Login

Jesper Nelin

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2020/2021 29 (257 pts) 23 32.8 - - - 19 78.38% 69.73% -
2019/2020 31 (181 pts) 17 36.7 - - 1 10 89.23% 67.69% 1
2018/2019 40 (156 pts) 16 31.6 - - - 12 86.40% 71.20% -
2017/2018 40 (135 pts) 13 34.9 - - - 9 82.11% 73.68% -
2016/2017 89 (9 pts) 11 55.7 - - - 1 72.94% 71.76% -
2015/2016 61 (59 pts) 11 46.0 - - - 5 83.75% 72.50% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Podiums Clean shootings

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-03-21 Ístersund 28 24 15 km Mass Start 1+1+3+2
2021-03-20 Ístersund 59 36 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+3+2
2021-03-19 Ístersund 36 18 10 km Sprint 1+2
2021-03-14 Nove Mesto 3 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2021-03-13 Nove Mesto 33 23 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+0
2021-03-11 Nove Mesto 23 46 10 km Sprint 1+0
2021-03-07 Nove Mesto 18 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2021-03-06 Nove Mesto 32 2 10 km Sprint 1+1
2021-03-05 Nove Mesto 11 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2021-02-21 WSC Pokljuka 28 30 15 km Mass Start 2+2+2+0
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2021-02-17 WSC Pokljuka 83 3 20 km Individual 1+4+2+0
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 29 18 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2021-02-12 WSC Pokljuka 18 22 10 km Sprint 0+1
2021-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 15 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2021-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 61 13 20 km Individual 1+0+0+4
2021-01-13 Oberhof DNS 47 10 km Sprint
2021-01-10 Oberhof 13 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2021-01-09 Oberhof 31 28 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2021-01-08 Oberhof 28 17 10 km Sprint 0+2
2020-12-20 Hochfilzen 27 23 15 km Mass Start 2+0+2+2
2020-12-19 Hochfilzen 15 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+1
2020-12-17 Hochfilzen 19 84 10 km Sprint 0+2
2020-12-13 Hochfilzen 1 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-12-12 Hochfilzen 15 33 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2020-12-11 Hochfilzen 33 14 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-12-06 Kontiolahti 2 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-12-05 Kontiolahti 49 29 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+2+1
2020-12-03 Kontiolahti 29 20 10 km Sprint 0+2
2020-11-29 Kontiolahti 28 7 10 km Sprint 1+2
2020-11-28 Kontiolahti 32 13 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2020-11-15 NE Idre 3 162 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2020-11-14 NE Idre 2 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 23 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2020-03-12 Kontiolahti 23 72 10 km Sprint 0+0
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 3 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2020-03-06 Nove Mesto 33 17 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 19 21 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 42 9 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 11 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2020-02-15 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 19 88 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 11 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 5 3-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2020-01-23 Pokljuka 75 11 20 km Individual 0+3+0+3
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 39 45 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2020-01-18 Ruhpolding 9 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2020-01-16 Ruhpolding 45 30 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-12 Oberhof 7 30 15 km Mass Start 1+0+1+2
2020-01-11 Oberhof 11 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2020-01-10 Oberhof 17 41 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 40 42 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2019-12-19 Annecy-Grand Bornand 42 62 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 10 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 66 59 10 km Sprint 0+3
2019-12-07 Ístersund 5 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-12-04 Ístersund 75 52 20 km Individual 0+2+1+4
2019-12-01 Ístersund 48 74 10 km Sprint 3+1
2019-11-30 Ístersund 3 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 41 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+4
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 17 38 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-16 WSC Ístersund 7 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-03-13 WSC Ístersund 28 65 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2019-03-10 WSC Ístersund 33 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2019-03-09 WSC Ístersund 41 86 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-07 WSC Ístersund 5 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2019-02-24 EM Minsk-Raubichi DNS 2 12.5 km Pursuit
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 24 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-21 EM Minsk-Raubichi 7-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-2 0-1
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 30 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 34 52 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-01-18 Ruhpolding 6 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 39 27 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-13 Oberhof 5 1-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2019-01-12 Oberhof 37 51 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2019-01-11 Oberhof 51 67 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-12-23 Nove Mesto 26 28 15 km Mass Start 0+3+1+3
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 12 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+1
2018-12-20 Nove Mesto 31 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen DNS 22 10 km Sprint
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 31 41 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 41 6 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 13 11 20 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 8 6-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-25 Tyumen 23 30 15 km Mass Start 1+0+0+1
2018-03-24 Tyumen 19 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-03-22 Tyumen 32 6 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 4 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 45 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 27 46 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 6 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 22 56 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 11 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 9 25 15 km Mass Start 0+2+0+0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 24 61 20 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 18 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 30 72 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-07 Oberhof 1 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-01-05 Oberhof 70 19 10 km Sprint 2+3
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 63 57 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 4 21-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 21 32 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 32 59 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-12-03 Ístersund 36 20 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+4+2
2017-12-02 Ístersund 20 80 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-11-30 Ístersund 44 65 20 km Individual 0+1+3+1
2017-11-26 Ístersund 5 8-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 74 102 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang DNS 16-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang DNS 57 10 km Sprint
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 11 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 54 7 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 44 59 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 59 12 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 6 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 9 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 59 64 20 km Individual 1+3+1+0
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 51 53 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+4+1
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 53 9 10 km Sprint 3+0
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 6 23-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto DNS 59 10 km Sprint
2016-12-11 Pokljuka DSQ 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 75 24 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-04 Ístersund 32 43 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2016-12-03 Ístersund 43 5 10 km Sprint 0+3
2016-12-01 Ístersund 69 69 20 km Individual 3+4+0+1
2016-11-27 Ístersund 6 9-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 29 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 32 58 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 7 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 54 48 20 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 38 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 31 75 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 12 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 17 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 62 26 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 13 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 54 16 20 km Individual 0+1+1+0
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 82 27 10 km Sprint 3+2
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 7 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 65 18 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-06 Ístersund 43 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2015-12-05 Ístersund 16 87 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 109 10 km Sprint
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 35 79 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 57 64 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2021-02-21 WSC Pokljuka 28 30 15 km Mass Start 2+2+2+0
2021-02-20 WSC Pokljuka 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2021-02-17 WSC Pokljuka 83 3 20 km Individual 1+4+2+0
2021-02-14 WSC Pokljuka 29 18 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2021-02-12 WSC Pokljuka 18 22 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-23 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 19 21 15 km Mass Start 1+0+2+1
2020-02-22 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 10 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 42 9 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2020-02-16 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 11 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+2
2020-02-15 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 19 88 10 km Sprint 0+1
2020-02-13 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 11 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2019-03-16 WSC Ístersund 7 6-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2019-03-13 WSC Ístersund 28 65 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2019-03-10 WSC Ístersund 33 41 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2019-03-09 WSC Ístersund 41 86 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-07 WSC Ístersund 5 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 11 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 9 25 15 km Mass Start 0+2+0+0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 24 61 20 km Individual 0+0+0+3
2018-02-12 Pyeongchang 18 30 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 30 72 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 11 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 54 7 20 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 44 59 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 59 12 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 6 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 7 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 54 48 20 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 38 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+3
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 31 75 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 12 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-11-15 NE Idre 3 162 15 km Individual 2+0+1+2
2020-11-14 NE Idre 2 63 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 24 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-12 Kontiolahti 23 72 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 24 10 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Jesper Nelin
Nation Sweden
Born28 y (3.Oct 1992)
Results2015 - 2021
MaratonNo.195 - 907 pts
Fantasy game $30116 p

Olympic Medals

Relay Pyeongchang 2018

World Champs Medals

Relay Pokljuka 2021
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Mass Start001
Total001