Login

Denise Herrmann

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2019/2020 3 (745 pts) 21 11.0 3 5 12 19 82.94% 73.53% 2
2018/2019 8 (611 pts) 22 18.9 2 4 9 19 82.29% 76.00% -
2017/2018 12 (477 pts) 20 20.1 2 2 6 18 83.64% 76.36% -
2016/2017 48 (115 pts) 9 32.2 - - - 7 76.92% 67.69% -

Year Discipline Hosts

Annecy-Grand Bornand Antholz-Anterselva Beitostølen Brezno-Osrblie Canmore Duszniki Zdroj Gelsenkirchen Hochfilzen Holmenkollen Kontiolahti Martell-Val Martello Nove Mesto Oberhof Pokljuka Pyeongchang Ruhpolding Sjusjøen Soldier Hollow UT Tyumen Val Ridanna Östersund
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-12-22 Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 10 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 6 5 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2019-12-20 Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-12-17 Annecy-Grand Bornand 12 3 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+3
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 5 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+4+2
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 39 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 40 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2019-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 13 23 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 23 14 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+1
2019-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 14 67 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 21 6 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+2
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 12 10 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+0
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 10 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 3 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 1 40 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-04 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 1 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-02-08 Canmore 1 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-02-07 Canmore 14 60 12.5 km Individual 1+0+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 19 5 10 km Pursuit 0+2+3+2
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 5 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 22 19 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 9 3-1 Single Mixed Relay
2018-12-29 SE Gelsenkirchen 4 2-1 Single Mixed Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 41 41 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 12 4-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 3-3
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 41 49 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 7 1-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 26 60 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 60 98 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 25 28 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 28 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 4 8 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 2 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2019-03-21 Holmenkollen 5 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 28 43 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 2 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 43 44 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 34 24 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 24 89 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 16 1 10 km Pursuit 2+4+2+0
2020-03-13 Kontiolahti 1 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 47 18 10 km Pursuit 4+0+2+1
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 18 93 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 14 31 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 31 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 37 48 7.5 km Sprint 5+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-08 Nove Mesto 12 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+2
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 3 4-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 1 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 26 45 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 45 7 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 71 94 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-01-12 Oberhof 5 6 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+3
2020-01-11 Oberhof 4 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2020-01-09 Oberhof 2 22 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-13 Oberhof 2 7-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2019-01-12 Oberhof 9 36 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2019-01-10 Oberhof 36 87 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2018-01-07 Oberhof 2 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-01-06 Oberhof 16 45 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-01-04 Oberhof 45 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-01-26 Pokljuka 15 3 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+2+2
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 1 31 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 62 32 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 29 23 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 7 4-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 20 18 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 18 92 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 8 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 11 10 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 6 21 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 21 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 1 1-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 33 25 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 25 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 6 19 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2020-01-17 Ruhpolding 4 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 19 37 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2019-01-20 Ruhpolding 12 29 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 3 2-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 17 96 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-14 Ruhpolding 5 5 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 1 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 40 6 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 2 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen 2 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen DNS 77 7.5 km Sprint
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 1 96 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 44 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+5
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 1 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 1 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 7 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-25 Tyumen 18 11 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+1
2018-03-24 Tyumen 27 36 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2018-03-23 Tyumen 36 45 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-12-08 IBU Val Ridanna 3 2-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-12-08 Östersund 4 2-2 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2019-12-05 Östersund 18 20 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2019-12-01 Östersund 6 6 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-11-30 Östersund 7 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2019-03-17 WSC Östersund 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 4 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 4 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-1 0-2
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2019-03-08 WSC Östersund 6 79 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-12-03 Östersund 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2017-12-01 Östersund 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-11-29 Östersund 23 69 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 4 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+4+2
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 12 39 15 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 40 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 6-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 8 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 11 10 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 6 21 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 21 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-17 WSC Östersund 2 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 4 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2019-03-14 WSC Östersund 4 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-1 0-2
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2019-03-08 WSC Östersund 6 79 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 1 40 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-02-08 Canmore 1 3-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2020-03-13 Kontiolahti 1 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 1 3 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 1 31 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 1 1-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 1 1-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 1 96 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 1 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 1 7 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2019-03-10 WSC Östersund 6 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2017-12-03 Östersund 1 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2017-12-01 Östersund 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1

Info

Name Denise Herrmann
Nation Germany
Born31 y (20.Dec 1988)
Results2017 - 2020
MaratonNo.101 - 2036 pts
Fantasy game $75 51051 p8.93%

World Champs Medals

Relay Antholz-Anterselva 2020
Pursuit Antholz-Anterselva 2020
Mass Start Östersund 2019
Pursuit Östersund 2019
Mixed Östersund 2019
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total012
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint3412
Pursuit359
Mass Start015
Individual111
Total71127