Login

Karoline Erdal

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 94 (2 pts) 3 61.3 - - - 1 80.00% 55.00% -
2019/2020 - - 1 78.0 - - - - 70.00% 90.00% -
2016/2017 - - 3 93.7 - - - - 70.00% 45.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Östersund 39 50 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+4
2021-03-19 Östersund 49 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2021-03-14 IBU Obertilliach 1 1-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2 / 0-0 0-2
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 7 3 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach 19 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-10 IBU Obertilliach 13 4 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 14 3 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-02-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 3-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 65 69 12.5 km Individual 1+1+4+0
2021-01-31 EM Duszniki Zdroj 6 1-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3 / 0-0 0-2
2021-01-30 EM Duszniki Zdroj 2 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2021-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 24 1 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2021-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 2-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-1 0-2
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 23 18 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 13 47 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2021-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 7 5-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 17 13 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 46 25 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2021-01-08 Oberhof 96 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-06 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 12 7 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2020-03-05 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 41 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2020-03-04 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 16 33 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-03-01 EM Minsk-Raubichi 16 9 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 9 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-27 EM Minsk-Raubichi 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-2 0-0
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 53 8 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 2-1
2020-02-09 IBU Martell-Val Martello 27 2 12.5 km Mass Start 2+2+2+0
2020-02-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 22 27 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 78 83 15 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2020-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 1 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-15 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 3-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0 / 0-1 0-0
2020-01-12 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 21 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 36 2 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2019-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 3 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 9 6 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 57 10 12.5 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2019-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 10 4 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2019-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 10 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 6 3 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 3 75 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-0
2019-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 20 22 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2019-11-30 IBU Sjusjøen 22 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 1 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen DNS 55 7.5 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 8 41 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 42 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 35 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 63 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 60 69 15 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2019-01-26 IBU Lenzerheide 11 11 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2019-01-24 IBU Lenzerheide 11 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 8 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 8 5 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 21 43 12.5 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 20 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 32 72 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-02 IBU Idre 12 26 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 26 24 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 15 22 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 101 99 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 19 2 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 5 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 2 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 1-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 7 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 21 7 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 3-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 14 14 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 14 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 15 53 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2016-12-03 Östersund 98 100 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2016-11-30 Östersund 82 52 15 km Individual 2+1+1+4
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 6 11 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2016-11-13 NE Sjusjøen 4 16 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0
2016-11-12 NE Sjusjøen 18 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 3-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 12 1 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+5
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 2 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 6 20 10 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 2 21 6 km Sprint U19 2+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-30 EYOF Bürserberg 20-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 11 12 7.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2015-01-27 EYOF Bürserberg 12 58 6 km Sprint 0+2
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 3 75 6 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 1-2 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 7 5 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 21 7 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 3-3 3x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 12 1 7.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+5
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 2 6 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 6 20 10 km Individual 2+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 1 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 2 6 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-30 EM Duszniki Zdroj 2 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2021-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 3 75 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-0
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 1 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 2 6 km Sprint 0+1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 2 21 6 km Sprint U19 2+4
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 3 75 6 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 38 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 9 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 10 65 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 6 3 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 3 75 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-0
2019-11-30 IBU Sjusjøen 22 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2019-01-24 IBU Lenzerheide 11 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 5 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 14 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-11-13 NE Sjusjøen 4 16 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+0

Info

Name Karoline Erdal
Nation Norway
Born23 y (15.Nov 1997)
Results2015 - 2021
MaratonNo.722 - 2 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2017

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Cheile Gradistei 2016
Sprint Cheile Gradistei 2016