Login

Aleksander Fjeld Andersen

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 40 (134 pts) 6 18.7 - - - 6 90.00% 78.00% -
2019/2020 65 (35 pts) 7 46.4 - - - 3 80.00% 82.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-21 Östersund 15 28 15 km Mass Start 2+0+2+0
2021-03-20 Östersund 22 16 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+1
2021-03-19 Östersund 16 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-03-14 IBU Obertilliach 1 1-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1 / 0-2 0-1
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 3 56 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach 2 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-03-10 IBU Obertilliach 7 68 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 9 52 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-02-18 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 20 25 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2021-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 4 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2021-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 35 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-30 EM Duszniki Zdroj 19 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+4
2021-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 7 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 42 60 20 km Individual 1+1+0+3
2021-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 2-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 9 25 10 km Sprint 0+2
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 28 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2021-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 25 30 10 km Sprint 3+1
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 56 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-12-20 Hochfilzen 12 28 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2020-12-19 Hochfilzen 23 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2020-12-17 Hochfilzen 24 10 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-06 Nove Mesto 61 47 10 km Sprint 2+1
2020-03-01 EM Minsk-Raubichi 4 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 8 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-27 EM Minsk-Raubichi 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-02-26 EM Minsk-Raubichi 21 5 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 5 21 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2020-01-23 Pokljuka 56 35 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 28 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2020-01-16 Ruhpolding 46 51 10 km Sprint 0+3
2020-01-10 Oberhof 74 102 10 km Sprint 3+1
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 1 18 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 43 11 15 km Individual 3+1+0+3
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 27 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 33 110 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 8 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+3
2019-11-30 IBU Sjusjøen 6 45 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 3 72 10 km Sprint 0+3
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 31 11 15 km Mass Start A 2+1+0+3
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 2 118 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 4 15 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 12 45 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 3 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 33 69 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 28 1 Super Sprint Final 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-1
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 75 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2019-02-24 EM Minsk-Raubichi 13 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 25 101 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 5 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 10 106 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2019-01-26 IBU Lenzerheide 29 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+2
2019-01-24 IBU Lenzerheide 15 53 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 34 35 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+2
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 35 98 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 12 106 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 23 104 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 9 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen DSQ 48 15 km Mass Start B 0+0+1+1
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 48 3 10 km Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 34 35 15 km Mass Start A 3+0+1+2
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 40 100 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 11 17 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 17 40 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 12 36 15 km Individual 0+0+1+3
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 69 130 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 18 122 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 64 48 10 km Sprint 1+4
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 8 86 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 30 122 10 km Sprint 2+2
2016-11-13 NE Sjusjøen 18 19 15 km Mass Start A 0+1+0+1
2016-11-12 NE Sjusjøen 21 69 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 3-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 4 4 10 km Pursuit 0+1+4+1
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 4 48 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 1 77 7.5 km Sprint U19 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-30 EYOF Bürserberg 20-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 4 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2015-01-27 EYOF Bürserberg 4 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 2 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 11 17 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 17 40 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 12 36 15 km Individual 0+0+1+3
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 3-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 4 4 10 km Pursuit 0+1+4+1
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 4 48 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 56 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 1 18 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 75 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 1 77 7.5 km Sprint U19 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 3 56 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach 2 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 3 28 15 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 56 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 8 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 1 18 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-11-28 IBU Sjusjøen 3 72 10 km Sprint 0+3
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 2 118 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 3 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 75 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 7 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 1 77 7.5 km Sprint U19 0+2
2015-01-28 EYOF Bürserberg 4 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 2 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 3 56 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 1 56 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 5 21 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 1 18 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 2 118 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 1 75 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1

Info

Name Aleksander Fjeld Andersen
Nation Norway
Born24 y (15.Apr 1997)
Results2015 - 2021
MaratonNo.435 - 169 pts
Fantasy game $3040 p

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2017

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Cheile Gradistei 2016
Individual Cheile Gradistei 2016