Login

Philipp Horn

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2019/2020 18 (360 pts) 21 24.9 - - 2 18 71.76% 83.53% -
2018/2019 66 (34 pts) 9 46.1 - - - 4 78.46% 83.08% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2012/13 2011/12
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 45 55 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2020-03-12 Kontiolahti 55 22 10 km Sprint 4+0
2020-03-08 Nove Mesto 27 16 15 km Mass Start 3+3+0+1
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 5 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2020-03-06 Nove Mesto 34 36 10 km Sprint 2+1
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 24 17 15 km Mass Start 2+3+1+1
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 21 74 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 18 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2020-02-15 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 8 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-26 Pokljuka 12 17 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 3 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-23 Pokljuka 14 14 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 37 24 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2020-01-16 Ruhpolding 24 53 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-12 Oberhof 6 19 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2020-01-11 Oberhof 3 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2020-01-10 Oberhof 13 36 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-22 Annecy-Grand Bornand 28 19 15 km Mass Start 2+2+1+0
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 11 25 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2019-12-19 Annecy-Grand Bornand 25 24 10 km Sprint 2+0
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 2 8-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 18 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 19 111 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-07 Östersund 8 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2019-12-04 Östersund 27 110 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2019-12-01 Östersund 57 94 10 km Sprint 3+1
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 20 12 15 km Mass Start A 3+0+1+0
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 5 104 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 53 36 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+1
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 36 98 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 27 7 15 km Mass Start 2+3+1+1
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 8 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 14 43 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 25 20 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 12 21 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 4-1 1-1
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 21 26 Super Sprint Qual 1-1 0-1
2019-02-24 EM Minsk-Raubichi 51 45 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+2
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 45 25 10 km Sprint 2+1
2019-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 7-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 8 33 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2019-01-27 IBU Lenzerheide 2 2-2 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-2
2019-01-26 IBU Lenzerheide 2 6 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2019-01-24 IBU Lenzerheide 6 49 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 12 13 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+0+0
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 13 90 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 43 1 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 1 72 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 30 49 10 km Sprint 2+2
2018-12-20 Nove Mesto 66 4 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 33 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+0+0
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 33 94 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 28 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 46 80 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 77 84 20 km Individual 3+1+0+1
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 7 4-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2018-11-25 NE Sjusjøen 7 39 15 km Mass Start A 0+1+0+0
2018-11-24 NE Sjusjøen 49 74 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 18 24 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 24 24 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 10 22 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-3 0-1 0-1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 22 27 Super Sprint Qual 0-2 0-2
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 15 22 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 29 30 20 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 34 15 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+1+2
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 15 78 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 7 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-1
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 22 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 28 37 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 77 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 7 45 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 8 95 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 6 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 50 42 10 km Sprint 2+3
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 7 83 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 51 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+4+1+3
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 39 80 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-02 IBU Kontiolahti 26 79 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 68 22 20 km Individual 2+2+3+2
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 18 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 33 39 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 8 19 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 19 128 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 74 10 km Sprint
2016-03-10 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNF 100 10 km Sprint -+-
2016-02-28 EM Tyumen 28 29 15 km Mass Start 3+4+1+2
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 26 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+1
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 36 70 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 20 89 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 43 95 20 km Individual 4+2+2+0
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 7 2-3 Mixed Relay 2-3 0-2
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 2 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 4 10 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 12 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 13 7 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 20 116 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 19 115 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 65 83 15 km Mass Start B 3+2+2+0
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 4 6 Mixed Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 3-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 58 16 12.5 km Individual 1+2+3+3
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 13 11 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 11 39 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 70 22 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 30 5 12.5 km Individual 4+0+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 24 17 15 km Mass Start 2+3+1+1
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 21 74 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 18 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2020-02-15 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 8 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 3-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 58 16 12.5 km Individual 1+2+3+3
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 13 11 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 11 39 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 70 22 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 30 5 12.5 km Individual 4+0+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 1 72 10 km Sprint 1+0

Info

Name Philipp Horn
Nation Germany
Born25 y (8.Nov 1994)
Results2012 - 2020
MaratonNo.288 - 410 pts
Fantasy game $35 5297 p14.29%

World Champs Medals

Relay Antholz-Anterselva 2020
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint001
Mass Start001
Total002

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Obertilliach 2013