberhof 13 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 69 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 26 6 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2008-12-14 Hochfilzen 3 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2008-12-13 Hochfilzen 29 60 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 60 11 10 km Sprint 0+1
2008-12-03 Östersund 41 19 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 6 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 11 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 33 29 10 km Sprint 1+2
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 58 72 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2008-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 81 10 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 84 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-05 Oberhof 71 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-12-16 Pokljuka 6 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 4 40 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 10 122 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 17 122 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2007-12-01 IBU Torsby 4 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2007-11-30 IBU Torsby 4 16 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 5 10 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 9 30 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-24 EM Bansko 32 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 40 63 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 4 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 4 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2007-01-21 UVS Pragelato 5 13 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-19 UVS Pragelato 9 4 20 km Individual 3+0+1+0
2007-01-14 IBU Pragelato 33 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-13 IBU Pragelato DNS 63 20 km Individual
2006-12-16 IBU Obertilliach DNS 110 10 km Sprint
2006-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 29 13 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2006-12-09 IBU Obertilliach 13 86 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-11-30 Östersund 51 77 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 64 94 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 87 75 10 km Sprint 2+0
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 70 93 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-01-21 IBU Val Ridanna 6 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
2006-01-20 IBU Val Ridanna 40 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 66 78 10 km Sprint 2+0
2006-01-04 Oberhof 11 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2005-12-17 IBU Windischgarsten-Rosenau 14 9 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2005-12-16 IBU Windischgarsten-Rosenau 9 46 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-12-11 IBU Obertilliach 26 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2005-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 40 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-04 IBU Obertilliach 27 37 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-03 IBU Obertilliach 14 34 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2005-11-26 Östersund 68 108 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 7 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 31 138 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2005-02-20 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 31 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2005-02-19 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2005-02-18 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2005-02-16 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 51 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-01-20 UVS Hochfilzen 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
2005-01-19 UVS Hochfilzen 10 15 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2005-01-14 UVS Hochfilzen 7 6 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2004-11-28 IBU-Jr Geilo 6 68 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2004-11-27 IBU-Jr Geilo 8 130 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-22 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 71 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 9 58 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 8 54 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 5 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 14 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 18 52 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 22 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2003-12-20 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 135 10 km Sprint
2003-12-19 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 2 122 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2003-12-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna DNF 62 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+-
2003-12-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 2 113 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-02 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 4 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2003-03-01 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 22 90 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2003-02-27 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 11 73 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2003-02-26 EM-Jr Forni Avoltri 13 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2003-02-09 WYC Koscielisko 27-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2003-02-08 WYC Koscielisko 17 95 12.5 km Individual 3+1+2+1
2003-02-06 WYC Koscielisko 74 10 km Pursuit 3+1+0+0
2003-02-05 WYC Koscielisko 14 94 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-10 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 4 26-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2002-03-09 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 6 - 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2002-03-07 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 7 63 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2002-03-06 EM-Jr Kontiolahti 13 92 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-03 WYC Val Ridanna 8 29-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 85 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 7 64 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 14 85 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 84 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2008-02-14 WSC Östersund 58 72 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 7 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 31 138 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2004-01-31 WJC Haute Maurienne 5 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-01-30 WJC Haute Maurienne 14 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne 18 52 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-01-26 WJC Haute Maurienne 22 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2003-02-09 WYC Koscielisko 27-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2003-02-08 WYC Koscielisko 17 95 12.5 km Individual 3+1+2+1
2003-02-06 WYC Koscielisko 74 10 km Pursuit 3+1+0+0
2003-02-05 WYC Koscielisko 14 94 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2002-02-03 WYC Val Ridanna 8 29-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 85 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 7 64 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 14 85 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-25 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2005-02-16 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 51 10 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Oleg Berezhnoy
Nation Ukraine
Born36 y (18.Jan 1984)
Results2002 - 2013
MaratonNo.440 - 161 pts
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Individual002
Total002

World Champs Jr Medals

Individual Haute Maurienne 2004

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Koscielisko 2003
Pursuit Koscielisko 2003
Individual Val Ridanna 2002