Login

Endre Strømsheim

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 53 (80 pts) 6 34.7 - - - 3 88.89% 82.22% 1
2018/2019 - - 1 82.0 - - - - 80.00% 40.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Östersund 58 59 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2021-03-19 Östersund 59 55 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-13 Nove Mesto 18 48 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2021-03-11 Nove Mesto 48 72 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-07 Nove Mesto 13 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 12 51 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 13 55 10 km Sprint 0+2
2021-02-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 38 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2021-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 58 10 km Sprint 1+0
2021-01-31 EM Duszniki Zdroj 6 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1 / 1-3 0-1
2021-01-30 EM Duszniki Zdroj 29 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2021-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 58 21 10 km Sprint 2+1
2021-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 54 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2021-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 2-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-3 0-1
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 8 55 10 km Sprint 2+1
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 65 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2021-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 4 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 6 12 10 km Sprint 2+1
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DSQ 77 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-06 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 5 2 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2020-03-05 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 17 1 10 km Sprint 2+3
2020-03-04 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 3 13 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 61 36 10 km Sprint 4+1
2020-02-27 EM Minsk-Raubichi 3-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1 / 0-3 0-0
2020-02-26 EM Minsk-Raubichi 6 7 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 7 23 Super Sprint Qual 1-1 0-1
2020-02-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 5 7 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2020-02-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 7 10 10 km Sprint 0+3
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 15 25 Super Sprint Final 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-1
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 25 17 Super Sprint Qual 1-1 1-1
2020-02-09 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 1 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+3
2020-02-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 79 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
2020-01-15 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 3-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-1 0-1
2020-01-12 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 35 10 km Sprint 0+2
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 52 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 7 71 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2019-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 6 8 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2019-12-14 IBU Val Ridanna 37 107 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 11 20 Super Sprint Final 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-1
2019-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 19 101 Super Sprint Qual 0-1 1-1
2019-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 4 19 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2019-11-30 IBU Sjusjøen 19 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 27 62 10 km Sprint 3+3
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 3 21 15 km Mass Start A 0+1+0+1
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 18 107 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 82 104 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 12 30 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+3
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 28 54 10 km Sprint 2+1
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 40 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää DNS 55 10 km Sprint
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 10 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 10 37 Super Sprint Qual 2-1 0-0
2019-02-24 EM Minsk-Raubichi 11 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 19 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 4 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-0 3-3
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 72 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-12-02 IBU Idre 23 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 55 77 10 km Sprint 2+3
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 21 42 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen 15 11 15 km Mass Start A 0+1+0+2
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 5 2 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 18 34 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 34 58 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-03-01 WJC Otepää 42 38 15 km Individual 3+1+2+2
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 6 50 15 km Mass Start B 1+0+0+3
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 59 113 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie DNS 41 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 41 61 10 km Sprint 3+2
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 21 24 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 18 28 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+1
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 28 110 10 km Sprint 1+3
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 53 98 10 km Sprint 3+3
2016-11-13 NE Sjusjøen 31 15 15 km Mass Start A 2+0+3+0
2016-11-12 NE Sjusjøen 17 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 3-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 9 2 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 66 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 12 79 7.5 km Sprint U19 2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 8 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WJC Otepää 18 34 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2018-03-03 WJC Otepää 34 58 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-03-01 WJC Otepää 42 38 15 km Individual 3+1+2+2
2018-02-27 WJC Otepää 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie DNS 41 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 41 61 10 km Sprint 3+2
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 21 24 15 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 3-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 9 2 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 66 12.5 km Individual 0+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 65 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2020-02-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 79 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 52 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 10 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 38 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2021-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 54 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 65 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2020-03-04 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 3 13 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 79 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2020-01-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 52 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 3 21 15 km Mass Start A 0+1+0+1
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 40 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 10 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 72 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 12 51 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 52 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 40 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Endre Strømsheim
Nation Norway
Born23 y (5.Sep 1997)
Results2015 - 2021
MaratonNo.580 - 80 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Otepää 2018

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Cheile Gradistei 2016
Sprint Cheile Gradistei 2016