Login

Gundars Upenieks

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2001/2002 66 (28 pts) 9 46.4 - - - 3 76.25% 87.50% -
2000/2001 - - 11 55.6 - - - 2 85.00% 80.00% 1
1999/2000 - - 14 48.1 - - - 4 79.05% 86.67% 1
1998/1999 52 (18 pts) 14 43.8 - - - 5 80.00% 79.00% 1
1997/1998 - - 11 63.1 - - - 2 77.33% 77.33% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-16 Lahti 14 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2002-03-14 Lahti DNF 74 10 km Sprint 3+-
2002-03-10 EM Kontiolahti 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-03-09 EM Kontiolahti 24 - 20 km Individual 3+0+2+0
2002-03-07 EM Kontiolahti 19 14 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2002-03-06 EM Kontiolahti 14 27 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 17 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 65 70 10 km Sprint 3+0
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 71 59 20 km Individual 2+0+3+0
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 52 12.5 km Pursuit
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 52 66 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2002-01-09 Oberhof DNS 109 10 km Sprint
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 51 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 12 62 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 25 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2001-12-15 Pokljuka 12 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 33 71 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 53 56 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 13 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 56 77 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 50 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 61 48 10 km Sprint 2+0
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 37 41 20 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 9 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 56 63 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 56 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 46 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 35 1 10 km Sprint 0+0
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 54 55 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 11 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 80 105 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 57 98 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 80 69 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 38 27 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+0
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 27 43 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-03-12 Lahti 45 50 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+0
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 6 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2000-03-09 Lahti 50 83 20 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 42 15 20 km Individual 0+0+3+1
2000-02-13 Ístersund 32 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2000-02-11 Ístersund 46 80 10 km Sprint 0+2
2000-01-30 EM Koscielisko 20 10 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2000-01-29 EM Koscielisko 10 1 10 km Sprint 0+0
2000-01-27 EM Koscielisko 5 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2000-01-26 EM Koscielisko DNS 4 20 km Individual
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 34 12.5 km Pursuit
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 34 16 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding DNS 49 12.5 km Pursuit
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 49 79 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-01-09 Oberhof 11 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-01-06 Oberhof 64 100 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 58 26 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 62 19 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 7 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 69 95 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 4 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen DNS 58 12.5 km Pursuit
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 58 105 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
1999-03-13 SE Holmenkollen 19 11 15 km Mass Start 3+1+1+3
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 60 36 10 km Sprint 0+3
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 51 77 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1999-03-06 Val Cartier DNS 20 12.5 km Pursuit
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 20 65 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 6 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 41 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 41 29 10 km Sprint 2+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 5 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 31 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 14 74 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 41 12.5 km Pursuit
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 41 76 10 km Sprint 2+0
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 67 32 10 km Sprint 1+2
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 48 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 32 11 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 7 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 59 65 20 km Individual 1+1+3+0
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 35 16 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 73 79 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 8 10-2 10 km Team 2
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 39 91 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 64 104 20 km Individual 0+1+1+3
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 53 79 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 91 75 10 km Sprint 2+2
1998-02-21 Nagano 6 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
1998-02-11 Nagano 66 61 20 km Individual 3+1+2+2
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 53 28 10 km Sprint 4+1
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 39 108 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 76 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Ístersund 72 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Ístersund 52 - 20 km Individual 0+2+2+0
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 89 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 60 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 66 72 20 km Individual 2+1+3+1
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 12 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 76 69 10 km Sprint 1+3
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 55 56 20 km Individual 2+2+0+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 9-3 10 km Team 1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 60 5 10 km Sprint 2+2
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 76 48 10 km Sprint 2+1
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 29 11 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 13 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 71 38 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-12-08 Ístersund 4 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-07 Ístersund 52 86 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-12-05 Ístersund 85 35 20 km Individual 4+1+0+1
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 69 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 14 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 59 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 13 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 12 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 53 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 76 - 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 11 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 32 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 28 - 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 69 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 60 - 20 km Individual 3+0+0+0
1995-12-09 Ístersund 62 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1995-12-07 Ístersund 87 - 20 km Individual 3+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 11 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 47 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 58 - 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
1995-03-12 Lahti 9 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0
1995-03-11 Lahti 50 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1995-03-09 Lahti 57 - 20 km Individual 3+1+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 48 - 10 km Sprint 3+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 9-4 10 km Team 2
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 20 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 74 - 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
1995-01-21 Oberhof 49 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 16 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 19 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 7 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 74 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 48 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 10 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 111 - 10 km Sprint 4+1
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 81 - 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-21 Kontiolahti 7 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 27 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 52 - 20 km Individual 1+0+3+0
1993-03-14 Ístersund 10 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-13 Ístersund 36 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 15 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 40 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 18 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 1--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 84 91 20 km Individual 2+1+2+2
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 19 15-3 20 km Team 2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 10 3-4 20 km Team 2
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 31 47 10 km Sprint 0+2
1992-02-20 Albertville 35 27 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1992-02-16 Albertville 16 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-12 Albertville 44 77 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 17 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 65 70 10 km Sprint 3+0
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 71 59 20 km Individual 2+0+3+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 9 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 56 63 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 6 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 42 15 20 km Individual 0+0+3+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 51 77 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 5 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 31 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 14 74 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 8 10-2 10 km Team 2
1998-02-21 Nagano 6 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
1998-02-11 Nagano 66 61 20 km Individual 3+1+2+2
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 9-3 10 km Team 1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 60 5 10 km Sprint 2+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 11 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 32 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 28 - 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 48 - 10 km Sprint 3+0
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 9-4 10 km Team 2
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 16 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 19 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 18 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 1--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 84 91 20 km Individual 2+1+2+2
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 19 15-3 20 km Team 2
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 10 3-4 20 km Team 2
1992-02-20 Albertville 35 27 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1992-02-16 Albertville 16 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1992-02-12 Albertville 44 77 10 km Sprint 0+1

Info

Name Gundars Upenieks
Nation Latvia
Born49 y (31.Mar 1971)
Results1992 - 2002
MaratonNo.334 - 293 pts