Sign in Sign up

Benedikt Doll

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 11 (583 pts) 22 18.4 - 2 9 18 88.89% 68.89% 1
2017/2018 9 (532 pts) 22 17.7 - - 8 21 86.67% 77.78% -
2016/2017 11 (608 pts) 26 18.5 1 1 5 25 87.44% 74.88% 1
2015/2016 8 (602 pts) 24 18.0 - 1 8 22 86.67% 73.33% 1
2014/2015 21 (433 pts) 16 15.8 - 2 6 16 91.20% 73.60% -
2013/2014 50 (104 pts) 7 28.7 - - 2 5 84.00% 72.00% 1
2012/2013 66 (52 pts) 6 34.5 - - 1 4 82.22% 75.56% -
2011/2012 83 (22 pts) 2 30.0 - - - 2 100.00% 80.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 WSC Ístersund 8 12 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+3
2019-03-16 WSC Ístersund 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-03-13 WSC Ístersund 10 35 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2019-03-10 WSC Ístersund 12 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2019-03-09 WSC Ístersund 11 65 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-07 WSC Ístersund 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 2 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 9 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2019-02-15 Soldier Hollow UT 13 3 10 km Sprint 0+3
2019-02-07 Canmore 51 56 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2019-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 14 12 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+1
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 46 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 58 31 10 km Sprint 2+3
2019-01-20 Ruhpolding 21 7 15 km Mass Start 0+2+0+2
2019-01-18 Ruhpolding 2 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 3 38 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-13 Oberhof 8 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2019-01-12 Oberhof 7 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2019-01-11 Oberhof 4 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-29 SE Gelsenkirchen 4 2-2 Single Mixed Relay
2018-12-23 Nove Mesto 6 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 19 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2018-12-20 Nove Mesto 11 40 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 3 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 17 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 3 31 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 18 5 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 5 34 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 58 22 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 7 4-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2018-11-25 NE Sjusj°en 2 4 15 km Mass Start A 0+1+0+1
2018-11-24 NE Sjusj°en 10 121 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-25 Tyumen 4 9 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2018-03-24 Tyumen 27 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+2
2018-03-22 Tyumen 22 12 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 8 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 9 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-03-11 Kontiolahti 4 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 7 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 23 4 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 5 8 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 6 6 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 4 13 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 16 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 13 62 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-01-14 Ruhpolding 9 13 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 4 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 22 49 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 6 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-01-06 Oberhof 9 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-01-05 Oberhof 17 14 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 8 1-2 Single Mixed Relay
2017-12-17 Annecy-Grand Bornand 18 20 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+3
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 8 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 12 92 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 2 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 27 47 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 47 13 10 km Sprint 4+1
2017-12-03 Ístersund 26 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2017-12-02 Ístersund 30 64 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-11-30 Ístersund 34 2 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2017-11-26 Ístersund 3 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2017-11-19 NE Sjusj°en 14 11 15 km Mass Start A 0+0+0+3
2017-11-18 NE Sjusj°en 6 131 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-19 Holmenkollen 13 11 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 18 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 11 51 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 2 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 20 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 30 41 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 6 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 8 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 20 27 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 9 1 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 19 58 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 11 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 82 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 19 14 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+2
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 1 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 11 4 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 22 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 20 29 10 km Sprint 0+3
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 3 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-01-08 Oberhof 6 17 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2017-01-07 Oberhof 24 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2017-01-05 Oberhof 44 57 10 km Sprint 1+4
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto 24 14 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 15 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 25 30 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 3 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 22 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 21 2 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-12-04 Ístersund 33 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+3
2016-12-03 Ístersund 4 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-01 Ístersund 30 6 20 km Individual 1+1+0+4
2016-11-27 Ístersund 2 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 5 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 8 7 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 18 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 13 3 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 39 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 33 46 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 3 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 12 12 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 12 12 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-02-06 Canmore 2 8 15 km Mass Start 2+1+0+1
2016-02-04 Canmore 28 10 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 23 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 11 29 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-16 Ruhpolding 19 12 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 5 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 8 47 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2016-01-10 Ruhpolding 11 13 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 61 17 10 km Sprint 1+4
2015-12-20 Pokljuka 25 9 15 km Mass Start 0+1+3+1
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 13 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 8 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 5 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 19 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 8 46 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-06 Ístersund 6 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2015-12-05 Ístersund 5 47 10 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-02 Ístersund 46 2 20 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2015-11-29 Ístersund 2 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-11-22 NE Sjusj°en 10 10 15 km Mass Start A 1+1+2+1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusj°en 5 83 10 km Sprint A 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-22 Khanty-Mansijsk 22 20 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+4
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 2 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 3 27 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 16 29 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 28 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 10 39 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 6 5-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 11 100 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 28 91 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 21 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 20 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 5 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 23 26 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 26 88 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-18 Ruhpolding 20 27 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+3
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 6 14 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-11 Oberhof 8 28 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
2015-01-10 Oberhof 8 88 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 2 2-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 4 62 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 2 47 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 21 78 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2014-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 9 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-11-29 IBU Beitost°len 16 64 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-22 Holmenkollen 47 29 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+2+0
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 28 36 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 7 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 21 28 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 9 62 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-03-08 Pokljuka 38 51 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 51 67 10 km Sprint 1+3
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 9 16 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 4 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 5 21 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 18 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 2 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 10 36 10 km Sprint 0+3
2014-01-17 IBU Ruhpolding 1 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 3 32 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 7 79 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 20 22 10 km Sprint 1+3
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 106 10 km Sprint -+-+-+-
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 3 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 3 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 11 56 10 km Sprint 0+3
2013-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 1 52 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-11-29 IBU Beitost°len 1 66 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 38 26 10 km Sprint 3+4
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 10 84 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-11-17 NE Sjusj°en 18 24 15 km Mass Start A 1+1+1+1
2013-11-16 NE Sjusj°en 11 66 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 6 17-2 25 km Patrol 0
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 33 13 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 9 - 10 km Team
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 51 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2013-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 41 15 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-03-10 Sochi 2 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2013-03-09 Sochi 34 69 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 6 52 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2013-02-25 EM Bansko 2 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 13 24 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 7 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 3 87 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-12 IBU Ostrov 13 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov 18 64 10 km Sprint 0+3
2013-01-06 IBU Otepńń 22 79 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-01-05 IBU Otepńń 18 76 20 km Individual 0+2+1+3
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 10 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 4 85 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 40 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 35 10 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-01 IBU Beitost°len 8 81 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 16 101 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 7 12 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 22 7 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 28 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 32 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg 8 7 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+2
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 7 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg 9 50 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2012-02-16 IBU Canmore 8 37 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-15 IBU Canmore 8 33 20 km Individual 1+1+0+3
2012-02-12 IBU Canmore 3 13 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-02-11 IBU Canmore 10 12 10 km Sprint 3+2
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 24 62 20 km Individual 0+0+3+1
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 13 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 25 78 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-01-14 IBU Haute Maurienne 5 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 10 88 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 3 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 3-3
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 3 99 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 12 85 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 10 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+3
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 11 108 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 11 128 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 63 35 20 km Individual 1+2+1+4
2011-11-27 IBU Ístersund 9 7 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-11-26 IBU Ístersund 3 54 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 22 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2011-03-12 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 20 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-03-10 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 41 47 20 km Individual 0+3+0+3
2011-02-27 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 2 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+4
2011-02-26 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 142 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2011-02-21 EM Val Ridanna 11 63 20 km Individual 0+0+1+3
2011-02-05 WJC Nove Mesto 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2011-02-02 WJC Nove Mesto 29 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2011-01-30 WJC Nove Mesto 9 23 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2011-01-29 WJC Nove Mesto 23 40 10 km Sprint 2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 14 23-3 25 km Patrol 0
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 32 19 10 km Sprint 0+4
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 11 - 10 km Team 0+4
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2010-01-31 WJC Torsby 10 5 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+4+0
2010-01-30 WJC Torsby 5 76 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-27 WJC Torsby 4 55 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 4 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 5 20 10 km Sprint 2+0
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 16 107 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 17-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2008-01-29 WYC Ruhpolding 71 36 12.5 km Individual 1+2+3+5
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 7 5 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+4
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 5 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 WSC Ístersund 8 12 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+3
2019-03-16 WSC Ístersund 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-03-13 WSC Ístersund 10 35 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2019-03-10 WSC Ístersund 12 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2019-03-09 WSC Ístersund 11 65 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-07 WSC Ístersund 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 5 8 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 6 6 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 9 1 15 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 19 58 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 11 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 82 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 18 13 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 13 3 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 39 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 33 46 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 16 29 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 28 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 10 39 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 6 5-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-02-05 WJC Nove Mesto 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2011-02-02 WJC Nove Mesto 29 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2011-01-30 WJC Nove Mesto 9 23 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2011-01-29 WJC Nove Mesto 23 40 10 km Sprint 2+4
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2010-01-31 WJC Torsby 10 5 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+4+0
2010-01-30 WJC Torsby 5 76 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-01-27 WJC Torsby 4 55 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 4 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 5 20 10 km Sprint 2+0
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 16 107 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 17-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2008-01-29 WYC Ruhpolding 71 36 12.5 km Individual 1+2+3+5
2008-01-27 WYC Ruhpolding 7 5 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+4
2008-01-26 WYC Ruhpolding 5 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 82 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 1 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2014-01-17 IBU Ruhpolding 1 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 1 52 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-11-29 IBU Beitost°len 1 66 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2011-02-05 WJC Nove Mesto 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 17-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0

Info

Name Benedikt Doll
Nation Germany
Born28 y (24.Mar 1990)
Results2008 - 2019
MaratonNo.65 - 3085 pts
Fantasy game $70639 p

Olympic Medals

Relay Pyeongchang 2018
Pursuit Pyeongchang 2018

World Champs Medals

Relay Ístersund 2019
Mixed Ístersund 2019
Sprint Hochfilzen 2017
Relay Holmenkollen 2016
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint1416
Pursuit0110
Mass Start0110
Individual003
Total1639

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Nove Mesto 2011
Individual Nove Mesto 2011
Relay Torsby 2010
Relay Canmore 2009

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Ruhpolding 2008