Login

Kaspars Dumbris

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2009/2010 - - 4 76.8 - - - - 77.14% 82.86% -
2008/2009 - - - - - - - - - - -
2007/2008 - - 9 64.8 - - - - 80.00% 78.33% -
2006/2007 - - 7 76.0 - - - - 84.44% 71.11% 1
2005/2006 - - 1 90.0 - - - - 40.00% 60.00% -
2004/2005 - - 1 63.0 - - - - 100.00% 60.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 12 20-2 25 km Patrol 0
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 38 18 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 12 - 10 km Team 1+1
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 10 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 17 39 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 29 35 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2010-02-18 Vancouver 73 14 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 16 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 67 60 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-01-07 Oberhof 7 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 93 91 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2009-12-03 Östersund 74 132 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 58 134 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-01-15 Ruhpolding 16 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2008-12-06 Östersund DNS 107 10 km Sprint
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 56 46 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM Nove Mesto 5 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2008-02-23 EM Nove Mesto DNS 55 12.5 km Pursuit
2008-02-22 EM Nove Mesto 55 77 10 km Sprint 3+2
2008-02-16 WSC Östersund 13 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-02-10 WSC Östersund 56 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 41 42 10 km Sprint 1+0
2008-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 64 5 10 km Sprint 1+0
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 70 19 10 km Sprint 1+0
2008-01-10 Ruhpolding 10 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2008-01-05 Oberhof 83 8 10 km Sprint 1+3
2008-01-04 Oberhof 11 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-12-16 Pokljuka 9 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 48 2 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 67 29 20 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2007-12-09 Hochfilzen 15 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 82 55 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 72 54 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 78 64 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 89 101 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2007-03-03 Lahti 65 88 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-03-01 Lahti 79 90 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 7 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-02-24 EM Bansko 30 38 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 38 54 10 km Sprint 2+0
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 17 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 72 97 10 km Sprint 0+3
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 75 108 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 13 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-01-06 Oberhof 74 55 10 km Sprint 0+3
2007-01-04 Oberhof 22 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2006-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 27 21 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 35 57 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-12-09 IBU Obertilliach 85 67 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-18 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 1 21 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+2
2006-03-17 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 3 42 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+3
2006-03-16 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 2 34 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-03-12 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 4 103 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+3+1
2006-03-11 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 3 78 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 90 40 10 km Sprint 3+2
2006-03-05 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee DNF 32-4 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2006-03-03 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 7 73 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2006-03-02 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 13 109 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-02-28 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 35 89 15 km Individual 3+2+1+1
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 6 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2006-02-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 29 110 15 km Individual 2+0+1+4
2006-01-29 WJC Presque Isle ME 27 127 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2006-01-28 WJC Presque Isle ME 27 106 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 133 12.5 km Pursuit
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 33 238 10 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 12 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 25 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+4
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 10 103 10 km Sprint 1+2
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 16 106 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 63 88 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-01-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 10 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2005-01-14 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna DNS 74 12.5 km Pursuit
2005-01-13 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 24 83 10 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-09 IBU Garmisch Partenkirchen 47 71 10 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-22 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi DNS 20-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 13 62 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 11 63 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 13 77 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-01-31 WYC Haute Maurienne 6 9-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2004-01-30 WYC Haute Maurienne 20 5 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 5 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 15 19 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-02-09 WYC Koscielisko 12 28-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2003-02-08 WYC Koscielisko 29 87 12.5 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2003-02-06 WYC Koscielisko 23 101 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2003-02-05 WYC Koscielisko 41 100 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-02-03 WYC Val Ridanna 9 25-3 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 63 109 12.5 km Individual 4+3+2+1
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 43 88 10 km Pursuit 1+3+3+3
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 38 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-18 Vancouver 73 14 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2008-02-16 WSC Östersund 13 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2008-02-10 WSC Östersund 56 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2008-02-09 WSC Östersund 41 42 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 17 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 72 97 10 km Sprint 0+3
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 6 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2006-02-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 29 110 15 km Individual 2+0+1+4
2006-01-29 WJC Presque Isle ME 27 127 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2006-01-28 WJC Presque Isle ME 27 106 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 12 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 25 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+4
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 10 103 10 km Sprint 1+2
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 16 106 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2004-01-31 WYC Haute Maurienne 6 9-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2004-01-30 WYC Haute Maurienne 20 5 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2004-01-27 WYC Haute Maurienne 5 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 15 19 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2003-02-09 WYC Koscielisko 12 28-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2003-02-08 WYC Koscielisko 29 87 12.5 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2003-02-06 WYC Koscielisko 23 101 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2003-02-05 WYC Koscielisko 41 100 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2002-02-03 WYC Val Ridanna 9 25-3 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2002-02-02 WYC Val Ridanna 63 109 12.5 km Individual 4+3+2+1
2002-01-31 WYC Val Ridanna 43 88 10 km Pursuit 1+3+3+3
2002-01-30 WYC Val Ridanna 38 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-18 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 1 21 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+2

Info

Name Kaspars Dumbris
Nation Latvia
Born35 y (25.Feb 1985)
Results2002 - 2010
MaratonNo.1728 - pts