Login

David Zobel

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 87 (9 pts) 2 42.0 - - - 1 86.67% 73.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16
Olympics & World Champs Victories Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Östersund 32 52 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+3
2021-03-19 Östersund 52 95 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-13 IBU Obertilliach 36 95 10 km Sprint 2+1
2021-03-12 IBU Obertilliach 45 3 10 km Sprint 2+2
2021-03-10 IBU Obertilliach 6 51 15 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2021-02-21 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 3 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-02-17 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 15 24 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 55 109 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 25 109 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 34 131 10 km Sprint 0+2
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 94 84 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 65 112 10 km Sprint 0+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 IBU Martell-Val Martello 6 26 15 km Mass Start 0+0+0+2
2019-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 24 31 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-03-14 IBU Martell-Val Martello 9 7 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 1 63 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 6 7 Super Sprint Final 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1
2019-03-01 IBU Otepää 7 66 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 2-1
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 69 104 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-02-20 EM Minsk-Raubichi 76 66 20 km Individual 3+3+3+2
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj DNS 96 10 km Sprint
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 33 94 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 31 78 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 34 79 Super Sprint Qual 1-1 1-1
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 22 98 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 10 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2018-03-16 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 10 34 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 33 3 Super Sprint Qual 1-3 0-3
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 18 31 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 14 16 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 20 36 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 36 87 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 7 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 13 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 14 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 49 46 20 km Individual 3+1+1+1
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 13 14 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 10 71 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 29 25 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 19 19 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 2 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 45 21 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 37 43 20 km Individual 0+4+0+1
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 14 15 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 15 77 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-08 IBU Lenzerheide 11 3-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 1-3 / 0-0 1-3
2017-11-26 IBU Sjusjøen 3 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 47 20 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 22 22 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 6 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 7 89 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 25 68 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 1 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 20 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 29 90 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 9 5 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+1
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 26 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2017-02-05 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 17 4 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2017-02-04 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 4 31 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 17 27 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2016-12-17 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 5 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-12-16 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 4 7 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2016-12-15 IBU-Jr Hochfilzen 7 15 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-10 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 8 16 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 19 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 8 18 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 29 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+3
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 39 29 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 13 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-19 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 996 19 10 km Sprint
2015-12-18 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 2 88 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-13 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 10 102 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 17 60 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 9 5 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+1
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 5 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 26 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2016-02-02 WJC Cheile Gradistei 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 13 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+0
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 1 63 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 3 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-02 IBU Otepää 1 63 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 26 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2016-12-11 IBU-Jr Lenzerheide 2 32 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 19 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-18 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 2 88 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-20 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 3 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 7 89 10 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name David Zobel
Nation Germany
Born24 y (11.Jun 1996)
Results2016 - 2021
MaratonNo.1019 - 9 pts

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Individual Brezno-Osrblie 2017
Relay Cheile Gradistei 2016
Sprint Cheile Gradistei 2016