Login

Vadim Sashurin

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2005/2006 85 (4 pts) 5 48.4 - - - 3 92.50% 82.50% -
2004/2005 73 (18 pts) 9 51.4 - - - 3 94.29% 62.86% 1
2001/2002 15 (318 pts) 18 16.5 - - 5 18 94.00% 82.00% 3
2000/2001 11 (460 pts) 21 16.3 - 3 9 20 94.86% 78.29% 1
1999/2000 7 (338 pts) 24 12.9 1 4 10 24 95.00% 84.50% 3
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2005/06 2004/05 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1989/90 1988/89
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 94 111 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 39 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2005-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 35 67 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 27 94 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 47 111 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-02-20 EM Novosibirsk DNS 7 20 km Individual
2005-02-16 Pokljuka DNS 92 10 km Sprint
2005-02-13 Pragelato 9 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2005-02-11 Pragelato 77 94 10 km Sprint 0+4
2005-02-09 Pragelato 14 102 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 50 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+3
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 58 123 10 km Sprint 0+3
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 38 107 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding 50 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+1
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 36 72 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 72 112 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2004-12-05 BeitostÝlen 6 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2004-12-02 BeitostÝlen 68 10 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-14 Lahti DNS 56 10 km Sprint
2002-03-10 ÷stersund 12 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2002-03-09 ÷stersund 11 40 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 8 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 10 12 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 12 58 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 9 50 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 25 12.5 km Pursuit
2002-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 4 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 25 55 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 18 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2002-01-18 Ruhpolding 11 23 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-01-16 Ruhpolding 11 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-01-12 Oberhof 23 14 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2002-01-11 Oberhof 28 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2002-01-09 Oberhof 19 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 25 5 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+5
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 10 4 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 19 70 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 5 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2001-12-15 Pokljuka 2 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 6 55 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 16 38 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 3 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 38 59 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 6 11 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 10 37 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 37 5 10 km Sprint 0+3
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY DSQ 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 2 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 4 27 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 19 28 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 5 5 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 19 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 12 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 16 66 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 24 15 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+2
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 4 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 65 96 10 km Sprint 0+3
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 9 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 34 54 10 km Sprint 0+2
2001-01-10 Ruhpolding 3 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 13 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 3 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 11 37 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 5 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 9 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+4
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 14 70 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-03 Antholz-Anterselva 5 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 18 63 10 km Sprint 0+2
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 30 101 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 16 7 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 9 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 1 26 10 km Sprint 0+0
2000-03-12 Lahti DNS 26 12.5 km Pursuit
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 4 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2000-03-09 Lahti 26 41 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 11 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 12 33 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 14 14 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 14 59 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-02-13 ÷stersund 15 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2000-02-11 ÷stersund 29 17 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 4 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 5 7 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 7 95 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding 5 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 2 29 10 km Sprint 0+0
2000-01-12 Ruhpolding 4 8 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2000-01-09 Oberhof 9 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2000-01-07 Oberhof 18 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2000-01-06 Oberhof 28 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-12-19 Pokljuka 2 8 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 4 91 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 2 68 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 5 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 19 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 16 34 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 11 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen 17 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 33 83 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 7 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 14 9 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 9 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 39 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 4 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 4 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 16 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 21 36 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 26 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 20 51 10 km Sprint 0+3
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 6 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 11 68 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 16 8 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 8 45 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-01-14 Ruhpolding 4 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1999-01-13 Ruhpolding 17 8 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+0
1999-01-10 Oberhof 4 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
1999-01-09 Oberhof 10 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
1999-01-08 Oberhof 5 8 10 km Sprint 1+0
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 5 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 19 51 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 2 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 21 52 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 34 91 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 9 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 9 73 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 12 20-4 10 km Team 2
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen DNS - 10 km Sprint
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 6 52 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 12 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 19 40 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 13 6 10 km Sprint 2+0
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 7 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1998-02-21 Nagano 4 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1998-02-18 Nagano 46 25 10 km Sprint 1+0
1998-02-11 Nagano 13 22 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1998-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 3 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 7 72 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 11 57 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
1997-12-21 Kontiolahti 2 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 27 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-13 ÷stersund 69 - 10 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-16 Novosibirsk 21 13 10 km Mass Start 0+4+0+0
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 13 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 59 10 20 km Individual 1+4+1+2
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 10 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 48 54 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 35 29 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 4 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 26 47 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 21-4 10 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 27 66 10 km Sprint 1+2
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 4 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 20 59 10 km Sprint 0+2
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 7 45 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1997-01-12 Ruhpolding 5 20-4 10 km Team 2
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 18 36 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 28 86 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1997-01-05 Oberhof DNS 33 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-01-04 Oberhof 33 84 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen DNS 121 10 km Sprint
1996-12-08 ÷stersund 3 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 2--
1996-12-07 ÷stersund 1 102 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-12-05 ÷stersund 35 73 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 10 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 4 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 3 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 64 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 5 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 7 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 4 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 30 - 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 42 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding -1 10 km Team
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 2 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 42 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 53 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1996-00-00 EM Val Ridanna -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 6 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1995-12-09 ÷stersund 23 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-07 ÷stersund 20 - 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 6 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 38 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 11 - 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1995-03-11 Lahti 16 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-03-09 Lahti 25 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 44 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 8 15-3 10 km Team 0
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 6 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 50 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 11 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1995-01-21 Oberhof 90 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1995-01-19 Oberhof 26 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-00-00 EM Annecy-Grand Bornand -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 9 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 33 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 2 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 8 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 13 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 53 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-20 Canmore 2 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-19 Canmore 12 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1994-03-17 Canmore 2 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 9 6-2 10 km Team 0
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 28 - 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 10 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 12 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 28 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 5 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 43 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 6 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 4 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 13 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 1 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 45 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 28 - 20 km Individual 2+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 40 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 41 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1993-03-13 ÷stersund 33 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 5 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 33 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 47 - 20 km Individual 1+2+1+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 4 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 61 65 20 km Individual 3+2+0+1
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 6 1-1 20 km Team 0
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 4 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 20 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 27 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-00-00 WJC Sodankylš -2 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1989-01-21 Borovetz 45 106 10 km Sprint 2+0
1989-01-19 Borovetz 45 88 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
1989-00-00 WJC Voss -3 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 8 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 10 12 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 12 58 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 9 50 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 5 5 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 19 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 12 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 16 66 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 4 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 11 10 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 12 33 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 14 14 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 14 59 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 14 9 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 39 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 26 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 20 51 10 km Sprint 0+3
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 12 20-4 10 km Team 2
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 12 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1998-02-21 Nagano 4 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1998-02-18 Nagano 46 25 10 km Sprint 1+0
1998-02-11 Nagano 13 22 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 4 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 26 47 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 21-4 10 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 27 66 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 42 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding -1 10 km Team
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 44 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 8 15-3 10 km Team 0
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 9 6-2 10 km Team 0
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 28 - 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 4 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 61 65 20 km Individual 3+2+0+1
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 6 1-1 20 km Team 0
1990-00-00 WJC Sodankylš -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-00-00 WJC Voss -3 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 1 26 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 21-4 10 km Team 0
1996-12-07 ÷stersund 1 102 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding -1 10 km Team
1995-00-00 EM Annecy-Grand Bornand -4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 1 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-00-00 WJC Voss -3 4x7.5 km Relay

Info

Name Vadim Sashurin
Nation Belarus
Born50 y (19.Feb 1970)
Results1989 - 2006
MaratonNo.46 - 3958 pts

World Champs Medals

Relay Pokljuka 2001
Individual Pokljuka 2001
Individual Holmenkollen 1999
Relay Kontiolahti 1999
Team Brezno-Osrblie 1997
Relay Ruhpolding 1996
Team Ruhpolding 1996
Individual Ruhpolding 1996
Relay Antholz-Anterselva 1995
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint2418
Pursuit0116
Mass Start014
Individual0614
Total21252

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Sodankylš 1990
Relay Voss 1989