Login

Frode Andresen

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2011/2012 - - 1 55.0 - - - - 80.00% 40.00% -
2010/2011 - - 3 79.0 - - - - 50.00% 60.00% -
2009/2010 45 (163 pts) 8 26.4 - - 2 7 86.67% 63.33% -
2008/2009 47 (143 pts) 8 26.6 - - 1 7 73.85% 70.77% -
2007/2008 30 (166 pts) 16 28.5 - - 3 12 72.59% 68.15% -
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-11-17 NE Sjusj°en DNS 56 15 km Mass Start B
2013-11-16 NE Sjusj°en 53 53 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-29 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 8 15-3 25 km Patrol 2
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 11 10 10 km Sprint
2013-03-26 CISM Annecy-Grand Bornand 4 - 10 km Team
2012-12-01 IBU Beitost°len 19 28 10 km Sprint 1+2
2012-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 12 26 20 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 10 39 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 19 12 10 km Sprint 1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-01-14 IBU Haute Maurienne 23 6 12.5 km Pursuit 3+5+1+0
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 6 108 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 1 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 2 102 10 km Sprint 0+2
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 25 93 20 km Individual 2+2+0+1
2011-12-17 Hochfilzen DNS 55 12.5 km Pursuit
2011-12-15 Hochfilzen 55 85 10 km Sprint 1+3
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 2 53 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 56 136 20 km Individual 2+2+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-01-15 IBU Altenberg 19 18 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+1+2
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 18 45 10 km Sprint 2+2
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 86 7 10 km Sprint 2+3
2010-12-04 Ístersund 75 85 10 km Sprint 4+2
2010-12-02 Ístersund 76 85 20 km Individual 2+1+2+2
2010-11-13 NE Beitost°len 4 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 84 91 10 km Sprint 1+4
2010-03-14 Kontiolahti 37 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+3
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti 16 85 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 23 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 8 39 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-20 Pokljuka 19 17 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 17 32 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 7 46 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 5 27 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 26 21 20 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 2 5 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 1 44 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-19 Trondheim DSQ 91 10 km Sprint 3+1
2009-03-15 Whistler 4 2-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-03-13 Whistler 16 10 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-03-11 Whistler 6 23 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2009-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 2 28 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 3 27 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2009-01-18 Ruhpolding 30 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2009-01-17 Ruhpolding 27 111 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg 10 119 10 km Sprint 0+4
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 1 123 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 2 19 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 2 9 10 km Sprint 0+2
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 66 116 10 km Sprint 4+1
2008-12-07 Ístersund 35 17 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+3
2008-12-06 Ístersund 17 40 10 km Sprint 0+3
2008-12-03 Ístersund 16 69 20 km Individual 0+0+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-03-16 Holmenkollen 19 25 15 km Mass Start 3+2+1+1
2008-03-15 Holmenkollen DNF 5 12.5 km Pursuit 4+-+-+-
2008-03-13 Holmenkollen 5 38 10 km Sprint 0+3
2008-02-10 WSC Ístersund 42 57 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 57 52 10 km Sprint 2+3
2008-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 15 26 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2008-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 23 23 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2008-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 23 62 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-01-13 Ruhpolding 22 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 25 79 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-06 Oberhof 19 29 15 km Mass Start 2+1+1+2
2008-01-05 Oberhof 10 88 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 7 13 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 39 23 20 km Individual 3+1+0+3
2007-12-07 IBU Obertilliach 3 174 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-12-06 IBU Obertilliach 5 146 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2007-12-02 Kontiolahti 43 37 12.5 km Pursuit 0+4+3+1
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 37 103 10 km Sprint 1+3
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 70 96 20 km Individual 2+3+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 11 18 15 km Mass Start 1+1+2+1
2007-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 12 24 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 24 27 10 km Sprint 0+4
2007-03-11 Holmenkollen 25 20 15 km Mass Start 1+3+1+3
2007-03-10 Holmenkollen DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 60 14 20 km Individual 4+0+3+1
2007-03-04 Lahti 28 38 12.5 km Pursuit 0+4+0+1
2007-03-03 Lahti 38 55 10 km Sprint 0+4
2007-03-01 Lahti 17 9 20 km Individual 0+4+0+1
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 6 21 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 80 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2007-01-21 Pokljuka 5 20 15 km Mass Start 0+0+1+1
2007-01-20 Pokljuka 16 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 14 2 10 km Sprint 3+1
2007-01-14 Ruhpolding 14 29 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+2
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 36 20 10 km Sprint 3+2
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 1 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2007-01-07 Oberhof 20 18 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+2
2007-01-06 Oberhof 18 14 10 km Sprint 2+1
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 1 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 15 28 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 28 103 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-12-09 Hochfilzen 38 43 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+1+3
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 43 22 10 km Sprint 2+3
2006-12-03 Ístersund 24 13 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2006-12-02 Ístersund 13 29 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-11-30 Ístersund 37 17 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2006-11-12 NE Beitost°len 1 4 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-26 Holmenkollen DNF 8 15 km Mass Start 2+-+-+-
2006-03-25 Holmenkollen 6 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 33 21 10 km Sprint 2+3
2006-03-19 Kontiolahti 10 7 15 km Mass Start 1+2+1+1
2006-03-18 Kontiolahti 24 35 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2006-03-16 Kontiolahti 35 37 10 km Sprint 3+2
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 23 6-2 Mixed Relay 2-3 4-3
2006-03-11 Pokljuka 4 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 14 42 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-02-25 Torino 19 6 15 km Mass Start 0+2+2+2
2006-02-21 Torino 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2006-02-18 Torino 6 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+1
2006-02-14 Torino 10 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-02-11 Torino 15 48 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2006-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 3 8 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2006-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 3 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 1 78 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-01-15 Ruhpolding 7 1 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 1 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-01-12 Ruhpolding 3 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2006-01-08 Oberhof 19 25 15 km Mass Start 3+1+1+2
2006-01-07 Oberhof 33 34 10 km Sprint 3+3
2006-01-04 Oberhof 6 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 1 106 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 50 1 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2005-11-27 Ístersund 48 48 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+2+2
2005-11-26 Ístersund 48 3 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 9 13 15 km Mass Start 2+0+3+0
2005-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 24 22 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+0
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 22 23 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 35 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+5
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 35 49 10 km Sprint 2+4
2005-02-20 Pokljuka 9 11 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+2
2005-02-18 Pokljuka 10 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 13 9 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-02-13 Pragelato 1 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2005-02-11 Pragelato 12 5 10 km Sprint 1+3
2005-02-09 Pragelato 48 57 20 km Individual 1+3+0+2
2005-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 7 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 2 55 10 km Sprint 1+0
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 67 84 20 km Individual 2+1+2+4
2005-01-16 Ruhpolding DNS 58 12.5 km Pursuit
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 58 38 10 km Sprint 2+3
2005-01-09 Oberhof 33 2 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+5+2
2005-01-07 Oberhof 2 26 10 km Sprint 0+0
2004-12-19 Ístersund 29 14 15 km Mass Start 1+1+2+1
2004-12-17 Ístersund 8 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2004-12-15 Ístersund 2 65 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-12-12 Holmenkollen 42 57 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 57 76 10 km Sprint 4+1
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 25 8 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2004-12-04 Beitost°len 20 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 25 42 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-19 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 12 22 15 km Mass Start 3+0+3+1
2004-03-18 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 21 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2004-03-17 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 25 16 10 km Sprint 2+5
2004-03-13 Holmenkollen 13 2 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+1+1
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 2 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-03-06 Fort Kent ME 28 7 15 km Mass Start 4+2+3+1
2004-03-05 Fort Kent ME 10 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2004-03-04 Fort Kent ME 10 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
2004-02-29 Lake Placid NY 4 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2004-02-27 Lake Placid NY 5 16 10 km Sprint 2+1
2004-02-15 WSC Oberhof 19 11 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+3
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 15 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 10 16 10 km Sprint 2+3
2004-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 22 11 15 km Mass Start 4+2+2+3
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 15 25 10 km Sprint 0+3
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 24 38 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2004-01-18 Ruhpolding 8 16 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 16 66 10 km Sprint 3+0
2004-01-15 Ruhpolding 2 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2004-01-11 Pokljuka 18 9 15 km Mass Start 2+1+1+2
2004-01-10 Pokljuka 4 13 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2004-01-08 Pokljuka 13 11 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 15 22 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 22 35 10 km Sprint 2+1
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie 28 52 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2003-12-14 Hochfilzen 26 19 12.5 km Pursuit 2+4+2+2
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 19 54 10 km Sprint 4+0
2003-12-07 Kontiolahti 8 3 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+1
2003-12-04 Kontiolahti 3 6 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 21 9 15 km Mass Start 2+2+4+2
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 4 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 3-3
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 26 35 20 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 13 6 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 6 60 10 km Sprint 0+3
2003-02-23 Ístersund 42 43 12.5 km Pursuit 3+4+2+2
2003-02-21 Ístersund 43 1 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2003-02-20 Ístersund 13 32 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-02-16 Holmenkollen 7 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2003-02-15 Holmenkollen 44 41 10 km Sprint 3+2
2003-02-09 Lahti 16 4 15 km Mass Start 3+0+1+2
2003-02-08 Lahti 42 21 10 km Sprint 4+2
2003-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 30 3 15 km Mass Start 3+2+3+4
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 11 31 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2003-01-19 Ruhpolding 10 2 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2003-01-18 Ruhpolding 2 38 10 km Sprint 1+1
2003-01-16 Ruhpolding 3 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2003-01-12 Oberhof 9 3 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2003-01-11 Oberhof 8 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2003-01-09 Oberhof 18 30 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 13 3 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+0
2002-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 11 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2002-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 3 73 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-12-15 Ístersund 3 2 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2002-12-14 Ístersund 2 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-12-12 Ístersund 2 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 3-3
2002-12-08 Ístersund 21 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+4
2002-12-07 Ístersund 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-1
2002-12-05 Ístersund 1 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-12-01 IBU ┼l DNS 64 10 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 1 2 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+3
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 9 1 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+4+2
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 5 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+2
2002-03-23 Holmenkollen 2 6 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+0+1
2002-03-21 Holmenkollen 6 5 10 km Sprint 2+3
2002-03-17 Lahti 2 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2002-03-16 Lahti 2 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2002-03-14 Lahti 2 19 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-03-10 Ístersund 9 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+3
2002-03-09 Ístersund 6 25 10 km Sprint 1+2
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 14 8 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+3
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 8 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 7 87 20 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2002-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 6 10 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+3
2002-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 1 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 10 38 20 km Individual 2+1+0+2
2002-01-20 Ruhpolding 5 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2002-01-18 Ruhpolding 3 55 10 km Sprint 1+1
2002-01-16 Ruhpolding 2 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2002-01-12 Oberhof 12 12 15 km Mass Start 1+1+2+2
2002-01-11 Oberhof 11 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+3+0
2002-01-09 Oberhof 6 9 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-12-22 Brezno-Osrblie 26 11 15 km Mass Start 4+2+2+2
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 15 29 10 km Sprint 2+3
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie DNS 65 20 km Individual
2001-12-16 Pokljuka 20 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+3+1
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 35 25 20 km Individual 2+2+1+2
2001-12-09 Hochfilzen 10 6 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+2+1
2001-12-08 Hochfilzen 2 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 6 63 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-18 Holmenkollen 3 4 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+3
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 1 71 10 km Sprint 0+3
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 1 37 10 km Sprint 0+2
2001-03-03 Soldier Hollow UT 23 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+5+1
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 2 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 48 16 20 km Individual 2+2+2+2
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 16 10 15 km Mass Start 1+1+3+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 6 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 8 94 10 km Sprint 2+2
2001-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 13 3 15 km Mass Start 1+1+2+3
2001-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 2 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 3 64 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-01-14 Ruhpolding 5 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 8 55 10 km Sprint 2+1
2001-01-10 Ruhpolding 1 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2001-01-07 Oberhof 13 2 15 km Mass Start 2+3+3+3
2001-01-06 Oberhof 3 17 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+1
2001-01-04 Oberhof 17 45 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-12-17 Antholz-Anterselva 4 21 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 21 73 10 km Sprint 3+2
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 22 10 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 1 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2000-12-08 Antholz-Anterselva 3 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 5 11 10 km Sprint 2+1
2000-12-03 Antholz-Anterselva 4 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 3-3
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 5 112 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 20 116 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 3 6 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+1
2000-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 5 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+4
2000-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 25 46 10 km Sprint 3+2
2000-03-12 Lahti 3 16 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2000-03-09 Lahti 16 55 20 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen DSQ 1 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+2
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 21 35 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 6 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-02-13 Ístersund 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2000-02-11 Ístersund 1 45 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 2 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 3 97 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-01-16 Ruhpolding 12 18 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+0+0
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 18 63 10 km Sprint 2+1
2000-01-12 Ruhpolding 22 9 15 km Mass Start 3+2+2+0
2000-01-07 Oberhof DNS 35 12.5 km Pursuit
2000-01-06 Oberhof 35 44 10 km Sprint 4+0
1999-12-19 Pokljuka 11 5 15 km Mass Start 2+1+1+3
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 1 89 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-15 Pokljuka DNS 78 20 km Individual
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 1 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 1 61 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-12-05 Hochfilzen 2 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 66 68 20 km Individual 1+1+3+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-14 Holmenkollen 16 4 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 6 1 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
1999-03-12 Holmenkollen 4 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 53 54 20 km Individual 3+2+2+1
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 1 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 3 17 10 km Sprint 2+2
1999-02-28 Lake Placid NY 3 3-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1999-02-27 Lake Placid NY 22 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 7 43 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 27 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+3
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 77 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 13 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 12 84 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-01-17 Ruhpolding 24 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 12 39 10 km Sprint 1+0
1999-01-13 Ruhpolding 22 16 15 km Mass Start 3+1+1+1
1999-01-10 Oberhof 3 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
1999-01-09 Oberhof 11 21 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
1999-01-08 Oberhof 21 40 10 km Sprint 2+3
1998-12-20 Brezno-Osrblie 19 49 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
1998-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 49 67 10 km Sprint 3+2
1998-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 17 49 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
1998-12-13 Hochfilzen 55 80 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
1998-12-12 Hochfilzen 13 15 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
1998-12-11 Hochfilzen 15 83 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1998-03-14 Hochfilzen 22 71 10 km Sprint 3+2
1998-03-12 Hochfilzen 69 76 20 km Individual 4+2+1+2
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 8 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
1998-03-07 Pokljuka 28 73 10 km Sprint 0+4
1998-03-05 Pokljuka 24 47 10 km Sprint 2+2
1998-03-03 Pokljuka 6 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1998-02-18 Nagano 61 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-02-11 Nagano 19 1 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
1998-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 2 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
1998-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 2 110 10 km Sprint 0+2
1998-01-15 Antholz-Anterselva 86 24 20 km Individual 4+3+0+2
1998-01-11 Ruhpolding 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 1 14 10 km Sprint 0+0
1998-01-08 Ruhpolding 6 29 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-12-20 Kontiolahti 11 - 12.5 km Pursuit
1997-12-18 Kontiolahti 6 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-13 Ístersund 65 - 10 km Sprint
1997-12-11 Ístersund 14 - 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
1997-12-07 Lillehammer 23 7 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+2+1
1997-12-06 Lillehammer 7 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-03-16 Novosibirsk 4 12 10 km Mass Start 0+2+0+2
1997-03-15 Novosibirsk 6 - 10 km Sprint 0+0
1997-03-13 Novosibirsk 32 4 20 km Individual 3+3+1+1
1997-03-09 Nozawa Onsen 2 1-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1997-03-08 Nozawa Onsen 8 38 10 km Sprint 1+1
1997-03-06 Nozawa Onsen 50 85 20 km Individual 2+1+1+4
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 19 14 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 14 72 10 km Sprint 2+1
1997-01-16 Antholz-Anterselva 97 95 20 km Individual 2+3+4+2
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 13 92 10 km Sprint 0+1
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 90 58 20 km Individual 1+2+3+1
1997-01-04 Oberhof 65 92 10 km Sprint 0+2
1996-12-15 Holmenkollen 2 1-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 1--
1996-12-14 Holmenkollen 4 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
1996-12-12 Holmenkollen 2 41 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-12-08 Ístersund 2 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-12-07 Ístersund 2 101 10 km Sprint 2+0
1996-12-05 Ístersund 90 77 20 km Individual 2+3+1+2
1996-12-01 Lillehammer 17 17 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
1996-11-30 Lillehammer 17 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 1 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 8 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-03-14 Hochfilzen 9 - 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
1996-03-10 Pokljuka 2 13-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-03-09 Pokljuka 12 - 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-03-07 Pokljuka 5 - 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 4 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 5 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1996-01-21 Brezno-Osrblie 2 -1 4x7.5 km Relay
1996-01-20 Brezno-Osrblie 5 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-01-18 Brezno-Osrblie 23 - 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 4 4-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 20 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1996-01-11 Antholz-Anterselva 54 - 20 km Individual 1+2+2+2
1995-12-17 Holmenkollen 3 -3 4x7.5 km Relay
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 8 - 10 km Sprint 1+1
1995-12-09 Ístersund 24 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1995-12-07 Ístersund 73 - 20 km Individual 0+1+1+4
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 1 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-18 Lillehammer 19 - 10 km Sprint 4+0
1995-03-16 Lillehammer 20 - 20 km Individual 1+3+1+1
1995-03-12 Lahti 8 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0
1995-03-11 Lahti 44 - 10 km Sprint 2+3
1995-03-09 Lahti 34 - 20 km Individual 2+3+0+2
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 20-2 10 km Team 0
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 8 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1995-01-28 Ruhpolding 17 - 10 km Sprint 1+2
1995-01-26 Ruhpolding 40 - 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
1994-12-16 Bad Gastein 30 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1994-12-14 Bad Gastein 62 - 20 km Individual 1+3+3+1
1994-12-11 Bad Gastein 3 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1994-12-10 Bad Gastein 40 - 10 km Sprint 2+2
1994-12-08 Bad Gastein 38 - 20 km Individual 0+2+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1994-03-19 Canmore 32 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1994-03-17 Canmore 52 - 20 km Individual 3+2+1+1
1994-03-12 Hinton 28 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
1994-03-10 Hinton 43 - 20 km Individual 1+0+1+3
1993-12-19 Pokljuka 9 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-18 Pokljuka 22 - 10 km Sprint 0+2
1993-12-16 Pokljuka 66 - 20 km Individual 0+1+4+0
1993-12-12 Bad Gastein 6 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-12-11 Bad Gastein 16 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1993-12-09 Bad Gastein 72 - 20 km Individual 1+4+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-03-20 Kontiolahti 73 - 10 km Sprint 1+3
1993-03-18 Kontiolahti 47 - 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1993-03-06 Lillehammer 80 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1993-00-00 WJC Ruhpolding -1 10 km Team
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-10 WSC Ístersund 42 57 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 57 52 10 km Sprint 2+3
2007-02-11 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 6 21 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+1
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2007-02-08 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 3-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-3
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 4 80 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2006-03-12 WSC Pokljuka 23 6-2 Mixed Relay 2-3 4-3
2006-02-25 Torino 19 6 15 km Mass Start 0+2+2+2
2006-02-21 Torino 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2006-02-18 Torino 6 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+1+1
2006-02-14 Torino 10 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-02-11 Torino 15 48 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2005-03-06 WSC Hochfilzen 35 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+5
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 35 49 10 km Sprint 2+4
2004-02-15 WSC Oberhof 19 11 15 km Mass Start 0+1+1+3
2004-02-08 WSC Oberhof 15 10 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+3
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 10 16 10 km Sprint 2+3
2003-03-23 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 21 9 15 km Mass Start 2+2+4+2
2003-03-21 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 4 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 3-3
2003-03-19 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 26 35 20 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2003-03-16 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 13 6 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+3
2003-03-15 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 6 60 10 km Sprint 0+3
2002-03-24 WSC Holmenkollen 5 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+2
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2002-02-16 Salt Lake City 14 8 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+3
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 8 62 10 km Sprint 0+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 7 87 20 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2001-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2001-02-09 WSC Pokljuka 16 10 15 km Mass Start 1+1+3+1
2001-02-04 WSC Pokljuka 6 8 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 8 94 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-03-11 WSC Lahti 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2000-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen DSQ 1 15 km Mass Start 2+0+1+2
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 21 35 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2000-02-20 WSC Holmenkollen 6 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-03-13 WSC Holmenkollen 6 1 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 53 54 20 km Individual 3+2+2+1
1999-02-14 WSC Kontiolahti 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 1--
1999-02-13 WSC Kontiolahti 27 3 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+3
1999-02-12 WSC Kontiolahti 77 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-03-08 WSC Pokljuka 8 29 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
1998-02-18 Nagano 61 10 km Sprint 1+1
1998-02-11 Nagano 19 1 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
1997-02-02 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 19 14 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+1
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 14 72 10 km Sprint 2+1
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 4 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1996-02-09 WSC Ruhpolding 5 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 5 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 - 10 km Sprint 0+3
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 20-2 10 km Team 0
1993-00-00 WJC Ruhpolding -1 10 km Team
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 1 5-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 1 44 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 1 123 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 1 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+3+1
2007-01-11 Ruhpolding 1 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2006-12-17 Hochfilzen 1 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2006-11-12 NE Beitost°len 1 4 15 km Mass Start 0+2+1+0
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 1 78 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 1 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 1 106 10 km Sprint 0+0
2005-02-13 Pragelato 1 5-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2002-12-07 Ístersund 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 3-3 0-1
2002-12-05 Ístersund 1 48 10 km Sprint 0+1
2002-03-27 SE Khanty-Mansijsk 1 2 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+3
2002-02-20 Salt Lake City 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2002-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 1 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2001-03-17 Holmenkollen 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 1 71 10 km Sprint 0+3
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 1 37 10 km Sprint 0+2
2001-01-10 Ruhpolding 1 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2000-12-09 Antholz-Anterselva 1 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2000-02-13 Ístersund 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+2
2000-02-11 Ístersund 1 45 10 km Sprint 0+1
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 1 89 10 km Sprint 0+0
1999-12-11 Pokljuka 1 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
1999-12-10 Pokljuka 1 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 1 61 10 km Sprint 0+2
1999-03-06 Val Cartier 1 3 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
1998-01-11 Ruhpolding 1 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
1998-01-10 Ruhpolding 1 14 10 km Sprint 0+0
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 1 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-03-19 Lillehammer 1 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 20-2 10 km Team 0
1993-00-00 WJC Ruhpolding -1 10 km Team

Info

Name Frode Andresen
Nation Norway
Born46 y (8.Sep 1973)
Results1993 - 2014
MaratonNo.8 - 8004 pts

Olympic Medals

Sprint Torino 2006
Relay Salt Lake City 2002
Sprint Nagano 1998
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Total017
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint113160
Pursuit41237
Mass Start0412
Individual008
Total1547117

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Ruhpolding 1993