Login

Wilfried Pallhuber

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2006/2007 47 (58 pts) 18 43.0 - - 1 9 80.00% 82.96% 4
2005/2006 46 (78 pts) 17 30.6 - - 1 15 81.48% 90.37% 2
2004/2005 43 (87 pts) 11 31.8 - - 1 8 89.41% 85.88% 3
2003/2004 43 (104 pts) 21 33.4 - - 1 13 78.82% 79.41% 1
2002/2003 31 (165 pts) 22 31.2 - - 3 16 81.14% 84.57% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91 1989/90 1988/89 1987/88 1984/85
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 58 18 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 18 16 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 67 86 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2007-03-03 Lahti 80 40 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-03-01 Lahti 44 52 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 6 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 45 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 27 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 24 34 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-01-20 Pokljuka 49 8 12.5 km Pursuit 5+2+2+1
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 8 39 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 27 42 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 10 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 9 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 81 27 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 49 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-10 Hochfilzen 9 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2006-12-09 Hochfilzen 40 53 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 53 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-03 Östersund 32 38 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2006-12-02 Östersund 38 47 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-11-30 Östersund 33 52 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 30 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 29 65 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti 33 24 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+0+0
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 24 67 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 12 15-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 2-2
2006-03-11 Pokljuka DNF 40 12.5 km Pursuit 0+4+-+-
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 40 17 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-02-25 Torino 24 23 15 km Mass Start 2+0+0+0
2006-02-21 Torino 8 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2006-02-18 Torino 17 23 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2006-02-14 Torino 22 72 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-11 Torino 9 66 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2006-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 60 14 10 km Sprint 2+1
2006-01-15 Ruhpolding 23 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 32 54 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 16 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 34 2 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-12-11 Hochfilzen 12 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 34 54 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 29 25 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2005-11-29 Östersund 10 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2005-11-27 Östersund 45 35 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+2
2005-11-26 Östersund 35 76 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 50 25 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+0
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 25 54 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 23 24 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 9 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 10 35 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 13 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 25 98 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-02-18 Pokljuka 25 41 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 41 68 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 16 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 34 107 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-01-13 Ruhpolding 13 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2004-12-05 Beitostølen 12 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2004-12-02 Beitostølen 88 101 10 km Sprint 1+3
2004-11-28 IBU Geilo DNS 45 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 45 19 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-13 Holmenkollen 41 27 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+4+1
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 27 55 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-03-05 Fort Kent ME 27 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2004-03-04 Fort Kent ME 42 44 10 km Sprint 2+1
2004-02-29 Lake Placid NY 35 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2004-02-27 Lake Placid NY 41 10 10 km Sprint 2+2
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 15 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 26 93 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 30 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+0+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 25 21 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 53 28 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 26 12 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding DNF 45 12.5 km Pursuit 1+4+-+-
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 45 39 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-15 Ruhpolding 10 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2004-01-11 Pokljuka 9 30 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+0
2004-01-10 Pokljuka 20 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2004-01-08 Pokljuka 23 64 10 km Sprint 0+0
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 63 21 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 53 6 20 km Individual 3+0+0+1
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 45 17 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+2+0
2003-12-13 Hochfilzen 13 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 17 29 10 km Sprint 0+2
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 39 14 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+3
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 14 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 78 38 20 km Individual 2+2+2+1
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 32 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 32 50 10 km Sprint 0+2
2003-02-23 Östersund 9 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2003-02-21 Östersund 10 47 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2003-02-20 Östersund 30 53 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 53 42 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+4
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 42 55 10 km Sprint 2+0
2003-02-09 Lahti 20 30 15 km Mass Start 2+0+0+2
2003-02-08 Lahti 26 38 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 10 30 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2003-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 3 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 37 83 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 42 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 42 46 10 km Sprint 2+0
2003-01-12 Oberhof 19 30 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2003-01-11 Oberhof 13 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2003-01-09 Oberhof 64 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
2002-12-28 SE Gelsenkirchen 11 12-2 Single Mixed Relay
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 28 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 39 17 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-12-15 Östersund 24 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2002-12-14 Östersund 23 40 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-12 Östersund 7 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-12-08 Östersund 12 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2002-12-07 Östersund 12 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-12-05 Östersund 27 19 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 23 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+2+1
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 13 33 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-03-16 Lahti 15 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2002-03-14 Lahti 64 98 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-03-10 Östersund 46 56 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2002-03-09 Östersund 56 57 10 km Sprint 2+2
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 16 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 33 50 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 50 86 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 50 76 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 36 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2002-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 11 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 39 91 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2002-01-18 Ruhpolding 62 73 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-01-09 Oberhof 80 80 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 47 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 51 29 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2001-12-15 Pokljuka 15 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-12-13 Pokljuka DNF 12 20 km Individual 5+0+1+-
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen DNS 55 12.5 km Pursuit
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 17 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 55 98 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 8 28 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+1
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 52 35 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 35 21 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 77 14 10 km Sprint 0+3
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 35 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 30 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 6 62 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 10 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 31 36 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 69 53 10 km Sprint 1+4
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 28 23 15 km Mass Start 1+2+0+2
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 8 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 28 26 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 13 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 36 108 10 km Sprint 0+0
2001-01-10 Ruhpolding 6 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2001-01-07 Oberhof 9 24 15 km Mass Start 2+1+0+0
2001-01-06 Oberhof 26 32 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2001-01-04 Oberhof 32 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 10 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 24 65 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 7 81 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 9 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 31 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 39 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-12-03 Antholz-Anterselva 6 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 67 29 10 km Sprint 3+0
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 83 10 20 km Individual 1+2+3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 43 52 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 52 36 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-03-12 Lahti 24 31 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2000-03-09 Lahti 31 13 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 51 50 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 50 88 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 32 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 33 86 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 76 47 10 km Sprint 0+3
2000-01-07 Oberhof DNF 56 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2000-01-06 Oberhof 56 23 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 51 5 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 67 89 20 km Individual 1+0+0+3
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 13 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 29 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 25 7 10 km Sprint 2+0
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 7 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen 47 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 18 48 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 11 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 12 20 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 31 2 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 21 9 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 19 24 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 24 53 10 km Sprint 2+1
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 10 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 9 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 27 47 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 8 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 21 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 33 35 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 2 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 20 7 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 7 28 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 94 55 10 km Sprint 3+1
1999-01-14 Ruhpolding 10 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1999-01-13 SE Ruhpolding 6 5 15 km Mass Start 3+1+1+1
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 20 34 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 34 22 10 km Sprint 2+0
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 9 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 25 12 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 49 52 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 29 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 11 78 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 61 21 10 km Sprint 2+1
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 65 81 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 28 24 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+0+0
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 24 37 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 59 24 10 km Sprint 2+1
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 10 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1998-02-21 Nagano 9 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1998-02-18 Nagano 14 54 10 km Sprint 1+0
1998-02-11 Nagano 41 26 20 km Individual 2+1+2+0
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 102 92 10 km Sprint 2+2
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 9 90 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 29 20 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 8 42 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-12-21 Kontiolahti 3 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 38 - 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 15 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-14 Östersund 3 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-12-13 Östersund 8 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Östersund 77 - 20 km Individual 3+0+1+2
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 40 18 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 18 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 14 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 15 60 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 6 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 41 86 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 61 45 20 km Individual 3+3+3+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 41 32 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 1 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+3
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 2 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 2 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 32 106 10 km Sprint 2+0
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 33 86 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 16 18 10 km Sprint 1+0
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding DNF 55 20 km Individual 1+2+2+-
1997-01-05 Oberhof 10 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
1997-01-04 Oberhof 5 13 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 56 30 12.5 km Pursuit 5+2+0+1
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 30 3 10 km Sprint 3+0
1996-12-08 Östersund 8 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-12-07 Östersund 16 104 10 km Sprint 1+0
1996-12-05 Östersund 1 94 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 46 36 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 36 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 5 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 23 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 54 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 9 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 71 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 11 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 10 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 41 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1996-01-20 Brezno-Osrblie 66 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1996-01-18 Brezno-Osrblie 53 - 20 km Individual 2+1+2+0
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 3 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 54 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 69 - 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 56 - 10 km Sprint 3+0
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 13 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1995-12-09 Östersund 41 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-07 Östersund 37 - 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 83 - 10 km Sprint 4+3
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 5 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
1995-03-11 Lahti 4 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-03-09 Lahti 3 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 - 10 km Sprint 2+4
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 79 - 20 km Individual 2+2+2+1
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 2 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 7 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 4 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1995-01-22 Oberhof 7 16-4 10 km Team 3
1995-01-21 Oberhof 5 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-01-19 Oberhof 1 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 13 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 81 - 10 km Sprint 3+3
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 20 - 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-20 Canmore 3 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-19 Canmore 7 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1994-03-17 Canmore 13 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 7-4 10 km Team 1
1994-03-12 Hinton 10 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-03-10 Hinton 1 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 24 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 20 - 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
1994-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 7 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 15 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 10 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 7 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 3 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 29 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 35 - 20 km Individual 0+0+2+2
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 52 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 26 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 35 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1993-03-14 Östersund 3 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-13 Östersund 37 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1993-03-07 Lillehammer 6 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 55 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 1 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 48 5 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 8 17-4 20 km Team 1
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 5 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 23 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 5 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1993-01-17 Val Ridanna 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-16 Val Ridanna 14 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1993-01-15 Val Ridanna 10 - 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 10 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 18 - 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 8 11-4 20 km Team 4
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 1 22 10 km Sprint 0+0
1992-03-19 Novosibirsk 10 4 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
1992-03-14 Fagernes 44 59 20 km Individual 2+1+3+2
1992-03-12 Fagernes 16 20 10 km Sprint 1+1
1992-03-10 Fagernes 17 47 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
1992-03-07 Holmenkollen 7 50 10 km Sprint 1+0
1992-02-20 Albertville 40 32 20 km Individual 1+2+0+3
1992-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 45 96 10 km Sprint 1+4
1992-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 48 117 20 km Individual 0+0+3+1
1992-01-16 Ruhpolding 23 19 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 10 79 10 km Sprint 0+0
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 18 6 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1991-03-17 Canmore 3 13-4 20 km Team 1
1991-03-16 Canmore 43 36 10 km Sprint 3+1
1991-03-14 Canmore 8 - 20 km Individual
1991-03-09 Holmenkollen 24 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-03-07 Holmenkollen 26 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 47 80 20 km Individual 1+0+1+3
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 6-4 20 km Team 1
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 30 4 10 km Sprint 3+2
1991-02-02 Oberhof 15 13 10 km Sprint 3+0
1991-01-31 Oberhof 6 33 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
1991-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 2 17-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1991-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 6 86 10 km Sprint 0+1
1991-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 7 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+2
1991-01-19 Ruhpolding 20 45 10 km Sprint 0+2
1991-01-17 Ruhpolding 36 92 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1990-12-16 Les Saisies 3 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1990-12-15 Les Saisies 8 83 10 km Sprint 1+0
1990-12-13 Les Saisies 21 29 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-17 Kontiolahti 5 42 10 km Sprint 1+1
1990-03-15 Kontiolahti 34 34 20 km Individual 3+0+3+2
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 24 2 10 km Sprint 1+2
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 16 68 20 km Individual 1+0+0+3
1990-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 23 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
1989-12-16 Obertauern 15 3 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1989-03-18 Steinkjer 25 46 10 km Sprint 0+2
1989-03-16 Steinkjer DNS 1 20 km Individual
1989-03-11 Östersund DNF 25 10 km Sprint 3+0
1989-03-09 Östersund 29 1 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
1989-03-05 Hämeenlinna 6 7-4 20 km Team 1
1989-03-04 Hämeenlinna 13 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
1989-03-02 Hämeenlinna 16 2 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 4 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 14 78 10 km Sprint 1+0
1989-02-09 WSC Feistritz 4 3-2 20 km Team 1
1989-01-29 Ruhpolding 4 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-28 Ruhpolding 30 30 10 km Sprint 2+1
1989-01-26 Ruhpolding 70 24 20 km Individual 3+3+0+2
1989-01-22 Borovetz 4 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-01-21 Borovetz 41 51 10 km Sprint 2+1
1989-01-19 Borovetz 50 105 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
1988-12-18 Les Saisies 7 16-1 20 km Team 1
1988-12-17 Les Saisies 19 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
1988-12-15 Les Saisies 16 31 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1988-03-19 Jyväskylä 25 71 10 km Sprint 0+3
1988-03-17 Jyväskylä 33 52 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
1988-03-12 Holmenkollen 22 23 10 km Sprint 2+1
1988-03-11 Holmenkollen 8 25 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1988-01-28 Ruhpolding 24 61 20 km Individual 1+2+2+0
1988-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 15 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1988-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 39 75 10 km Sprint 4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1985-01-19 Oberhof 59 45 10 km Sprint 2+3
1985-01-17 Oberhof 54 17 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 6 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 45 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 27 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 24 34 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 12 15-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 2-2
2006-02-25 Torino 24 23 15 km Mass Start 2+0+0+0
2006-02-21 Torino 8 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2006-02-18 Torino 17 23 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2006-02-14 Torino 22 72 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-02-11 Torino 9 66 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 23 24 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+0
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 9 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 10 35 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 13 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 25 98 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 15 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 26 93 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 30 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+0+1
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 25 21 10 km Sprint 1+1
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 18 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 78 38 20 km Individual 2+2+2+1
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 19 32 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+0
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 32 50 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 16 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 33 50 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 50 86 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 50 76 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 10 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 31 36 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 69 53 10 km Sprint 1+4
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 51 50 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 50 88 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 12 20 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 21 9 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 8 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 21 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 33 35 10 km Sprint 1+2
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 28 24 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+0+0
1998-02-21 Nagano 9 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1998-02-18 Nagano 14 54 10 km Sprint 1+0
1998-02-11 Nagano 41 26 20 km Individual 2+1+2+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 41 32 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 12 1 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+3
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 2 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 10 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 41 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 - 10 km Sprint 2+4
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 79 - 20 km Individual 2+2+2+1
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 7-4 10 km Team 1
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 24 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1994-02-20 Lillehammer 20 - 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-02-11 WSC Borovetz 48 5 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 8 17-4 20 km Team 1
1992-03-22 WSC Novosibirsk 8 11-4 20 km Team 4
1992-02-20 Albertville 40 32 20 km Individual 1+2+0+3
1991-02-24 WSC Lahti 47 80 20 km Individual 1+0+1+3
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 6-4 20 km Team 1
1991-02-19 WSC Lahti 30 4 10 km Sprint 3+2
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-
1990-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 24 2 10 km Sprint 1+2
1990-02-20 WSC Minsk-Raubichi 16 68 20 km Individual 1+0+0+3
1989-02-12 WSC Feistritz 4 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1989-02-11 WSC Feistritz 14 78 10 km Sprint 1+0
1989-02-09 WSC Feistritz 4 3-2 20 km Team 1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 2 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-12-05 Östersund 1 94 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
1995-01-19 Oberhof 1 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 7-4 10 km Team 1
1994-03-10 Hinton 1 - 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 1 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1993-02-14 WSC Borovetz 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1993-01-17 Val Ridanna 1 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-03-21 Novosibirsk 1 22 10 km Sprint 0+0
1991-02-21 WSC Lahti 6-4 20 km Team 1
1990-03-18 WSC Kontiolahti 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0- 0-

Info

Name Wilfried Pallhuber
Nation Italy
Born53 y (8.Apr 1967)
Results1985 - 2007
MaratonNo.38 - 4390 pts

World Champs Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 1997
Sprint Brezno-Osrblie 1997
Team Canmore 1994
Relay Borovetz 1993
Team Lahti 1991
Relay Kontiolahti 1990
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total014
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint2220
Pursuit004
Mass Start004
Individual4522
Total6750