Login

Wieslaw Ziemianin

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2006/2007 - - 8 72.8 - - - - 97.78% 88.89% 3
2005/2006 72 (14 pts) 14 52.4 - - - 4 90.48% 76.19% 1
2004/2005 57 (41 pts) 17 46.4 - - - 8 86.15% 79.23% 2
2003/2004 61 (22 pts) 14 41.9 - - - 7 81.90% 75.24% 1
2002/2003 - - 9 66.7 - - - - 89.09% 72.73% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 74 55 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 66 84 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva DNS 41 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 41 85 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 85 82 10 km Sprint 0+2
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 12 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2007-01-04 Oberhof 17 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 10 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 78 109 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 95 17 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 15 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 71 112 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-02 Ístersund 72 69 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 8 18-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 85 45 10 km Sprint 2+3
2006-03-03 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 29 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2006-03-02 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 22 52 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 40 34 20 km Individual 2+0+1+3
2006-02-21 Torino 13 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino 28 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2006-02-14 Torino 25 64 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-02-11 Torino 53 23 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2006-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 26 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 35 97 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 82 20 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 19 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 52 47 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2005-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 47 36 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 61 36 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2005-12-11 Hochfilzen 15 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 61 79 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 80 37 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2005-11-29 Ístersund 14 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2005-11-27 Ístersund 53 45 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2005-11-26 Ístersund 45 49 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 63 49 10 km Sprint 0+3
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 8 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 27 72 20 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 19 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 39 15 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-02-18 Pokljuka DNS 20 12.5 km Pursuit
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 20 4 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-02-13 Pragelato 12 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2005-02-11 Pragelato 17 56 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-02-09 Pragelato 59 28 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 63 18 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 34 36 20 km Individual 0+0+1+2
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding 47 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 39 51 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-01-13 Ruhpolding 12 14-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2005-01-09 Oberhof DNS 58 12.5 km Pursuit
2005-01-07 Oberhof 58 9 10 km Sprint 1+2
2005-01-06 Oberhof 14 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-12-17 Ístersund 49 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2004-12-15 Ístersund 36 13 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-12-12 Holmenkollen DNF 58 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+-
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 58 16 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 82 78 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 13 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 79 83 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-11-28 IBU Geilo DNS 29 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 29 50 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 65 23 10 km Sprint 4+0
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 27 12 20 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 5 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 8 2 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 11 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 43 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 35 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+3
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 26 39 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 31 4 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 35 40 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 27 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 18 80 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-01-15 Ruhpolding 6 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 49 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 44 69 10 km Sprint 2+0
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 75 57 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 42 36 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+3+1
2003-12-13 Hochfilzen 16 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 36 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-12-06 Kontiolahti 15 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 61 21 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 13 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2003-02-26 EM Forni Avoltri DNS 13 10 km Sprint
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 50 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 57 30 10 km Sprint 0+0
2003-02-08 Lahti 41 39 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 60 53 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 81 41 10 km Sprint 0+1
2003-01-16 Ruhpolding 3 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-01-09 Oberhof 92 14 10 km Sprint 1+4
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 74 30 10 km Sprint 1+2
2002-12-14 Ístersund 67 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-12 Ístersund 16 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2002-12-07 Ístersund 15 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2002-12-05 Ístersund 78 11 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 69 60 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-03-17 Lahti DNS 56 12.5 km Pursuit
2002-03-16 Lahti 9 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2002-03-14 Lahti 56 91 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-03-10 EM Kontiolahti 9 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2002-03-09 EM Kontiolahti 29 - 20 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2002-03-07 EM Kontiolahti 38 43 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2002-03-06 EM Kontiolahti 43 44 10 km Sprint 1+2
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 9 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 50 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 58 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 30 75 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2002-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 10 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 66 88 20 km Individual 0+3+1+0
2002-01-09 Oberhof 62 95 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 59 112 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 85 50 20 km Individual 1+1+1+4
2001-12-15 Pokljuka 13 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 82 5 20 km Individual 0+2+3+2
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 49 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 10 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 46 87 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen DNF 57 10 km Sprint 2+2
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY DNS 85 10 km Sprint
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 74 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 87 57 20 km Individual 0+4+1+2
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 6 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 22 58 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 70 78 10 km Sprint 2+2
2001-01-28 EM Haute Maurienne 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2001-01-27 EM Haute Maurienne 60 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-01-25 EM Haute Maurienne 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2001-01-24 EM Haute Maurienne 4 51 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 12 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 38 72 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-01-06 Oberhof 57 49 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2001-01-04 Oberhof 49 50 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 35 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 55 80 10 km Sprint 2+1
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 48 51 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 10 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 41 53 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 52 106 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-12-03 Antholz-Anterselva 11 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 75 100 10 km Sprint 1+0
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 65 34 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 53 57 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+1
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 57 11 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-03-12 Lahti 42 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 11 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2000-03-09 Lahti 28 14 20 km Individual 3+0+0+0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 24 19 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 50 52 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+0+0
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 52 7 10 km Sprint 2+0
2000-02-11 Ístersund 64 25 10 km Sprint 1+3
2000-01-30 EM Koscielisko 8 15 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2000-01-29 EM Koscielisko 15 57 10 km Sprint 4+0
2000-01-27 EM Koscielisko 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2000-01-26 EM Koscielisko 8 44 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 35 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 52 21 10 km Sprint 0+2
2000-01-09 Oberhof 13 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2000-01-06 Oberhof 66 42 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-12-19 Pokljuka 22 25 15 km Mass Start 1+1+2+1
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 77 105 10 km Sprint 0+3
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 4 22 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 9 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 24 41 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 41 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 13 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 76 55 20 km Individual 0+1+3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 27 17 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 17 47 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 60 81 20 km Individual 3+1+0+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 14 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 2--
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 67 78 10 km Sprint 1+4
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 10 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 8 17 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 17 64 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 51 47 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 47 87 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-01-14 Ruhpolding 5 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1999-01-10 Oberhof 7 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1999-01-09 Oberhof 30 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
1999-01-08 Oberhof 24 36 10 km Sprint 1+0
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 49 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 27 31 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 11 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 68 31 20 km Individual 3+1+1+2
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 78 48 20 km Individual 1+1+3+1
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 69 53 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 5 18-1 10 km Team 0
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 19 43 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 41 62 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 37 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 43 10 10 km Sprint 3+0
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 26 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 34 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1998-02-21 Nagano 5 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1998-02-18 Nagano 26 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-02-11 Nagano 47 59 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 26 114 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 51 80 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 37 - 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 14 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Ístersund 23 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Ístersund 22 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 106 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 6 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 32 52 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 13-1 10 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 25 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 37 63 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 9 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 73 11 10 km Sprint 0+3
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 14 84 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 17 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 43 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 58 48 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-12-08 Ístersund 14 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-07 Ístersund 86 70 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-12-05 Ístersund 99 52 20 km Individual 2+2+1+2
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 24 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 43 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 13 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 31 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 6 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 79 - 10 km Sprint 4+0
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 78 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 7 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 27 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 11 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 14 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 27 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 78 - 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 30 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 49 - 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
1995-12-09 Ístersund 75 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1995-12-07 Ístersund 14 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 9 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 44 - 10 km Sprint 3+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 43 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1995-03-12 Lahti 11 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0
1995-03-11 Lahti 38 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1995-03-09 Lahti 61 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 37 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 18 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 18 10-3 10 km Team 0
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 11 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 31 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 52 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 4 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 43 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 48 - 20 km Individual 2+1+0+3
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 9 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 3--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 63 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 35 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 8 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 63 - 20 km Individual 2+1+2+1
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 16 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 49 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 48 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 14 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 81 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 93 - 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
1994-00-00 EM Kontiolahti -1 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 20 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 90 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 19 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 82 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 117 - 20 km Individual 5+2+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 12 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 36 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 25 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 10 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 48 29 10 km Sprint 2+2
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 24 12 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 10 11-3 20 km Team 0
1993-01-17 Val Ridanna 10 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-16 Val Ridanna 54 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
1993-01-15 Val Ridanna 12 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 11 7-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 42 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 72 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 66 84 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva DNS 41 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 41 85 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 8 18-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2006-02-21 Torino 13 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-02-18 Torino 28 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2006-02-14 Torino 25 64 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-02-11 Torino 53 23 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 8 15-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 8 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 27 72 20 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 19 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 39 15 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 11 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 43 48 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 35 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+3
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 26 39 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 9 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 50 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 58 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 30 75 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 6 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 22 58 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 70 78 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 11 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 24 19 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 50 52 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+0+0
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 52 7 10 km Sprint 2+0
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 60 81 20 km Individual 3+1+0+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 14 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 2--
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 67 78 10 km Sprint 1+4
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 5 18-1 10 km Team 0
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 37 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
1998-02-21 Nagano 5 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1998-02-18 Nagano 26 28 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-02-11 Nagano 47 59 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 6 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 32 52 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 13-1 10 km Team 0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 25 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 37 63 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 7 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 27 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 11 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 7 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 37 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 18 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 18 10-3 10 km Team 0
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 8 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 63 - 20 km Individual 2+1+2+1
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 10 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 48 29 10 km Sprint 2+2
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 24 12 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 10 11-3 20 km Team 0

Info

Name Wieslaw Ziemianin
Nation Poland
Born50 y (7.Sep 1970)
Results1993 - 2007
MaratonNo.185 - 977 pts

World Champs Medals

Team Brezno-Osrblie 1997
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Pursuit001
Individual001
Total002