Login

Elvira Öberg

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2022/2023 - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022 2 (823 pts) 20 7.0 4 8 16 20 81.29% 89.03% 1
2020/2021 12 (631 pts) 25 18.6 - 2 8 22 83.00% 81.50% 1
2019/2020 24 (268 pts) 19 26.3 - - 1 17 76.00% 82.67% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-11-30 Kontiolahti - 16 15 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-20 Holmenkollen 5 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2022-03-19 Holmenkollen 8 17 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2022-03-18 Holmenkollen 17 13 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2022-03-13 Otepää 2 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2022-03-12 Otepää 1 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2022-03-11 Otepää 8 14 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2022-03-06 Kontiolahti 9 7 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2022-03-05 Kontiolahti 7 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2022-03-03 Kontiolahti 2 2-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2022-02-18 OWG Beijing 9 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+3
2022-02-16 OWG Beijing 3-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2022-02-11 OWG Beijing 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2022-02-07 OWG Beijing 13 28 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2022-02-05 OWG Beijing 4 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2022-01-16 Ruhpolding 2 1 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2022-01-12 Ruhpolding 1 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2022-01-09 Oberhof 7 15 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2022-01-08 Oberhof 4 5-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2022-01-07 Oberhof 15 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2021-12-19 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 1 2 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2021-12-18 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 1 3 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2021-12-16 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 3 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2021-12-12 Hochfilzen 3 17 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2021-12-11 Hochfilzen 1 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2021-12-10 Hochfilzen 17 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2021-12-05 Östersund 3 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2021-12-04 Östersund 7 2 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2021-12-02 Östersund 2 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-11-28 Östersund 8 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-11-27 Östersund 18 33 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-21 Östersund 18 12 12.5 km Mass Start 3+2+2+2
2021-03-20 Östersund 16 48 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2021-03-19 Östersund 48 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2021-03-14 Nove Mesto 3 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2021-03-13 Nove Mesto 16 7 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2021-03-12 Nove Mesto 7 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 61 35 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2021-03-04 Nove Mesto 1 2-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2021-02-21 WSC Pokljuka 14 11 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 5 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2021-02-16 WSC Pokljuka 35 27 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 14 22 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2021-02-13 WSC Pokljuka 22 29 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2021-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 7 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 3-3
2021-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 24 8 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+0
2021-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 50 26 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2021-01-17 Oberhof 21 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+2
2021-01-16 Oberhof 3 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2021-01-14 Oberhof 11 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-10 Oberhof 13 6-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2
2021-01-09 Oberhof 13 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2021-01-08 Oberhof 24 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-12-20 Hochfilzen 6 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2020-12-19 Hochfilzen 3 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2020-12-18 Hochfilzen 5 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 7 11 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2020-12-12 Hochfilzen 3 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-12-11 Hochfilzen 11 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2020-12-06 Kontiolahti 8 3 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2020-12-05 Kontiolahti 1 5-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-12-03 Kontiolahti 3 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 24 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2020-11-28 Kontiolahti 4 45 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2020-11-15 NE Idre 2 52 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2020-11-14 NE Idre 4 154 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 19 45 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2020-03-13 Kontiolahti 45 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-03-08 Nove Mesto 29 22 12.5 km Mass Start 2+2+2+2
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 7 3-3 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 8 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 26 28 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+1
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 59 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 47 13 10 km Pursuit 2+3+1+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 32 20 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 20 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-12 Oberhof 28 25 12.5 km Mass Start 2+3+2+1
2020-01-11 Oberhof 2 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-01-09 Oberhof 33 47 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2019-12-22 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 23 24 12.5 km Mass Start 3+0+0+1
2019-12-21 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 36 29 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2019-12-20 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 29 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 23 27 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 10 3-2 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 27 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-08 Östersund 3 4-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-12-05 Östersund 36 78 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2019-12-01 Östersund 12 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 43 44 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 24 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-10 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 24 14 10 km Pursuit 3+2+2+1
2019-03-09 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 14 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-07 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 11 18-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-03-06 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 47 58 12.5 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2019-03-02 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 14 8 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-01 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 9 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 23 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-30 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 11-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 17 26 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 8 96 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 32 49 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 1-1
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 12 88 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 41 34 10 km Pursuit 0+2+3+2
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 34 79 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-02 IBU Idre 11 24 10 km Pursuit 3+0+1+0
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 24 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 17 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WYC Otepää 5 1 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2018-03-02 WYC Otepää 65 6 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-28 WYC Otepää 10-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-26 WYC Otepää 67 10 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2018-02-04 EM-Jr Pokljuka 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 9 103 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-02-01 EM-Jr Pokljuka 10 17 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2018-01-31 EM-Jr Pokljuka 8 14-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie DNS 16 7.5 km Pursuit
2017-02-24 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 16 11 6 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 28 10 km Individual 0+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-02-18 OWG Beijing 9 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+0+3
2022-02-16 OWG Beijing 3-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2022-02-11 OWG Beijing 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2022-02-07 OWG Beijing 13 28 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2022-02-05 OWG Beijing 4 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
2021-02-21 WSC Pokljuka 14 11 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 5 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2021-02-16 WSC Pokljuka 35 27 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 14 22 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2021-02-13 WSC Pokljuka 22 29 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 26 28 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+2+1
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 4-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 59 15 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 47 13 10 km Pursuit 2+3+1+0
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 67 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 23 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-30 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 11-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 17 26 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2018-03-04 WYC Otepää 5 1 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2018-03-02 WYC Otepää 65 6 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-28 WYC Otepää 10-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-26 WYC Otepää 67 10 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie DNS 16 7.5 km Pursuit
2017-02-24 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 16 11 6 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 28 10 km Individual 0+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-12 Otepää 1 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2022-01-12 Ruhpolding 1 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-12-19 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 1 2 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2021-12-18 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 1 3 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-03-02 WYC Otepää 65 6 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-26 WYC Otepää 67 10 km Individual 1+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-12 Otepää 1 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+0
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 2 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2022-02-11 OWG Beijing 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2022-01-16 Ruhpolding 2 1 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2022-01-12 Ruhpolding 1 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-12-19 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 1 2 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2021-12-18 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 1 3 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2021-12-16 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 3 20 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2021-12-12 Hochfilzen 3 17 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2021-12-02 Östersund 2 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-12-19 Hochfilzen 3 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2020-12-03 Kontiolahti 3 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-11-15 NE Idre 2 52 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2018-03-02 WYC Otepää 65 6 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-26 WYC Otepää 67 10 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2018-02-04 EM-Jr Pokljuka 9 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 28 10 km Individual 0+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-02-11 OWG Beijing 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2022-01-12 Ruhpolding 1 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-03-12 Nove Mesto 7 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 8 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 8 96 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 12 88 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 9 103 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Elvira Öberg
Nation Sweden
Born23 y (26.Feb 1999)
Results2017 - 2023
Clean shootings (WC)3
Fantasy game $8550.68%

Olympic Medals

Relay Beijing 2022
10 km Pursuit Beijing 2022
Sprint Beijing 2022
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total011
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint1410
Mass Start224
Individual001
Total41025

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2019

World Champs Youth Medals

Sprint Otepää 2018
Relay Otepää 2018
Individual Otepää 2018
Individual Brezno-Osrblie 2017