Login

David Zobel

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2022/2023 3 (60 pts) 1 3.0 - 1 1 1 100.00% 100.00% 1
2021/2022 33 (171 pts) 9 24.2 - - 2 8 90.00% 84.29% 1
2020/2021 87 (9 pts) 2 42.0 - - - 1 86.67% 73.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

10 km Sprint 12.5 km Pursuit 15 km Mass Start 15 km Individual 20 km Individual 4x7.5 km Relay Mixed Relay Single Mixed Relay Super Sprint Final Super Sprint Qual Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-18 Holmenkollen 11 76 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-03-10 Otepää 60 85 10 km Sprint 1+3
2022-03-05 Kontiolahti 32 77 10 km Sprint 1+1
2022-01-13 Ruhpolding 24 116 10 km Sprint 0+1
2022-01-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 21 4 10 km Sprint 1+2
2022-01-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 4 25 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 28 1 10 km Sprint 1+2
2021-12-03 IBU Sjusjøen 4 21 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-11-27 IBU Idre 5 60 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-11-25 IBU Idre 15 50 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-19 Östersund 52 95 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 36 95 10 km Sprint 2+1
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach 45 3 10 km Sprint 2+2
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 3 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 55 109 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 34 131 10 km Sprint 0+2
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 94 84 10 km Sprint 2+1
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 65 112 10 km Sprint 0+4
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 24 31 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 9 7 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 1 63 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 69 104 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj DNS 96 10 km Sprint
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 33 94 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 31 78 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 10 34 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 18 31 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 36 87 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 14 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 13 14 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 29 25 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 19 19 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 45 21 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 15 77 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 47 20 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 22 22 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 7 89 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 25 68 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 29 90 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 4 31 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 7 15 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 19 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 39 29 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-19 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 996 19 10 km Sprint
2015-12-18 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 2 88 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-13 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 10 102 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 17 60 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-19 Holmenkollen 11 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2022-03-06 Kontiolahti 31 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2022-01-16 Ruhpolding 10 24 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2021-11-28 IBU Idre 5 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2021-03-20 Östersund 32 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+3
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 10 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 20 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 13 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 14 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 20 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 9 5 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+1
2017-02-05 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 17 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 4 7 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 29 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+3
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 13 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-20 Holmenkollen 8 27 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2021-12-04 IBU Sjusjøen 6 4 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+2
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 26 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-10 IBU Obertilliach 6 51 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 15 24 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 25 109 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 26 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 17 27 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2016-12-10 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 8 16 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 8 18 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-11-29 Kontiolahti 3 74 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2022-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 31 1 20 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2021-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 1 16 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 76 66 20 km Individual 3+3+3+2
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 22 98 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 14 16 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 49 46 20 km Individual 3+1+1+1
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 10 71 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 37 43 20 km Individual 0+4+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 3 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-12-17 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 5 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 10 2-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 3-3
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 7 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 2 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-11-26 IBU Sjusjøen 3 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 6 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 1 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 11 3-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 1-3 / 0-0 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 5 11 Super Sprint Final 0+0+0+2
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 6 7 Super Sprint Final 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-12-01 IBU Sjusjøen 11 63 Super Sprint Qual 1+1
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 7 66 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 2-1
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 34 79 Super Sprint Qual 1-1 1-1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 33 3 Super Sprint Qual 1-3 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 1 63 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2021-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 1 16 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 3 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 1 63 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 19 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-18 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 2 88 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 26 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2022-11-29 Kontiolahti 3 74 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2021-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 1 16 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-18 Holmenkollen 11 76 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 3 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 7 89 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-11-29 Kontiolahti 3 74 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0

Info

Name David Zobel
Nation Germany
Born26 y (11.Jun 1996)
Results2016 - 2023
Clean shootings (WC)2
Fantasy game $3060 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Mass Start001
Individual011
Total013

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Cheile Gradistei 2016
Individual Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Relay Cheile Gradistei 2016