Login

Lou Jeanmonnot Laurent

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 72 (32 pts) 6 39.5 - - - 3 93.33% 88.89% 2

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Östersund 42 56 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2021-03-19 Östersund 56 98 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-03-13 Nove Mesto 26 48 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2021-03-12 Nove Mesto 48 95 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2021-03-07 Nove Mesto 35 30 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 30 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 8 15 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 15 19 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-02-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 35 12.5 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2021-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 9 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 9 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-30 EM Duszniki Zdroj 25 26 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2021-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 26 9 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 95 36 15 km Individual 0+3+2+2
2021-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 4 5-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-0 1-3
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 18 26 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2021-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 5 6-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 11 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 5 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-09 IBU Martell-Val Martello 20 12 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+2+0
2020-02-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 30 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 27 26 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 26 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-15 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 5-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0 / 0-1 0-0
2020-01-12 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 17 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 24 38 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 30 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 20 19 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2019-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 22 16 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2019-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 18 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 3 24 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 24 86 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 1-1
2019-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 34 32 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2019-11-30 IBU Sjusjøen 32 20 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 43 55 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 43 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 7 23 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 23 67 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 3-1
2019-02-24 EM Minsk-Raubichi 34 30 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 30 83 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 40 72 15 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 13 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 13 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-30 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 1-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 28 49 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 16 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 17 24 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 24 28 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 1-1
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 20 33 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2018-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 14 13 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 13 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 4 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-2 0-1
2018-12-02 IBU Idre 6 16 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 16 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 20 66 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 15 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 24 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-01 WJC Otepää 20 41 12.5 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 5-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-02-04 EM-Jr Pokljuka 10 4 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 4 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-02-01 EM-Jr Pokljuka 5 30 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-01-31 EM-Jr Pokljuka DSQ 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-0 0-1
2018-01-27 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 2 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-26 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 1 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 2 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 13 71 12.5 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2017-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 5 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 3 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 14 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-02-24 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 14 39 6 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 39 10 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-02-05 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 23 21 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 21 94 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 39 26 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2017-01-29 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 15 45 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-28 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 8 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-27 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 2 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 16 19 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 19 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 16 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-10 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 10 19 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-21 YOG Lillehammer 4 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-17 YOG Lillehammer 4 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2016-02-15 YOG Lillehammer 5 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-02-14 YOG Lillehammer 5 36 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 5 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 5 51 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 72 10 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-30 EYOF Bürserberg 5 4-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2015-01-27 EYOF Bürserberg 10 45 6 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-02-03 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 13 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2019-02-02 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 13 33 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-30 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 1-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-01-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 28 49 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 15 24 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 24 24 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-03-01 WJC Otepää 20 41 12.5 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 5-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 14 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-02-24 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 14 39 6 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 39 10 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-02-21 YOG Lillehammer 4 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-17 YOG Lillehammer 4 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-1 0-0
2016-02-15 YOG Lillehammer 5 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-02-14 YOG Lillehammer 5 36 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 5 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 5 51 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 72 10 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-01-26 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 1 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 39 10 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 3 24 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1
2018-01-27 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 2 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-26 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 1 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 2 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 3 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 14 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 39 10 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-02-15 YOG Lillehammer 5 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-13 Nove Mesto 26 48 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 30 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 8 15 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 9 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 3 24 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 16 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka 4 48 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-27 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 2 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-26 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 1 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 2 59 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 3 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 21 94 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 10 7.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0

Info

Name Lou Jeanmonnot Laurent
Nation France
Born22 y (28.Oct 1998)
Results2015 - 2021
MaratonNo.573 - 32 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2019
Relay Otepää 2018

World Champs Youth Medals

Pursuit Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Individual Brezno-Osrblie 2017