Login

Valeriia Vasnetcova

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2021/2022 40 (153 pts) 13 33.6 - - - 8 89.00% 73.00% 1
2018/2019 58 (81 pts) 10 42.5 - - - 4 89.33% 77.33% 3
2016/2017 - - 1 79.0 - - - - 80.00% 60.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 15 23 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2022-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 2 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2022-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 63 24 15 km Individual 2+2+0+3
2022-01-16 Ruhpolding 29 18 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2022-01-14 Ruhpolding 3 3-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2022-01-12 Ruhpolding 18 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2022-01-09 Oberhof 11 24 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2022-01-08 Oberhof 5 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2022-01-07 Oberhof 24 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-12-18 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 47 24 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2021-12-16 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 24 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-12-12 Hochfilzen 28 45 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2021-12-11 Hochfilzen 2 8-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2021-12-10 Hochfilzen 45 106 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2021-12-02 Östersund 63 86 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2021-11-28 Östersund 26 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2021-11-27 Östersund 44 64 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 31 50 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach 20 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-10 IBU Obertilliach 54 15 12.5 km Individual 3+1+2+2
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 12 27 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 27 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2021-02-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 1-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 16 31 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2021-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 27 23 10 km Pursuit 3+2+0+1
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 23 64 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2021-01-30 EM Duszniki Zdroj 29 5 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2021-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 5 67 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 56 50 15 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2021-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 1-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 17 33 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2021-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 1-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 25 89 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 121 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-06 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 30 15 12.5 km Mass Start 3+0+1+2
2020-03-05 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 12 41 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-03-04 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 10 14 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-03-01 EM Minsk-Raubichi 22 59 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 59 41 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-09 UVS Krasnoyarsk 1-1 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1 / 1-3 0-3
2019-03-07 UVS Krasnoyarsk 4 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2019-03-06 UVS Krasnoyarsk 5 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT DNS 48 10 km Pursuit
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 48 32 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-02-08 Canmore 10 2-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2019-02-07 Canmore 56 15 12.5 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2019-01-27 IBU Lenzerheide 1 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-01-26 IBU Lenzerheide 3 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2019-01-24 IBU Lenzerheide 5 51 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 12 20 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 20 51 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 10 29 12.5 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2019-01-12 Oberhof 57 60 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+4
2019-01-10 Oberhof 60 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 73 5 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 4 6-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 48 18 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 18 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 31 21 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 21 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 13 97 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 5 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 4 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 3-3 3x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2018-02-04 EM-Jr Pokljuka 4 1 10 km Pursuit 1+3+2+2
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-01 EM-Jr Pokljuka 78 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+4
2018-01-31 EM-Jr Pokljuka 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 9 33 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 33 1 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna DNS 87 15 km Individual
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 72 15 km Individual
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 29 44 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 10 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 6 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 6 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 58 42 15 km Individual 1+1+3+2
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 2 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 35 45 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 36 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 79 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 4 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 4 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 8-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 29 25 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+5
2017-02-05 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 21 2 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 6 22 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2017-01-29 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-28 IBU-Jr Pokljuka DNS 67 7.5 km Sprint
2017-01-27 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 1 1-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-17 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 7 1-3 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 7 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 1 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 19 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-10 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 25 24 12.5 km Individual 3+2+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 2-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 5 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 10 28 6 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 10 13 10 km Individual 0+1+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 5 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 4 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 3-3 3x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 8-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 13 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 29 25 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+5
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 2-2 3x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 5 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 10 28 6 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 10 13 10 km Individual 0+1+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-01-29 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 1 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 121 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-26 IBU Lenzerheide 3 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 64 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-01 EM-Jr Pokljuka 78 12.5 km Individual 0+0+0+4
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-29 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 1 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 1 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-01-12 Ruhpolding 18 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 18 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 21 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 13 97 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0

Info

Name Valeriia Vasnetcova
Nation Russia
Born24 y (25.May 1997)
Results2016 - 2022
Clean shootings (WC)4

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Otepää 2018
Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Pursuit Brezno-Osrblie 2017

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Cheile Gradistei 2016