Login

Oleg Ryzhenkov

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2005/2006 35 (140 pts) 22 31.0 - - 1 17 82.94% 70.00% -
2004/2005 25 (192 pts) 23 30.1 - 1 2 18 82.70% 69.19% 1
2003/2004 22 (280 pts) 25 24.1 - - 3 22 83.50% 67.50% 1
2002/2003 8 (451 pts) 23 16.7 - 2 10 22 83.24% 75.14% -
2001/2002 19 (250 pts) 22 25.8 - - 4 18 86.11% 75.00% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 22 37 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 17 20 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2006-12-09 IBU Obertilliach 20 40 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-26 Holmenkollen 28 30 15 km Mass Start 1+3+1+0
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 38 16 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 16 70 10 km Sprint 1+0
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti 29 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 30 1 10 km Sprint 2+1
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 24 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 13 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 31 43 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-03-05 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2006-02-28 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 16 62 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2006-02-21 Torino 11 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2006-02-18 Torino 27 30 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2006-02-14 Torino 28 57 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 19 24 15 km Mass Start 1+1+2+1
2006-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 35 21 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 21 72 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-15 Ruhpolding 30 42 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 42 16 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 8 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2006-01-08 Oberhof 25 22 15 km Mass Start 2+1+2+1
2006-01-07 Oberhof 18 17 10 km Sprint 0+3
2006-01-04 Oberhof 3 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2005-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 42 13 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+3
2005-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 13 55 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 60 79 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2005-12-11 Hochfilzen 4 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 8 92 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 62 31 20 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2005-11-26 Ístersund 66 16 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2005-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 23 21 15 km Mass Start 2+0+2+2
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 7 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+1
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 2 63 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 22 26 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+2
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 4 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 12 51 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 20 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 20 33 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-02-20 Pokljuka 22 29 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2005-02-18 Pokljuka 23 23 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+2
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 23 85 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-02-11 Pragelato DNS 72 10 km Sprint
2005-02-09 Pragelato 54 59 20 km Individual 0+5+1+0
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 70 77 10 km Sprint 2+3
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 40 7 20 km Individual 3+3+0+1
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding 43 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 27 35 10 km Sprint 1+2
2005-01-13 Ruhpolding 10 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2005-01-09 Oberhof 18 39 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2005-01-07 Oberhof 39 56 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-01-06 Oberhof 4 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2004-12-17 Ístersund 28 49 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2004-12-15 Ístersund 49 10 10 km Sprint 0+3
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 62 6 10 km Sprint 2+2
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 34 34 20 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2004-12-05 Beitost°len 6 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2004-12-04 Beitost°len 26 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 28 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-11-28 IBU Geilo DNS 41 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-11-27 IBU Geilo 41 44 10 km Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-19 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 10 27 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+2
2004-03-18 SE Khanty-Mansijsk DNS 21 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-03-17 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 21 20 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-03-13 Holmenkollen 49 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+3
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 20 43 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-03-06 Fort Kent ME 22 20 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2004-03-05 Fort Kent ME 24 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2004-03-04 Fort Kent ME 31 2 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-02-29 Lake Placid NY 20 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2004-02-27 Lake Placid NY 27 33 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-02-22 EM Minsk-Raubichi 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2004-02-19 EM Minsk-Raubichi 6 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2004-02-18 EM Minsk-Raubichi 16 40 10 km Sprint 1+3
2004-02-15 WSC Oberhof 12 18 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 4 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 55 12 20 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 26 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 21 8 10 km Sprint 1+3
2004-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 14 16 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+3
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 24 24 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 33 45 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 13 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 8 82 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-01-15 Ruhpolding 1 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2004-01-11 Pokljuka 19 18 15 km Mass Start 0+0+3+1
2004-01-10 Pokljuka 30 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2004-01-08 Pokljuka 8 3 10 km Sprint 1+0
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 66 30 10 km Sprint 3+2
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 15 39 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 6 24 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2003-12-13 Hochfilzen 2 12-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 24 4 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 16 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2003-12-06 Kontiolahti 13 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 20 1 10 km Sprint 0+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 13 11 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 29 50 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 39 73 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-03-02 EM Forni Avoltri 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2003-03-01 EM Forni Avoltri 38 20 20 km Individual 0+3+0+3
2003-02-27 EM Forni Avoltri DNS 8 12.5 km Pursuit
2003-02-26 EM Forni Avoltri 8 37 10 km Sprint 1+1
2003-02-23 Ístersund 8 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2003-02-21 Ístersund 26 29 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2003-02-20 Ístersund 27 37 10 km Sprint 0+2
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 10 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+0
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 9 18 10 km Sprint 0+2
2003-02-13 Holmenkollen 1 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-02-09 Lahti 2 8 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2003-02-08 Lahti 48 25 10 km Sprint 1+4
2003-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 25 7 15 km Mass Start 1+2+2+2
2003-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 22 77 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 6 12 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 12 5 10 km Sprint 0+2
2003-01-16 Ruhpolding 4 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2003-01-12 Oberhof 6 6 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2003-01-11 Oberhof 2 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2003-01-09 Oberhof 8 12 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 21 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+1
2002-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 7 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 5 50 10 km Sprint 1+0
2002-12-15 Ístersund 8 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2002-12-14 Ístersund 20 75 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-12-12 Ístersund 1 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2002-12-08 Ístersund 23 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+3+0
2002-12-07 Ístersund 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-3
2002-12-05 Ístersund 3 53 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 3 9 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+0
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 3 3 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 4 20 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen DNS 56 12.5 km Pursuit
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 56 15 10 km Sprint 2+3
2002-03-17 Lahti DNS 58 12.5 km Pursuit
2002-03-16 Lahti 3 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2002-03-14 Lahti 58 45 10 km Sprint 2+3
2002-03-10 Ístersund 17 15 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2002-03-09 Ístersund 15 27 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 8 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 21 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 11 87 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 31 23 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 5 6 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2002-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 4 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 6 14 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 50 46 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+4+0
2002-01-18 Ruhpolding 46 44 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-01-12 Oberhof 20 26 15 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
2002-01-11 Oberhof 21 17 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2002-01-09 Oberhof 17 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 27 27 15 km Mass Start 0+0+4+3
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 27 30 10 km Sprint 1+0
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 9 16 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 29 31 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+2
2001-12-15 Pokljuka 2 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 31 67 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 37 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 3 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 29 73 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 30 17 15 km Mass Start 1+2+2+1
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 15 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+3
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 14 13 10 km Sprint 0+1
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 44 53 10 km Sprint 2+1
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 15 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 17 7 10 km Sprint 0+0
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 47 34 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 19 26 15 km Mass Start 0+2+2+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 19 62 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 33 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+2+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 26 64 10 km Sprint 0+2
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 23 21 15 km Mass Start 0+3+1+2
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 4 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 51 100 10 km Sprint 1+3
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 36 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 32 58 10 km Sprint 0+2
2001-01-10 Ruhpolding 3 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2001-01-07 Oberhof 10 17 15 km Mass Start 3+0+1+1
2001-01-06 Oberhof 15 6 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+1+1
2001-01-04 Oberhof 6 1 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 24 11 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 11 67 10 km Sprint 0+0
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 19 24 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 5 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 22 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 35 10 10 km Sprint 0+2
2000-12-03 Antholz-Anterselva 5 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 54 89 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 33 115 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 22 27 15 km Mass Start 4+1+1+0
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 15 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 4 16 10 km Sprint 0+0
2000-03-12 Lahti 14 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 4 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2000-03-09 Lahti 9 36 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 17 13 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 36 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 20 30 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-02-13 Ístersund 49 57 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2000-02-11 Ístersund 57 40 10 km Sprint 1+4
2000-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 4 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 15 41 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 41 105 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-01-09 Oberhof 9 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2000-01-07 Oberhof 55 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+2+2
2000-01-06 Oberhof 58 43 10 km Sprint 2+2
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 26 99 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 10 72 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 5 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 85 39 10 km Sprint 1+3
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 11 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
1999-12-04 Hochfilzen 28 29 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 29 73 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen DNS 40 12.5 km Pursuit
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 23 8 15 km Mass Start 1+0+3+1
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 40 67 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 11 63 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1999-03-06 Val Cartier DNF 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+5+2+-
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 13 54 10 km Sprint 2+1
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 26 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 22 49 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 10 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 9 45 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 11 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 39 15 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+2
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 15 54 10 km Sprint 2+1
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 23 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 13 41 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-01-14 Ruhpolding 4 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1999-01-13 Ruhpolding 7 7 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
1999-01-10 Oberhof 4 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
1999-01-09 Oberhof 23 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
1999-01-08 Oberhof 31 30 10 km Sprint 2+2
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 13 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 6 29 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 2 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 10 43 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 76 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 17 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 13 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 12 20-1 10 km Team 1
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 25 61 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 49 6 20 km Individual 2+2+1+1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 33 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 26 77 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 48 43 10 km Sprint 3+1
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 68 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+2
1998-02-21 Nagano 4 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
1998-02-18 Nagano 27 41 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-02-11 Nagano 9 8 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1998-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 3 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 92 37 10 km Sprint 5+3
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 59 46 20 km Individual 3+1+1+1
1997-12-21 Kontiolahti 2 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 58 - 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 17 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Ístersund 44 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Ístersund 81 - 20 km Individual 2+1+2+2
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 87 - 10 km Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 40 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 20 7 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 10 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 10 20 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 3 18 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 4 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 41 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 21-1 10 km Team 1
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 6 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 42 10 km Sprint 0+2
1997-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 4 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1997-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 6 57 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 27 41 20 km Individual 1+1+3+0
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 4 55 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 10 73 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
1997-01-05 Oberhof 12 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
1997-01-04 Oberhof 14 65 10 km Sprint 2+0
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 4 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 21 13 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 13 83 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-12-08 Ístersund 3 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-07 Ístersund 17 85 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-12-05 Ístersund 21 37 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 15 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 37 - 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 3 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 68 - 10 km Sprint 0+4
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 55 - 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 7 10-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 3--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 13 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 62 - 20 km Individual 0+2+3+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 38 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding -2 10 km Team
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 50 - 20 km Individual 0+3+1+3
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 2 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 24 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 26 - 20 km Individual 0+3+1+1
1996-00-00 EM Val Ridanna - 10 km Sprint
1996-00-00 EM Val Ridanna -2 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 29 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 7 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
1995-12-09 Ístersund 9 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1995-12-07 Ístersund 11 - 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 6 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 12 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 6 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
1995-03-11 Lahti 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 21 - 10 km Sprint 4+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 60 - 20 km Individual 1+3+1+0
1995-01-22 Oberhof 13 8-2 10 km Team 3
1995-01-21 Oberhof 37 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
1995-01-19 Oberhof 41 - 20 km Individual 1+1+1+3
1995-00-00 EM Annecy-Grand Bornand - 10 km Sprint
1995-00-00 EM Annecy-Grand Bornand -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-12-17 Bad Gastein 9 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 2 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 14 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+3
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 8 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 21 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 18 - 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-20 Canmore 2 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-03-19 Canmore 11 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1994-03-17 Canmore 53 - 20 km Individual 1+3+0+3
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 9 6-1 10 km Team 0
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 4 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 17 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1994-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 41 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1994-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 16 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
1994-01-16 Ruhpolding 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1994-01-15 Ruhpolding 3 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1994-01-13 Ruhpolding 39 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 22 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 32 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 1 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 18 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 38 - 20 km Individual 3+1+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-21 Kontiolahti 10 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 24 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 34 - 20 km Individual 3+0+1+1
1993-03-14 Ístersund 2 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-03-13 Ístersund 15 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 26 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1993-03-04 Lillehammer 29 - 20 km Individual 0+3+1+0
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 24 91 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 6 1-2 20 km Team 4
1992-12-20 Pokljuka 4 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1992-12-19 Pokljuka 3 - 10 km Sprint 1+0
1992-12-17 Pokljuka 20 - 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 24 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2006-02-21 Torino 11 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2006-02-18 Torino 27 30 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2006-02-14 Torino 28 57 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-03-20 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 11 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 2-3
2005-03-13 WSC Hochfilzen 22 26 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+2
2005-03-12 WSC Hochfilzen 4 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 12 51 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 20 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 20 33 10 km Sprint 0+2
2004-02-15 WSC Oberhof 12 18 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2004-02-13 WSC Oberhof 4 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 55 12 20 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 26 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 21 8 10 km Sprint 1+3
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 13 11 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+2
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 29 50 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 14 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 39 73 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 4 20 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+0
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 8 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 21 11 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 11 87 10 km Sprint 0+0
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 31 23 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 19 26 15 km Mass Start 0+2+2+0
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 19 62 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 33 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+2+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 26 64 10 km Sprint 0+2
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 4 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 17 13 20 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 36 20 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 20 30 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 23 8 15 km Mass Start 1+0+3+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 11 63 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 10 9 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 9 45 10 km Sprint 1+2
1998-03-15 WSC Hochfilzen 12 20-1 10 km Team 1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 33 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
1998-02-21 Nagano 4 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
1998-02-18 Nagano 27 41 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-02-11 Nagano 9 8 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
1997-02-09 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 4 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 41 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 21-1 10 km Team 1
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 6 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 42 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 38 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding -2 10 km Team
1996-02-04 WSC Ruhpolding 50 - 20 km Individual 0+3+1+3
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 21 - 10 km Sprint 4+1
1995-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1994-03-15 WSC Canmore 9 6-1 10 km Team 0
1994-02-26 Lillehammer 4 6-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-02-23 Lillehammer 17 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1993-02-13 WSC Borovetz 24 91 10 km Sprint 1+1
1993-02-09 WSC Borovetz 6 1-2 20 km Team 4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-05 EM Langdorf-Arbersee 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2004-01-15 Ruhpolding 1 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2003-02-13 Holmenkollen 1 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2003-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 1 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2002-12-12 Ístersund 1 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 76 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 21-1 10 km Team 1
1996-02-06 WSC Ruhpolding -2 10 km Team
1995-03-11 Lahti 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 1 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1995-00-00 EM Annecy-Grand Bornand -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 1 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay

Info

Name Oleg Ryzhenkov
Nation Belarus
Born52 y (15.Dec 1967)
Results1993 - 2007
MaratonNo.30 - 4883 pts
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint2822
Pursuit009
Mass Start015
Individual1413
Total31349