Login

Alex Cisar

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 92 (5 pts) 6 68.7 - - - 1 82.50% 92.50% 1
2019/2020 - - 1 92.0 - - - - 80.00% 90.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-19 Östersund 69 82 10 km Sprint 1+0
2021-03-14 IBU Obertilliach 11 14-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-0 0-0
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 72 28 10 km Sprint 2+1
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach 33 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-03-06 WJC Obertilliach 4 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2021-03-03 WJC Obertilliach 7 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2021-03-02 WJC Obertilliach 22 21 10 km Sprint 3+0
2021-02-28 WJC Obertilliach 17 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 8 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2021-02-17 WSC Pokljuka 48 31 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2021-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 10 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2021-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 36 62 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2021-01-15 Oberhof 11 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2021-01-13 Oberhof 97 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
2021-01-10 Oberhof 17 17-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2021-01-08 Oberhof 75 87 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 87 63 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-12 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 8 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-11 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 34 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 8 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-03-07 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 59 10 km Sprint
2020-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 1 6 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
2020-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 6 34 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2020-02-20 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 19 23-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2020-02-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 78 35 10 km Sprint 2+0
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 28 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 28 13 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 2-1
2020-02-02 WJC Lenzerheide 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2020-02-01 WJC Lenzerheide 11 48 10 km Sprint 1+0
2020-01-29 WJC Lenzerheide 10 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-27 WJC Lenzerheide 16 43 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2020-01-12 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 23 65 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 14 51 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2019-12-21 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 8 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2019-12-20 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 9 7 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-15 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 2 5-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2019-12-14 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 12 8 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-12 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 16 41 15 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2019-12-04 Östersund 92 95 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2019-11-30 Östersund 22 22-3 Mixed Relay --- ---
2019-11-17 NE Sjusjøen 39 53 15 km Mass Start B 1+2+3+0
2019-11-16 NE Sjusjøen 50 72 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-10 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 14 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+0
2019-03-09 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 30 42 10 km Sprint 2+0
2019-03-07 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 6 5-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2019-03-06 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 83 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2019-03-02 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 12 41 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-01 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 1 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-03 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2019-02-01 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-29 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 5-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2019-01-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 8 55 12.5 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 29 34 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 32 56 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-21 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 17 28 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+3
2018-12-20 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 28 4 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-12-19 IBU-Jr Station des Rousses 1 4-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2018-12-16 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 52 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-15 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 6 84 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-04 WYC Otepää 7 4 10 km Pursuit 2+2+3+0
2018-03-02 WYC Otepää 4 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-02-28 WYC Otepää 5 9-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-26 WYC Otepää 11 35 12.5 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2018-02-03 EM-Jr Pokljuka DNS 25 10 km Sprint
2018-02-01 EM-Jr Pokljuka DNS 13 15 km Individual
2018-01-27 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 6 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-26 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 3 7 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 7 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 2 33 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2017-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 23 78 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 24 48 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 11 12-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 15 21 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2017-02-24 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 21 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 9 8 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+3
2017-02-17 EYOF Erzurum 6 7-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-02-15 EYOF Erzurum 5 18 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2017-02-14 EYOF Erzurum 18 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-01-29 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 21 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-28 IBU-Jr Pokljuka 26 65 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-17 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 9 15-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 24 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 19 70 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 12 7-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 13 14 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 14 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 35 30 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2015-12-18 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 69 65 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-06 WJC Obertilliach 4 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2021-03-03 WJC Obertilliach 7 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2021-03-02 WJC Obertilliach 22 21 10 km Sprint 3+0
2021-02-28 WJC Obertilliach 17 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 8 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2021-02-17 WSC Pokljuka 48 31 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2020-02-20 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 19 23-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-0 0-0
2020-02-02 WJC Lenzerheide 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2020-02-01 WJC Lenzerheide 11 48 10 km Sprint 1+0
2020-01-29 WJC Lenzerheide 10 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-27 WJC Lenzerheide 16 43 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2019-02-03 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2019-02-01 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-29 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 5-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2019-01-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 8 55 12.5 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2018-03-04 WYC Otepää 7 4 10 km Pursuit 2+2+3+0
2018-03-02 WYC Otepää 4 38 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-02-28 WYC Otepää 5 9-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-26 WYC Otepää 11 35 12.5 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2017-02-27 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 11 12-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-02-26 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 15 21 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2017-02-24 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 21 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-02-22 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 9 8 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+3
2016-02-01 WYC Cheile Gradistei 12 7-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-01-31 WYC Cheile Gradistei 13 14 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 14 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-27 WYC Cheile Gradistei 35 30 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-12 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 8 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 1 6 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
2019-03-01 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 1 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-03 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2019-02-01 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-28 WJC Obertilliach 17 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2020-03-12 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 8 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-11 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 34 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2020-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 1 6 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
2020-02-02 WJC Lenzerheide 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2019-03-06 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 83 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2019-03-01 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 1 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-03 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2019-02-01 WYC Brezno-Osrblie 39 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-16 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 52 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-26 IBU-Jr Nove Mesto 3 7 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-15 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 2 33 15 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-08 Oberhof 75 87 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-12 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 8 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-11 EM-Jr Hochfilzen 34 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2020-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 1 6 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
2020-03-06 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 6 34 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-1
2020-02-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 28 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
2020-01-12 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 23 65 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-12-20 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 9 7 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-06 EM-Jr Sjusjøen 83 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2019-03-01 IBU-Jr Sjusjøen 1 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-16 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 52 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-16 IBU-Jr Val Ridanna 7 43 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 19 70 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-29 WYC Cheile Gradistei 14 16 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Alex Cisar
Nation Slovenia
Born21 y (5.Apr 2000)
Results2016 - 2021
MaratonNo.1077 - 5 pts
Fantasy game $30

World Champs Jr Medals

Individual Obertilliach 2021
Pursuit Lenzerheide 2020

World Champs Youth Medals

Pursuit Brezno-Osrblie 2019
Sprint Brezno-Osrblie 2019
Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2019