Login

Sign for our fantasy game now!

Emöke Szöcs

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 4 93.3 - - - - 76.00% 84.00% -
2016/2017 - - 8 88.0 - - - - 72.00% 54.00% -
2015/2016 - - 4 88.5 - - - - 76.00% 68.00% -
2014/2015 - - 5 85.6 - - - - 80.00% 53.33% -
2013/2014 - - 5 91.6 - - - - 70.00% 43.33% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 22 17-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3 / 0-3 ---
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 89 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 73 45 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 95 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 54 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 30 41 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 67 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 63 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach DNF 22 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 67 14 15 km Individual 1+1+0+3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 79 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-01 Östersund 98 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-11-29 Östersund 101 67 15 km Individual 3+1+2+0
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 81 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 50 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 82 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 57 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 43 61 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 92 73 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 98 74 15 km Individual 3+2+2+2
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 99 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2017-02-04 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNS 45 10 km Pursuit
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 45 32 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 20 11-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2 / --- ---
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 48 39 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+3
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 39 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 68 4 15 km Individual 3+2+2+1
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 89 60 15 km Individual 1+3+2+2
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 67 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 41 46 10 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 46 66 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 28 60 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 61 25 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 53 11 15 km Individual 0+3+1+3
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 71 57 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 99 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-03 Östersund 78 61 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 14 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 57 22 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 18 18-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 1-3 2-3
2016-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 21 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 88 1 15 km Individual 2+1+2+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 70 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 49 60 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 60 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 13 14-1 Single Mixed Relay 1-5 1-3 / --- ---
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 46 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 37 39 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 14 16-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3 / 0-0 0-3
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 28 35 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 35 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 33 30 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 30 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 51 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 58 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 47 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 96 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 46 56 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 56 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 100 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 67 25 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 72 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 91 38 15 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 63 94 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 24 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 24 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 64 29 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 59 45 15 km Individual 2+3+4+2
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 90 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 92 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-01-09 Oberhof 92 64 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 15 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 22 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 66 54 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 78 24 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 58 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 86 61 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 36 29 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+3
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 29 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 80 64 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2014-02-14 Sochi 69 56 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2014-02-09 Sochi 70 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 18 13 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 12 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 91 84 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 27 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 95 70 15 km Individual 0+3+3+1
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 32 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 55 40 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach DNS 31 10 km Pursuit
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 31 55 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 106 19 7.5 km Sprint 3+4
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 52 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 28 35 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 75 41 7.5 km Sprint 2+5
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 92 58 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-09 Sochi 47 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-03-07 Sochi 71 76 15 km Individual 2+2+3+0
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 68 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 92 70 15 km Individual 0+2+1+4
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 82 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 34 34 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 34 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2013-01-12 IBU Ostrov 31 26 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+3
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov 26 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 52 25 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 58 3 15 km Individual 2+2+5+3
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 96 57 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 93 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-12-01 Östersund 97 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-11-29 Östersund 98 85 15 km Individual 3+1+1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg DNS 39 10 km Pursuit
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 39 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg 48 26 15 km Individual 2+3+1+1
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 100 71 15 km Individual 0+3+1+3
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 71 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2012-02-16 IBU Canmore 28 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-02-15 IBU Canmore 22 30 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2012-02-12 IBU Canmore 33 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2012-02-11 IBU Canmore 21 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 77 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-13 Nove Mesto 82 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-01-11 Nove Mesto 62 54 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2012-01-06 Oberhof 82 59 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 48 58 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+3
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 58 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 24 25-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 68 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 76 27 15 km Individual 1+4+0+3
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 84 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2011-11-26 IBU Östersund 89 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 33 41 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 41 16 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 41 30 15 km Individual 2+0+3+2
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 8 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2009-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 34 34 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 34 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 51 60 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 24 57 15 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2009-12-06 Östersund 14 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2009-12-05 Östersund 103 93 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2009-12-02 Östersund 99 115 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 37 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 63 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 81 94 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-16 Ruhpolding 99 88 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2009-01-09 Oberhof 75 90 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2009-01-07 Oberhof 10 10-2 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 87 103 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 68 105 15 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 93 96 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-12-06 Östersund 85 97 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2008-12-04 Östersund 94 90 15 km Individual 2+2+2+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 39 8 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 45 13 7.5 km Sprint 4+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 10 6-1 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto 27 42 10 km Pursuit 3+2+3+2
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 42 59 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2008-01-19 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 31 39 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2008-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 39 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2007-12-16 Pokljuka 15 13-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 43 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 44 20 15 km Individual 0+4+0+2
2007-12-01 IBU Torsby 27 25 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+2
2007-11-30 IBU Torsby 25 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2007-11-25 IBU Geilo 41 1 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2007-11-24 IBU Geilo 43 9 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 6 7-1 3x6 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 18 28 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+2
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 25 28 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2007-01-21 UVS Pragelato 28 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2007-01-19 UVS Pragelato 30 12 15 km Individual 5+4+2+1
2007-01-13 IBU Pragelato 32 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-12 IBU Pragelato 28 12 15 km Individual 3+4+1+1
2006-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 32 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 47 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-10 IBU Obertilliach DNS 55 10 km Pursuit
2006-12-09 IBU Obertilliach 55 27 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-04 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 6 33-3 3x6 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2006-03-03 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 21 74 10 km Pursuit 2+4+2+1
2006-03-02 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 14 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2006-02-28 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 35 85 12.5 km Individual 4+2+2+2
2006-01-20 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna DNS 67 7.5 km Sprint
2006-01-19 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 18 71 12.5 km Individual 3+2+3+2
2006-01-11 Ruhpolding 16 16-4 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 80 92 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2006-01-05 Oberhof 15 15-3 4x6 km Relay 3-3 0-1
2005-12-17 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 25 72 10 km Pursuit 4+1+1+2
2005-12-16 IBU-Jr Windischgarsten-Rosenau 22 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2005-12-11 IBU Obertilliach 39 41 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+3
2005-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 40 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 35 46 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+2
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 45 23 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 41 28 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2004-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 31 4 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 48 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 32 47 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-01-31 WYC Haute Maurienne 10 21-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2004-01-30 WYC Haute Maurienne 29 41 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne DNS 12 7.5 km Sprint
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 41 32 6 km Sprint 2+2
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 38 43 10 km Individual 2+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-02-09 WYC Koscielisko 8 30-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2003-02-08 WYC Koscielisko 45 93 10 km Individual 2+3+2+2
2003-02-06 WYC Koscielisko 43 101 7.5 km Pursuit 4+1+2+4
2003-02-05 WYC Koscielisko 41 87 6 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 12 15-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 38 96 10 km Individual 4+1+1+1
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 47 93 7.5 km Pursuit 1+4+4+3
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 43 74 6 km Sprint 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 98 74 15 km Individual 3+2+2+2
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 99 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 88 1 15 km Individual 2+1+2+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 70 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 91 38 15 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 63 94 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-02-14 Sochi 69 56 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2014-02-09 Sochi 70 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 92 70 15 km Individual 0+2+1+4
2013-02-09 WSC Nove Mesto 82 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2012-03-07 WSC Ruhpolding 100 71 15 km Individual 0+3+1+3
2012-03-03 WSC Ruhpolding 71 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 35 46 10 km Pursuit 3+1+2+2
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 45 23 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 41 28 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2004-01-31 WYC Haute Maurienne 10 21-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2004-01-30 WYC Haute Maurienne 29 41 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2004-01-28 WJC Haute Maurienne DNS 12 7.5 km Sprint
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 41 32 6 km Sprint 2+2
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 38 43 10 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2003-02-09 WYC Koscielisko 8 30-1 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2003-02-08 WYC Koscielisko 45 93 10 km Individual 2+3+2+2
2003-02-06 WYC Koscielisko 43 101 7.5 km Pursuit 4+1+2+4
2003-02-05 WYC Koscielisko 41 87 6 km Sprint 3+3
2002-02-03 WJC Val Ridanna 12 15-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 38 96 10 km Individual 4+1+1+1
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 47 93 7.5 km Pursuit 1+4+4+3
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 43 74 6 km Sprint 2+3

Info

Name Emöke Szöcs
Nation Hungary
Born34 y (20.Oct 1985)
Results2002 - 2018
MaratonNo.861 - pts