Login

Jules Burnotte

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2021/2022 71 (42 pts) 16 54.3 - - - 5 73.04% 75.65% 1
2020/2021 - - 1 92.0 - - - - 100.00% 20.00% -
2019/2020 82 (13 pts) 10 65.5 - - - 1 80.00% 70.67% -
2018/2019 90 (14 pts) 9 59.6 - - - 2 68.33% 80.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2013/14
Olympics & World Champs Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-19 Holmenkollen 44 46 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+3
2022-03-18 Holmenkollen 46 65 10 km Sprint 1+1
2022-03-12 Otepää 28 26 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+0
2022-03-10 Otepää 21 71 10 km Sprint 0+0
2022-03-06 Kontiolahti 57 40 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+2+1
2022-03-05 Kontiolahti 40 73 10 km Sprint 0+1
2022-03-04 Kontiolahti 8 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2022-02-18 OWG Beijing 18 29 15 km Mass Start 2+1+1+1
2022-02-15 OWG Beijing 6 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 28 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2022-02-12 OWG Beijing 29 83 10 km Sprint 2+0
2022-02-08 OWG Beijing 36 78 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2022-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 5 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2022-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 98 87 20 km Individual 1+4+2+2
2022-01-16 Ruhpolding 57 45 12.5 km Pursuit 2+4+2+1
2022-01-15 Ruhpolding 9 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2022-01-13 Ruhpolding 45 102 10 km Sprint 1+0
2022-01-08 Oberhof 21 11-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2022-01-07 Oberhof 75 26 10 km Sprint 3+2
2021-12-18 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 52 39 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+2+1
2021-12-17 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 39 73 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-12-12 Hochfilzen 12 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2021-12-10 Hochfilzen 97 91 10 km Sprint 2+1
2021-12-04 Östersund 18 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2021-12-02 Östersund 69 27 10 km Sprint 2+1
2021-11-28 Östersund 28 81 10 km Sprint 1+0
2021-11-27 Östersund 73 103 20 km Individual 1+1+3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 116 45 20 km Individual 4+2+3+1
2021-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 22 21-1 Single Mixed Relay 2-3 0-3 / --- ---
2021-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 5 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2021-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 36 72 15 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2021-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 10 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2021-01-16 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 36 13 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 16 13 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 14 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2020-12-06 Kontiolahti 14 13-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 92 58 10 km Sprint 0+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-12 Kontiolahti 83 54 10 km Sprint 2+1
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 14 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-03-06 Nove Mesto 89 87 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 28 59 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2020-02-15 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 69 87 10 km Sprint 1+3
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 18 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 3-3
2020-01-23 Pokljuka 88 87 20 km Individual 1+2+1+1
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 47 47 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2020-01-18 Ruhpolding 19 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2020-01-16 Ruhpolding 47 76 10 km Sprint 0+2
2020-01-11 Oberhof 14 6-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-12-19 Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand 66 57 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 4 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 65 81 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-12-07 Östersund 11 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2019-12-04 Östersund DNF 53 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2019-12-01 Östersund 73 71 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-11-30 Östersund 12 10-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 13 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund DNS 10 20 km Individual
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 76 97 10 km Sprint 2+0
2019-02-15 Soldier Hollow UT 64 67 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-02-08 Canmore 10 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2019-02-07 Canmore 57 11 15 km Individual 3+1+2+0
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 54 48 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 48 66 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-18 Ruhpolding 16 21-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 67 5 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-13 Oberhof 18 20-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2019-01-11 Oberhof 102 95 10 km Sprint 2+2
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 35 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2018-12-20 Nove Mesto 33 94 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 20 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2018-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 11 12.5 km Pursuit
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 11 114 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 5 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 7 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 74 3 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 107 113 20 km Individual 3+2+4+3
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 71 122 10 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 IBU Otepää 11 13-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2017-03-11 IBU Otepää 58 27 10 km Sprint 2+2
2017-03-09 IBU Otepää 26 4 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-03-08 IBU Otepää 15 16-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2017-03-05 IBU Kontiolahti 55 35 12.5 km Pursuit 5+2+1+1
2017-03-04 IBU Kontiolahti 35 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 12 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 43 55 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 55 66 10 km Sprint 3+2
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 55 50 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 10-3 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 6 60 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 33 37 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 37 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-02-18 OWG Beijing 18 29 15 km Mass Start 2+1+1+1
2022-02-15 OWG Beijing 6 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2022-02-13 OWG Beijing 28 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2022-02-12 OWG Beijing 29 83 10 km Sprint 2+0
2022-02-08 OWG Beijing 36 78 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 14 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 28 59 20 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2020-02-15 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 69 87 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 13 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-03-13 WSC Östersund DNS 10 20 km Individual
2019-03-09 WSC Östersund 76 97 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-28 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 12 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-02-26 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 43 55 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+2
2017-02-25 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 55 66 10 km Sprint 3+2
2017-02-23 WJC Brezno-Osrblie 55 50 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 10-3 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 6 60 12.5 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 33 37 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 37 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2022-03-10 Otepää 21 71 10 km Sprint 0+0
2021-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 16 13 10 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Jules Burnotte
Nation Canada
Born27 y (3.Jul 1995)
Results2014 - 2022
Clean shootings (WC)1
Fantasy game $30

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Presque Isle ME 2014