Login

Sign for our fantasy game now!

Nadejda Alexieva

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
1994/1995 - - 12 36.8 - - 1 7 91.11% 82.22% 1
1993/1994 49 - 9 51.9 - - - 4 88.57% 74.29% 1
1992/1993 46 - 8 40.9 - - - 4 80.00% 78.18% 1
1991/1992 27 - - - 1 1 4 8 - - 2
1990/1991 19 - - - - - 2 9 - - -
1989/1990 17 - - - - - 2 11 - - -
1988/1989 8 - - - 1 1 6 12 - - -
1987/1988 3 (178 pts) - - - 3 9 11 - - -

Year Discipline Hosts

1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90 1988/89 1987/88
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 4 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 42 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 22 - 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 38 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 10-2 7.5 km Team 1
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 11 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 66 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 51 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1995-01-22 Oberhof 6 3-3 7.5 km Team 3
1995-01-21 Oberhof 32 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1995-01-19 Oberhof 18 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 47 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 49 - 15 km Individual 2+2+0+2
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 10 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 29 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 38 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 13 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 1--
1994-02-18 Lillehammer 47 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 78 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 33 - 15 km Individual 0+1+0+3
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 13 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 90 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 50 - 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 6 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 12 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 39 - 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 9 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 97 - 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 21 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 52 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 42 - 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
1993-03-14 Östersund 6 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-13 Östersund 18 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 8 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 2--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 64 76 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 7 10-3 15 km Team 3
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 70 - 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 18 - 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 6 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 26 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 37 - 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 7 6-1 15 km Team 1
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 30 34 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1992-03-15 Fagernes 4 2-2 3x7.5 km Relay
1992-03-14 Fagernes 21 23 15 km Individual 0+2+3+4
1992-03-12 Fagernes 22 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1992-02-19 Albertville 5 53 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1992-02-14 Albertville 4 7-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-11 Albertville 4 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1992-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 8 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 1 75 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 48 43 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 39 60 15 km Individual 3+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 34 5 15 km Individual 2+1+0+3
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 8-3 15 km Team 1
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 45 2 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
1991-02-03 Oberhof 6 39-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-02-02 Oberhof 12 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1991-01-31 Oberhof 15 38 15 km Individual 1+1+1+0
1991-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 6 13-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1991-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 20 - 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
1991-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 8 - 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
1991-01-20 Ruhpolding 7 6-1 15 km Team 1
1991-01-19 Ruhpolding 22 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
1991-01-17 Ruhpolding 23 29 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
1990-12-16 Les Saisies 5 8-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-12-15 Les Saisies 32 - 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1990-12-13 Les Saisies 9 55 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-03-18 Kontiolahti 4 4-3 15 km Team 2
1990-03-17 Kontiolahti 21 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
1990-03-15 Kontiolahti 17 11 15 km Individual 2+2+1+2
1990-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 4 4-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 16 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 5-1 15 km Team 1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 30 14 15 km Individual 2+2+1+1
1990-02-04 Walchsee 3 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1990-02-03 Walchsee 7 19 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1990-02-01 Walchsee 7 4 15 km Individual 3+2+1+1
1990-01-27 Ruhpolding 39 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1990-01-25 Ruhpolding 24 15 15 km Individual 3+1+0+3
1990-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 17 3 15 km Individual 2+2+0+1
1989-12-16 Obertauern 31 10 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1989-12-14 Obertauern 34 140 15 km Individual 4+1+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1989-03-19 Steinkjer 1 12-1 15 km Team 0
1989-03-18 Steinkjer 8 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1989-03-16 Steinkjer 10 1 15 km Individual 3+3+0+0
1989-03-11 Östersund 12 13 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
1989-03-09 Östersund 8 13 15 km Individual 1+0+2+3
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 5-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 11 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1989-02-09 WSC Feistritz 4 9-2 15 km Team 2
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 11 23 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1989-01-28 Ruhpolding 11 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
1989-01-26 Ruhpolding 17 31 15 km Individual 0+2+4+1
1989-01-22 Borovetz 4 5-3 3x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-21 Borovetz 18 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
1989-01-19 Borovetz 4 27 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
1988-12-18 Les Saisies 2 23-4 15 km Team 2
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 1 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1988-12-15 Les Saisies 5 22 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1988-03-20 Jyväskylä 2 25-3 3x5 km Relay
1988-03-19 Jyväskylä 10 20 5 km Sprint 2+2
1988-03-18 Jyväskylä 9 18 10 km Individual 1+2+1
1988-03-15 Keuruu 2 - 5 km Sprint
1988-03-14 Holmenkollen 1 -3 3x5 km Relay
1988-03-13 Holmenkollen 11 23 5 km Sprint 3+2
1988-03-11 Holmenkollen 2 23 10 km Individual 0+0+1
1988-02-20 WSC Chamonix 22 - 10 km Individual 2+2+1
1988-02-19 WSC Chamonix 4 26-3 3x5 km Relay 0- 0-
1988-02-18 WSC Chamonix 4 8 5 km Sprint 2+1
1988-01-31 Ruhpolding 1 27-3 3x5 km Relay
1988-01-30 Ruhpolding 4 16 5 km Sprint 1+1
1988-01-28 Ruhpolding 8 1 10 km Individual 3+1+4
1988-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 6-3 3x5 km Relay
1988-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 113 10 km Individual 2+3+1
1988-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 2 103 5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 38 - 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 9 - 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 10-2 7.5 km Team 1
1994-02-25 Lillehammer 13 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 1--
1994-02-18 Lillehammer 47 - 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 8 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 2--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 64 76 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 7 10-3 15 km Team 3
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 7 6-1 15 km Team 1
1992-02-19 Albertville 5 53 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1992-02-14 Albertville 4 7-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-11 Albertville 4 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 34 5 15 km Individual 2+1+0+3
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 8-3 15 km Team 1
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 45 2 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
1990-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 4 4-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 16 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
1990-03-08 WSC Holmenkollen 5-1 15 km Team 1
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 30 14 15 km Individual 2+2+1+1
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 5-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 11 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
1989-02-09 WSC Feistritz 4 9-2 15 km Team 2
1989-02-07 WSC Feistritz 11 23 15 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1988-02-20 WSC Chamonix 22 - 10 km Individual 2+2+1
1988-02-19 WSC Chamonix 4 26-3 3x5 km Relay 0- 0-
1988-02-18 WSC Chamonix 4 8 5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 1 75 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1989-03-19 Steinkjer 1 12-1 15 km Team 0
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 1 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
1988-03-14 Holmenkollen 1 -3 3x5 km Relay
1988-01-31 Ruhpolding 1 27-3 3x5 km Relay

Info

Name Nadejda Alexieva
Nation Bulgaria
Born50 y (14.Aug 1969)
Results1988 - 1995
MaratonNo.115 - 1703 pts

World Champs Medals

Team Lahti 1991
Team Holmenkollen 1990
Relay Feistritz 1989
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total012
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint1310
Individual1214
Total2524