Login

Tiril Eckhoff

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2019/2020 2 (786 pts) 20 11.4 7 9 14 19 88.75% 77.50% 2
2018/2019 13 (516 pts) 20 18.2 1 3 7 18 82.50% 71.25% -
2017/2018 23 (297 pts) 16 30.8 1 2 4 9 79.20% 72.00% 1
2016/2017 11 (567 pts) 20 15.8 2 3 6 20 81.25% 76.25% 2
2015/2016 11 (544 pts) 19 15.6 1 2 9 18 90.63% 69.38% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

10 km Pursuit 10 km Individual 12.5 km Mass Start 12.5 km Individual 15 km Individual 15 km Patrol 3x6 km Relay 4x6 km Relay 6 km Sprint 7.5 km Pursuit 7.5 km Sprint Mixed Relay Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 10 3 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+3
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 20 59 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 1 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 1 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 6 7 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 9 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 42 41 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+3
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 12 15 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2019-01-12 Oberhof 34 33 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 18 23 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 16 16 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2018-03-24 Tyumen 11 3 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 49 55 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+1
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 9 24 10 km Pursuit 0+2+3+0
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 4 1 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 24 50 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2017-12-03 Östersund 41 52 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+2
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 18 12 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 15 1 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 4 2 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 30 13 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 31 19 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 9 14 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 31 20 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2016-12-04 Östersund 27 7 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+2
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 17 1 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+4
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 4 20 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 4 17 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 34 39 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 5 30 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2015-12-06 Östersund 9 5 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2015-03-21 Khanty-Mansijsk 17 23 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 18 19 10 km Pursuit 0+1+3+0
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 19 30 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2015-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 23 21 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2014-12-20 Pokljuka DNS 23 10 km Pursuit
2014-12-14 Hochfilzen DNS 3 10 km Pursuit
2014-12-07 Östersund 6 1 10 km Pursuit 2+0+2+3
2014-03-16 Kontiolahti 16 12 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+2
2014-03-08 Pokljuka 5 7 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2014-02-11 Sochi 24 18 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 4 14 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2014-01-12 Ruhpolding 7 25 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2014-01-04 Oberhof 14 10 10 km Pursuit 0+2+3+0
2013-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 3 11 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2013-12-08 Hochfilzen 24 43 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2013-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 12 10 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2013-03-02 Holmenkollen 6 15 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 7 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+1
2013-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 29 54 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2012-12-15 Pokljuka 22 18 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+3
2012-12-08 Hochfilzen 44 45 10 km Pursuit 1+0+4+1
2012-12-02 Östersund 51 49 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+3
2012-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 20 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg 2 2 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+2
2012-02-12 Kontiolahti DNF 47 10 km Pursuit 3+3+4+-
2012-02-04 Holmenkollen 47 45 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2012-01-14 IBU Haute Maurienne 7 5 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2011-03-19 Holmenkollen 46 50 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2011-02-27 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 6 19 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2011-01-30 WJC Nove Mesto 5 16 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2010-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 36 20 10 km Pursuit 4+1+0+1
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 1 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2010-01-31 WJC Torsby 14 16 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+3
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 32 31 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-01-29 WYC Canmore 8 7 10 km Individual 1+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-08 Nove Mesto 1 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 7 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2020-01-12 Oberhof 2 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+3+1
2019-12-22 Annecy-Grand Bornand 1 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 5 7 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+0
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 2 16 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2019-03-17 WSC Östersund 5 5 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2019-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 12 25 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+1
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen 1 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2018-03-25 Tyumen 7 20 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 18 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+0
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 19 26 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+3
2017-03-19 Holmenkollen 1 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 12 28 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+2+0
2016-12-18 Nove Mesto 11 17 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+0
2016-11-13 NE Sjusjøen 6 3 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+2
2016-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 24 1 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+3+1
2016-01-16 Ruhpolding 4 8 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+0
2016-01-10 Ruhpolding 3 9 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2015-12-20 Pokljuka 12 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+2
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 3 5 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+3+1
2015-03-22 Khanty-Mansijsk 7 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2015-03-15 WSC Kontiolahti 15 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+1
2015-01-18 Ruhpolding 21 8 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+1+2
2015-01-11 Oberhof 3 11 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 2 2 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+2
2014-03-23 Holmenkollen 23 6 12.5 km Mass Start 1+3+1+1
2014-03-09 Pokljuka 5 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2014-02-17 Sochi 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2014-01-05 Oberhof 12 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2013-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 16 11 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+3
2013-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 10 27 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+0
2013-03-03 Holmenkollen 20 27 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+3
2012-12-16 Pokljuka 19 27 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+3+3
2012-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 7 27 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-02-07 Canmore 1 30 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2011-02-22 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 19 82 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2011-02-02 WJC Nove Mesto 8 1 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 103 12.5 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2010-01-28 WJC Torsby 30 2 12.5 km Individual 1+3+1+3
2008-01-30 WJC Ruhpolding 7 57 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 9 15 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 18 12 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2019-12-05 Östersund 29 5 15 km Individual 1+3+0+1
2019-03-12 WSC Östersund 37 34 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 23 36 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 58 73 15 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2017-11-29 Östersund 22 10 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 39 81 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 43 43 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 29 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 21 36 15 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2015-12-03 Östersund 4 54 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 52 105 15 km Individual 3+0+0+3
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 35 21 15 km Individual 2+3+0+0
2014-12-04 Östersund 7 22 15 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2014-02-14 Sochi 18 10 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 25 50 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2013-11-28 Östersund 4 4 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 50 10 15 km Individual ++2+1+3
2012-11-29 Östersund 52 44 15 km Individual 1+1+0+3
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg 4 43 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 16 57 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 96 15 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 4-4 15 km Patrol 0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-05 WJC Nove Mesto 4 2-2 3x6 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 5 4-1 3x6 km Relay 1-3 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 1 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2020-01-17 Ruhpolding 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2020-01-11 Oberhof 1 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-12-08 Östersund 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2019-02-08 Canmore 2 4-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 2 6-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2019-01-13 Oberhof 4 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 6 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 4 8-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 4 7-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 4 14-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 5 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 5 8-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 8 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 4 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 10 4-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 4 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-01-07 Oberhof 4 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 5 3-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-02-21 Sochi 4-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 2 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 3 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 5 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-03-10 Sochi 3 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 6 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 9 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 4 4-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 2 6-3 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 11 4-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 3 5-3 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 5 8-3 4x6km Relay 0-3 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-01-31 WYC Canmore 20 112 6 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-01 WYC Canmore 14 120 7.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-13 Kontiolahti 3 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 5 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 59 11 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 1 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-09 Oberhof 5 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-20 Annecy-Grand Bornand 1 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 8 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-01 Östersund 40 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 11 85 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-21 Holmenkollen 7 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-08 WSC Östersund 9 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 41 33 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2019-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 15 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 33 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2019-01-10 Oberhof 33 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 23 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 16 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 1 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-03-23 Tyumen 3 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 55 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 19 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 24 59 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 1 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-04 Oberhof DNS 94 7.5 km Sprint
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 50 33 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 78 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2017-12-01 Östersund 52 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 16 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 12 23 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 1 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 2 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 13 101 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 19 70 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 14 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 20 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 7 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-11-12 NE Sjusjøen 2 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 20 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 17 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 39 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 30 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-05 Östersund 5 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 2 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-03-20 Khanty-Mansijsk 23 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 19 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 8 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 29 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 20 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 3 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-09 Oberhof 13 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-18 Pokljuka 23 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 3 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-06 Östersund 1 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 2 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 61 12 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 12 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 12 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 7 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-02-09 Sochi 18 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 14 4 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-03 Oberhof 10 32 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 11 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 43 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2013-11-29 Östersund 35 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 4 72 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 10 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-03-09 Sochi 11 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 15 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 7 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 54 59 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 24 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-05 Oberhof 65 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 18 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 45 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-12-01 Östersund 49 67 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 24 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 2 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-11 Kontiolahti 47 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-02 Holmenkollen 45 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 54 88 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 5 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 7 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 93 7.5 km Sprint
2011-03-17 Holmenkollen 50 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-02-26 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 19 126 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-01-29 WJC Nove Mesto 16 4 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 20 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 9 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 6 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 5 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-11-13 NE Beitostølen 12 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 100 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-01-30 WJC Torsby 16 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 29 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 49 114 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 33 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 31 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 31 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-11-30 Östersund 2 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 3 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 3 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2017-11-26 Östersund 1 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 5 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 8 1-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2015-11-29 Östersund 1 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 1 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2014-11-30 Östersund 2 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-02-19 Sochi 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-02-10 Kontiolahti 14 19-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 1 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 1 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2020-03-08 Nove Mesto 1 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2019-12-22 Annecy-Grand Bornand 1 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen 1 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2017-03-19 Holmenkollen 1 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2019-02-07 Canmore 1 30 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 4-4 15 km Patrol 0
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 1 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2020-01-17 Ruhpolding 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2020-01-11 Oberhof 1 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-12-08 Östersund 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 1 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-20 Annecy-Grand Bornand 1 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 1 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 1 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 1 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-06 Östersund 1 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 100 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-11-26 Östersund 1 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-11-29 Östersund 1 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 1 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2014-02-19 Sochi 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0

Info

Name Tiril Eckhoff
Nation Norway
Born30 y (21.May 1990)
Results2008 - 2020
MaratonNo.37 - 4488 pts
Fantasy game $801129 p7.14%

Olympic Medals

Mass Start Pyeongchang 2018
Mass Start Sochi 2014
Relay Sochi 2014
Mixed Pyeongchang 2018
Mixed Sochi 2014
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total012
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint61122
Pursuit3519
Mass Start3715
Individual114
Total132460