Login

Clare Egan

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 36 (204 pts) 23 35.2 - - 2 13 88.33% 75.00% 2
2019/2020 42 (139 pts) 14 34.4 - - 1 10 94.29% 71.43% 1
2018/2019 18 (470 pts) 24 24.0 - 1 3 20 88.21% 76.41% -
2017/2018 63 (54 pts) 12 55.3 - - - 4 85.88% 65.88% -
2016/2017 55 (87 pts) 20 43.5 - - - 8 86.45% 72.26% 1
2015/2016 67 (52 pts) 13 58.0 - - - 3 91.11% 72.22% 1
2014/2015 94 (2 pts) 6 64.0 - - - 1 77.78% 53.33% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-20 Ístersund 41 51 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2021-03-19 Ístersund 51 23 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-14 Nove Mesto 6 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2021-03-13 Nove Mesto 42 43 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+3
2021-03-12 Nove Mesto 43 35 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 76 13 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2021-03-04 Nove Mesto 6 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 13 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2021-02-18 WSC Pokljuka 22 11-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3 / 0-2 0-0
2021-02-16 WSC Pokljuka 39 32 15 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 44 54 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2021-02-13 WSC Pokljuka 54 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2021-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 12 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2021-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 13 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2021-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 29 25 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2021-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 47 18 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2021-01-17 Oberhof 28 19 12.5 km Mass Start 1+3+0+0
2021-01-16 Oberhof 12 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2021-01-14 Oberhof 36 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-10 Oberhof 9 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2021-01-09 Oberhof 38 13 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2021-01-08 Oberhof 13 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-12-20 Hochfilzen 19 21 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+3+1
2020-12-19 Hochfilzen 18 9 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2020-12-18 Hochfilzen 9 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 13 10 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+0
2020-12-12 Hochfilzen 12 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-12-11 Hochfilzen 10 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2020-12-06 Kontiolahti 49 48 10 km Pursuit 0+2+3+0
2020-12-05 Kontiolahti 9 12-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2020-12-03 Kontiolahti 48 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 27 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-11-28 Kontiolahti 35 11 15 km Individual 0+1+1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 14 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2020-03-05 Nove Mesto 33 11 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 58 2 15 km Individual 0+3+2+1
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 26 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 26 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-01-26 Pokljuka 26 26 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+1+1
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 12 8-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 6 42 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 16 28 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2020-01-17 Ruhpolding 10 9-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-01-15 Ruhpolding 28 41 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2020-01-11 Oberhof 12 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2020-01-09 Oberhof 32 18 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 29 42 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2019-12-20 Annecy-Grand Bornand 42 43 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-12-14 Hochfilzen 8 10-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 66 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-12-08 Ístersund 10 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-12-05 Ístersund 35 33 15 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2019-12-01 Ístersund 38 42 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2019-11-30 Ístersund 8 13-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 3 19 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 9 12 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2019-03-21 Holmenkollen 12 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-17 WSC Ístersund 26 22 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+3+2
2019-03-16 WSC Ístersund 9 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-03-12 WSC Ístersund 53 19 15 km Individual 1+0+1+3
2019-03-10 WSC Ístersund 12 11 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+3
2019-03-08 WSC Ístersund 11 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-07 WSC Ístersund 19 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 10 13-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 27 21 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 21 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-02-08 Canmore 8 13-2 4x6 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2019-02-07 Canmore 43 18 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2019-01-27 Antholz-Anterselva 15 19 12.5 km Mass Start 2+0+0+0
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 11 22 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2019-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 22 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-20 Ruhpolding 24 22 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+3+2
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 16 13-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 35 33 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2019-01-13 Oberhof 12 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2019-01-12 Oberhof 33 13 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+1
2019-01-10 Oberhof 13 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-23 Nove Mesto 14 22 12.5 km Mass Start 1+1+1+0
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 20 26 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2018-12-21 Nove Mesto 26 40 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 13 21-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-12-13 Hochfilzen 65 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 6 15 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2018-12-08 Pokljuka 15 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 60 26 15 km Individual 2+0+0+3
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 15 14-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 15 22-1 4x6 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 68 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-03-11 Kontiolahti 23 27 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+0+3
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 9 21-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 13 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 13 18-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 62 14 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 61 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 70 9 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 37 56 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 56 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 17 23-2 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-01-11 Ruhpolding 57 43 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2018-01-04 Oberhof 86 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 81 11 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 53 36 10 km Pursuit 2+2+2+1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 35 68 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-01 Ístersund 75 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-11-29 Ístersund 79 31 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2017-11-26 Ístersund 21 9-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 41 34 10 km Pursuit 0+2+0+2
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 34 27 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 8 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 45 59 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 59 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 14 19-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 36 33 10 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 33 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 24 30 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 14 22-1 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 22 50 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 41 20 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 20 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 16 8-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 12 22-1 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 58 80 15 km Individual 1+4+0+1
2017-01-14 Ruhpolding 76 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 17 23-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-01-07 Oberhof 48 52 10 km Pursuit 4+0+0+3
2017-01-06 Oberhof 51 36 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 62 9 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-10 Pokljuka 55 53 10 km Pursuit 2+0+1+3
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 52 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-04 Ístersund 30 44 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2016-12-03 Ístersund 44 45 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-11-30 Ístersund 39 39 15 km Individual 1+4+0+0
2016-11-27 Ístersund 8 7-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-17 Khanty-Mansijsk 63 46 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 13 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 66 16 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 84 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 10 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 23 32 10 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 32 56 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 16 14-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 66 78 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 16 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 74 61 15 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 74 79 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 84 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 15 20-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-3
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 83 28 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-06 Ístersund 45 16 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+1
2015-12-05 Ístersund 16 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-03 Ístersund 44 103 15 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2015-11-29 Ístersund 15 8-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-2 0-2
2015-11-21 NE Sjusj°en 84 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+5
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 11 21-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 51 97 15 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 51 40 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 39 70 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 18 19-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 2-4
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 90 88 7.5 km Sprint 2+4
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 81 93 15 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 72 84 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 11 21-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 22 21-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 2-3
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 45 32 10 km Pursuit 2+1+3+2
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 32 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 77 72 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj DNS 65 7.5 km Sprint
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 13 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2021-02-18 WSC Pokljuka 22 11-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3 / 0-2 0-0
2021-02-16 WSC Pokljuka 39 32 15 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 44 54 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+2
2021-02-13 WSC Pokljuka 54 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2021-02-10 WSC Pokljuka 12 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 15 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-02-18 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 58 2 15 km Individual 0+3+2+1
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 46 26 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2020-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 26 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2019-03-17 WSC Ístersund 26 22 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+3+2
2019-03-16 WSC Ístersund 9 11-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-03-12 WSC Ístersund 53 19 15 km Individual 1+0+1+3
2019-03-10 WSC Ístersund 12 11 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+3
2019-03-08 WSC Ístersund 11 30 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-03-07 WSC Ístersund 19 12-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 13 18-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 62 14 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 61 47 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-19 WSC Hochfilzen 24 30 12.5 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 14 22-1 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 22 50 15 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 41 20 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 20 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 16 8-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 13 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 66 16 15 km Individual 0+3+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 84 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 11 21-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 51 97 15 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 51 40 10 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 39 70 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 3 19 12.5 km Mass Start 0+0+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-01-08 Oberhof 13 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 27 2 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2020-01-24 Pokljuka 6 42 15 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 20 68 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-05 Ístersund 16 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 32 77 7.5 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Clare Egan
Nation USA
Born33 y (19.Nov 1987)
Results2015 - 2021
MaratonNo.161 - 1041 pts
Fantasy game $40129 p
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Sprint002
Pursuit002
Mass Start011
Individual001
Total016