Login

Eirik Kvalfoss

Normal Ranking Shooting

Year Discipline Hosts

1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90 1988/89 1987/88 1986/87 1985/86 1984/85 1983/84 1982/83 1981/82 1980/81
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 12 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 49 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 8 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 38 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 59 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 68 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 122 - 10 km Sprint 4+1
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 103 - 20 km Individual 2+1+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-21 Kontiolahti 6 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 8 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 48 - 20 km Individual 2+1+0+3
1993-03-13 Östersund 38 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1993-03-11 Östersund 17 155 20 km Individual 0+3+0+2
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 4 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 66 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 37 - 20 km Individual 0+0+2+2
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 9 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 4 52 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 4 29 20 km Individual 0+3+0+0
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 24-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 25 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 67 - 20 km Individual 3+0+2+2
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 3 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 8 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 47 - 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 10 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
1992-03-19 Novosibirsk 28 10 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
1992-03-14 Fagernes 55 24 20 km Individual 4+4+3+3
1992-03-12 Fagernes 10 21 10 km Sprint 0+2
1992-03-10 Fagernes 21 29 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1992-03-07 Holmenkollen 24 59 10 km Sprint 3+1
1992-02-20 Albertville 27 42 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1992-02-16 Albertville 5 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1992-02-12 Albertville 47 65 10 km Sprint 0+2
1992-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 3 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 6 115 10 km Sprint 1+1
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 22 34 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1992-01-19 Ruhpolding 4 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-01-18 Ruhpolding 17 114 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 14 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 25 77 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-03-17 Canmore 2 12-3 20 km Team 1
1991-03-16 Canmore 1 4 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-03-10 Holmenkollen 2 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-03-09 Holmenkollen 7 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1991-03-07 Holmenkollen 24 - 20 km Individual 2+0+0+2
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 43 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 72 10 km Sprint 2+0
1991-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 5 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 8 74 10 km Sprint 0+2
1991-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 12 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1991-01-19 Ruhpolding 25 107 10 km Sprint 1+1
1991-01-17 Ruhpolding 3 69 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1990-12-13 Les Saisies DNF 83 20 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 4 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-17 Kontiolahti 11 33 10 km Sprint 0+2
1990-03-15 Kontiolahti 1 42 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 50 10 km Sprint 1+1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 10 35 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
1990-02-03 Walchsee 6 - 10 km Sprint
1990-02-01 Walchsee 3 - 20 km Individual 1
1990-01-28 Ruhpolding 2 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-01-27 Ruhpolding 6 - 10 km Sprint
1990-01-25 Ruhpolding 6 - 20 km Individual
1990-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 2 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 3 16 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1990-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 3 10 10 km Sprint 1+1
1989-12-16 Obertauern 3 42 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1989-03-19 Steinkjer 1 2-3 20 km Team
1989-03-18 Steinkjer 7 34 10 km Sprint 0+3
1989-03-16 Steinkjer DSQ 12 20 km Individual
1989-03-12 Östersund 2 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-03-11 Östersund 8 46 10 km Sprint 0+2
1989-03-09 Östersund 4 26 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1989-03-05 Hämeenlinna 5 2-4 20 km Team 0
1989-03-04 Hämeenlinna 1 30 10 km Sprint 0+1
1989-03-02 Hämeenlinna 2 17 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 7 10 km Sprint 1+0
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 11 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1989-01-29 Ruhpolding 5 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-28 Ruhpolding 2 78 10 km Sprint 0+0
1989-01-26 Ruhpolding DNS 33 20 km Individual
1989-01-22 Borovetz 5 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-21 Borovetz 5 30 10 km Sprint 1+1
1989-01-19 Borovetz 3 57 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 2 52 10 km Sprint 1+1
1988-12-15 Les Saisies 6 51 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1988-03-20 Jyväskylä 2 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1988-03-19 Jyväskylä 2 54 10 km Sprint 1+1
1988-03-17 Jyväskylä 1 57 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1988-03-15 Keuruu 1 - 10 km Sprint 1
1988-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1988-03-12 Holmenkollen 13 59 10 km Sprint 0+4
1988-03-11 Holmenkollen 4 45 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
1988-02-26 Calgary 6 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1988-02-23 Calgary 20 45 10 km Sprint 2+2
1988-02-20 Calgary 6 50 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1988-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 3 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1988-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 2 20 10 km Sprint 1+1
1987-12-17 Hochfilzen 38 79 20 km Individual 2+0+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1987-03-15 Lillehammer 2 -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-03-14 Lillehammer 30 50 10 km Sprint 2+2
1987-03-12 Lillehammer 9 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1987-02-22 Canmore 7 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-02-21 Canmore 32 61 10 km Sprint 3+2
1987-02-19 Canmore 12 46 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1987-02-15 WSC Lake Placid NY 4 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-02-14 WSC Lake Placid NY 41 57 10 km Sprint 4+1
1987-02-12 WSC Lake Placid NY 17 49 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
1987-01-24 Ruhpolding 3 35 10 km Sprint 1+1
1987-01-22 Ruhpolding 6 67 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1987-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 4 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 7 69 10 km Sprint 2+0
1987-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 5 62 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1986-12-21 Obertauern 3 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1986-12-20 Obertauern 4 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
1986-12-17 Obertauern 7 43 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1986-03-15 Boden 3 54 10 km Sprint 1+0
1986-03-14 Boden 23 47 20 km Individual 1+4+1+1
1986-03-09 Lahti 5 - 10 km Sprint
1986-03-07 Lahti 2 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1986-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1986-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 12 67 10 km Sprint 1+2
1986-02-21 WSC Holmenkollen 25 63 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
1986-01-25 Feistritz 15 56 10 km Sprint 1+2
1986-01-23 Feistritz 9 15 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
1986-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 2 -2 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1986-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 7 130 10 km Sprint 2+2
1986-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 19 98 20 km Individual 0+1+2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1985-03-09 Holmenkollen 5 64 10 km Sprint 1+1
1985-03-07 Holmenkollen 10 20 20 km Individual 0+3+0+0
1985-03-03 Lahti 5 45 10 km Sprint 1+2
1985-03-01 Lahti 9 19 20 km Individual 0+2+1+3
1985-02-17 WSC Ruhpolding 4 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1985-02-16 WSC Ruhpolding 73 10 km Sprint 1+0
1985-02-14 WSC Ruhpolding 26 78 20 km Individual 2+2+2+1
1985-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 6 -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1985-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 10 69 10 km Sprint 2+2
1985-01-19 Oberhof 19 76 10 km Sprint 2+2
1985-01-17 Oberhof 9 47 20 km Individual 3+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1984-03-10 Holmenkollen 1 -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1984-03-08 Holmenkollen 1 47 10 km Sprint 1+0
1984-03-07 Holmenkollen 7 21 20 km Individual 0+3+2+1
1984-03-04 Oberhof 3 -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1984-03-03 Oberhof 4 28 10 km Sprint 1+0
1984-03-01 Oberhof 7 26 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
1984-02-17 Sarajevo 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1984-02-14 Sarajevo 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
1984-02-11 Sarajevo 31 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1984-01-15 Pontresina 1 -1 4x7.5 km Relay
1984-01-14 Pontresina 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1984-01-12 Pontresina 4 - 20 km Individual
1984-01-08 Falun 6 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1984-01-07 Falun 3 85 10 km Sprint 0+2
1984-01-06 Falun 37 64 20 km Individual 2+4+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1983-03-11 Holmenkollen 7 -4 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1983-03-10 Holmenkollen 7 - 10 km Sprint
1983-03-09 Holmenkollen 4 - 20 km Individual
1983-03-05 Lahti 5 - 20 km Individual
1983-03-04 Lahti 2 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1983-02-27 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1983-02-26 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
1983-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 43 20 km Individual 0+2+1+4
1983-02-12 Antholz-Anterselva 3 -1 4x7.5 km Relay
1983-02-09 Antholz-Anterselva 7 - 20 km Individual
1983-01-28 Ruhpolding 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1982-03-06 Lahti 4 - 10 km Sprint
1982-03-05 Lahti 8 - 20 km Individual
1982-02-14 WSC Minsk-Raubichi -1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1982-02-13 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
1982-02-10 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 19 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1982-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 -1 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1981-04-04 Hedenäset 1 - 10 km Sprint 1
1981-02-15 WSC Lahti 4 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1981-02-14 WSC Lahti 8 7 10 km Sprint 0+2
1981-02-12 WSC Lahti 17 45 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
1981-01-31 Ruhpolding 3 - 10 km Sprint
1981-01-28 Ruhpolding 6 - 20 km Individual
1981-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 1 - 20 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 9 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 4 52 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 4 29 20 km Individual 0+3+0+0
1992-02-20 Albertville 27 42 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1992-02-16 Albertville 5 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1992-02-12 Albertville 47 65 10 km Sprint 0+2
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 43 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1991-02-23 WSC Lahti 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 72 10 km Sprint 2+0
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 4 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 50 10 km Sprint 1+1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 10 35 20 km Individual 2+1+0+0
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 7 10 km Sprint 1+0
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 11 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1988-02-26 Calgary 6 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1988-02-23 Calgary 20 45 10 km Sprint 2+2
1988-02-20 Calgary 6 50 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1987-02-15 WSC Lake Placid NY 4 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1987-02-14 WSC Lake Placid NY 41 57 10 km Sprint 4+1
1987-02-12 WSC Lake Placid NY 17 49 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
1986-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1986-02-22 WSC Holmenkollen 12 67 10 km Sprint 1+2
1986-02-21 WSC Holmenkollen 25 63 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
1985-02-17 WSC Ruhpolding 4 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1985-02-16 WSC Ruhpolding 73 10 km Sprint 1+0
1985-02-14 WSC Ruhpolding 26 78 20 km Individual 2+2+2+1
1984-02-17 Sarajevo 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1984-02-14 Sarajevo 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
1984-02-11 Sarajevo 31 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1983-02-27 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1983-02-26 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
1983-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 43 20 km Individual 0+2+1+4
1982-02-14 WSC Minsk-Raubichi -1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1982-02-13 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
1982-02-10 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 19 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1981-02-15 WSC Lahti 4 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1981-02-14 WSC Lahti 8 7 10 km Sprint 0+2
1981-02-12 WSC Lahti 17 45 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-03-16 Canmore 1 4 10 km Sprint 0+1
1990-03-15 Kontiolahti 1 42 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1989-03-19 Steinkjer 1 2-3 20 km Team
1989-03-04 Hämeenlinna 1 30 10 km Sprint 0+1
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 11 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1988-03-17 Jyväskylä 1 57 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1988-03-15 Keuruu 1 - 10 km Sprint 1
1988-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1984-03-10 Holmenkollen 1 -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1984-03-08 Holmenkollen 1 47 10 km Sprint 1+0
1984-02-14 Sarajevo 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
1984-01-15 Pontresina 1 -1 4x7.5 km Relay
1984-01-14 Pontresina 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1983-02-26 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
1983-01-28 Ruhpolding 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1982-02-13 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
1981-04-04 Hedenäset 1 - 10 km Sprint 1
1981-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 1 - 20 km Individual

Info

Name Eirik Kvalfoss
Nation Norway
Born60 y (25.Dec 1959)
Results1981 - 1994
MaratonNo.39 - 4366 pts

Olympic Medals

Relay Sarajevo 1984
Sprint Sarajevo 1984
Individual Sarajevo 1984

World Champs Medals

Individual Lahti 1991
Relay Lahti 1991
Sprint Lahti 1991
Sprint Holmenkollen 1990
Relay Feistritz 1989
Sprint Feistritz 1989
Individual Feistritz 1989
Sprint Ruhpolding 1985
Relay Antholz-Anterselva 1983
Sprint Antholz-Anterselva 1983
Relay Minsk-Raubichi 1982
Sprint Minsk-Raubichi 1982
Individual Minsk-Raubichi 1982
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint102549
Individual41235
Total143784