Login

Paula Botet

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2021/2022 79 (25 pts) 9 41.9 - - - 6 89.23% 89.23% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-19 Holmenkollen 37 28 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2022-03-18 Holmenkollen 28 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2022-03-11 Otepää 38 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2022-03-05 Kontiolahti 66 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2022-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 3 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2022-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 40 72 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2022-01-16 Ruhpolding 46 44 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2022-01-12 Ruhpolding 44 100 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2022-01-09 Oberhof 39 39 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2022-01-07 Oberhof 39 85 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 8 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2021-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 2 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 31 56 15 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2021-12-04 IBU Sjusjøen 3 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2021-12-03 IBU Sjusjøen 3 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 23 6 Super Sprint Final 1+1+3+3
2021-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 6 17 Super Sprint Qual 0+1
2021-11-28 IBU Idre 3 15 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2021-11-27 IBU Idre 15 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2021-11-25 IBU Idre 7 116 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-14 IBU Obertilliach 3 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-0 0-1
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 23 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach 50 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2021-03-10 IBU Obertilliach 37 40 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2021-03-06 WJC Obertilliach 1-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2021-03-03 WJC Obertilliach 11 16 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2021-03-02 WJC Obertilliach 16 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-02-28 WJC Obertilliach 5 72 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2021-01-30 EM Duszniki Zdroj 28 47 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2021-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 47 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 25 82 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 28 72 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 38 90 12.5 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2021-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 5 6-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 18 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 21 53 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-12 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 9 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-03-11 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 13 26 12.5 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2020-03-07 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 42 48 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2020-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 5 15 Super Sprint Final 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1
2020-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 15 2 Super Sprint Qual 0-1 2-1
2020-02-02 WJC Lenzerheide 26 14 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2020-02-01 WJC Lenzerheide 14 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-29 WJC Lenzerheide 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-27 WJC Lenzerheide 15 23 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2019-12-21 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 3 7 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2019-12-20 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 7 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-18 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 1 2-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-12-15 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 1 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0 / 0-1 0-1
2019-12-14 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 2 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-12-12 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 43 82 12.5 km Individual 1+1+4+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-10 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 10 18 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+4
2019-03-09 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 18 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-07 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 4 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-03-06 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 14 15 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2019-03-02 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 51 79 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2019-03-01 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 42 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-02-03 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 16 43 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2019-02-01 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 43 88 6 km Sprint 2+3
2019-01-29 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 24-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 49 3 10 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2018-12-21 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 18 13 10 km Pursuit 2+2+4+4
2018-12-20 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 13 64 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-19 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 1 1-4 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2018-12-16 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 1 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-15 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 7 9 12.5 km Individual 0+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WYC Otepää 36 44 7.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2018-03-02 WYC Otepää 44 59 6 km Sprint 3+1
2018-02-26 WYC Otepää 44 62 10 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2018-02-04 EM-Jr Pokljuka 26 15 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 15 92 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-01 EM-Jr Pokljuka 63 19 12.5 km Individual 3+3+2+1
2018-01-27 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 13 71 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-26 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 13 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 45 15 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2017-12-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 3 86 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2017-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 19 90 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 27 79 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-06 WJC Obertilliach 1-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2021-03-03 WJC Obertilliach 11 16 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2021-03-02 WJC Obertilliach 16 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-02-28 WJC Obertilliach 5 72 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2020-02-02 WJC Lenzerheide 26 14 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2020-02-01 WJC Lenzerheide 14 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-29 WJC Lenzerheide 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-27 WJC Lenzerheide 15 23 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2019-02-03 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 16 43 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2019-02-01 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 43 88 6 km Sprint 2+3
2019-01-29 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 24-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 49 3 10 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2018-03-04 WYC Otepää 36 44 7.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2018-03-02 WYC Otepää 44 59 6 km Sprint 3+1
2018-02-26 WYC Otepää 44 62 10 km Individual 1+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-16 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 1 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 2 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-12-04 IBU Sjusjøen 3 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2021-12-03 IBU Sjusjøen 3 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-11-28 IBU Idre 3 15 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2019-12-21 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 3 7 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2019-12-14 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 2 29 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-16 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 1 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 3 86 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-01-12 Ruhpolding 44 100 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 2 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-12-03 IBU Sjusjøen 3 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 23 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 28 72 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 18 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Paula Botet
Nation France
Born21 y (19.Dec 2000)
Results2018 - 2022
Clean shootings (WC)1

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Obertilliach 2021
Relay Lenzerheide 2020

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2019