Login

Blagoy Todev

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2021/2022 103 (1 pts) 10 67.2 - - - 1 85.00% 88.33% 2
2020/2021 - - 6 94.3 - - - - 85.71% 65.71% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-19 Holmenkollen DNS 49 12.5 km Pursuit
2022-03-18 Holmenkollen 49 33 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-03-13 Otepää 10 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2022-03-10 Otepää 40 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-03-06 Kontiolahti 51 56 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2022-03-05 Kontiolahti 56 52 10 km Sprint 2+0
2022-02-27 WJC Soldier Hollow UT 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2022-02-26 WJC Soldier Hollow UT 4 24 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-02-24 WJC Soldier Hollow UT 16 25 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2022-02-15 OWG Beijing 18 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 53 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2022-02-12 OWG Beijing 52 69 10 km Sprint 0+1
2022-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 16 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2022-01-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 5 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2022-01-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 22 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2022-01-15 Ruhpolding 15 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2022-01-13 Ruhpolding 94 72 10 km Sprint 0+1
2022-01-08 Oberhof 25 25-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2 / 0-2 0-2
2022-01-07 Oberhof 81 109 10 km Sprint 1+3
2021-12-17 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 98 74 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-12-12 Hochfilzen 15 26-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2021-12-10 Hochfilzen 65 110 10 km Sprint 1+0
2021-12-04 Östersund 26 20-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2021-12-02 Östersund DNS 104 10 km Sprint
2021-11-28 Östersund 57 73 10 km Sprint 1+0
2021-11-27 Östersund 81 84 20 km Individual 0+0+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-19 Östersund 86 87 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-11 Nove Mesto DNF 103 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-03-03 WJC Obertilliach 11 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2021-03-02 WJC Obertilliach 9 97 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-28 WJC Obertilliach 11 90 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 16 25-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2021-02-12 WSC Pokljuka 93 99 10 km Sprint 0+3
2021-01-08 Oberhof 94 90 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-12-17 Hochfilzen 98 55 10 km Sprint 2+1
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 18 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2020-12-06 Kontiolahti 21 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2020-12-03 Kontiolahti 97 62 10 km Sprint 0+3
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 98 98 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-12 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 36 10 10 km Sprint 2+0
2020-03-11 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 46 3 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi DNS 115 10 km Sprint
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi DNS 123 Super Sprint Qual
2020-02-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 81 44 10 km Sprint 3+1
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 86 67 Super Sprint Qual 2-1 3-1
2020-02-09 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 57 15 km Mass Start
2020-02-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 63 88 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-02-02 WYC Lenzerheide 39 32 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+0
2020-01-31 WYC Lenzerheide 32 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2020-01-28 WYC Lenzerheide 16 18-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2020-01-26 WYC Lenzerheide 22 19 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 68 76 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-12 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 90 71 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 89 79 15 km Individual 0+2+2+3
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 111 92 10 km Sprint 3+2
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 114 97 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2019-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna DNF 123 10 km Sprint 1+-
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 96 93 Super Sprint Qual 2-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-02-13 EYOF Veliko Polje 34 12 12.5 km Individual 2+2+2+1
2019-02-12 EYOF Veliko Polje 18 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-02-03 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 53 43 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2019-02-01 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 43 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-29 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 22 23-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 77 19 12.5 km Individual 4+2+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-02-27 WJC Soldier Hollow UT 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2022-02-26 WJC Soldier Hollow UT 4 24 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-02-24 WJC Soldier Hollow UT 16 25 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2022-02-15 OWG Beijing 18 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 53 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2022-02-12 OWG Beijing 52 69 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-03-03 WJC Obertilliach 11 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2021-03-02 WJC Obertilliach 9 97 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-28 WJC Obertilliach 11 90 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 16 25-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2021-02-12 WSC Pokljuka 93 99 10 km Sprint 0+3
2020-02-02 WYC Lenzerheide 39 32 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+0
2020-01-31 WYC Lenzerheide 32 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2020-01-28 WYC Lenzerheide 16 18-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2020-01-26 WYC Lenzerheide 22 19 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2019-02-03 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 53 43 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2019-02-01 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 43 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-29 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 22 23-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 77 19 12.5 km Individual 4+2+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-01-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 22 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-02-27 WJC Soldier Hollow UT 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2022-01-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 22 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-18 Holmenkollen 49 33 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-03-10 Otepää 40 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-02-26 WJC Soldier Hollow UT 4 24 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-03-02 WJC Obertilliach 9 97 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 68 76 10 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Blagoy Todev
Nation Bulgaria
Born20 y (6.Jun 2001)
Results2019 - 2022
Clean shootings (WC)2

World Champs Jr Medals

Pursuit Soldier Hollow UT 2022