Login

Maksim Varabei

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 - - 4 63.0 - - - - 85.71% 51.43% -
2017/2018 94 (5 pts) 8 67.8 - - - 1 78.18% 69.09% -
2016/2017 90 (9 pts) 12 63.7 - - - 2 73.75% 68.75% -
2015/2016 76 (22 pts) 2 49.0 - - - 1 90.00% 80.00% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-10 UVS Krasnoyarsk 3 15 km Mass Start 0+1+0+2
2019-03-07 UVS Krasnoyarsk 4 5 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2019-03-06 UVS Krasnoyarsk 5 26 10 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-04 UVS Krasnoyarsk 12 21 20 km Individual 1+3+1+1
2019-02-24 EM Minsk-Raubichi 34 32 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+0
2019-02-23 EM Minsk-Raubichi 32 91 10 km Sprint 0+3
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 19 11-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 2-3
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 49 53 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+4
2019-02-15 Soldier Hollow UT 53 53 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-02-08 Canmore 12 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-0
2019-02-07 Canmore 84 70 15 km Individual 0+5+0+2
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 36 58 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 58 104 10 km Sprint 1+3
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 61 97 15 km Individual 1+1+3+3
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 42 90 10 km Sprint 2+3
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 42 39 10 km Sprint 2+2
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 59 81 10 km Sprint 1+3
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 58 86 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 3-1
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 21 101 20 km Individual 0+1+0+2
2018-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 19 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 31 96 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 12 13-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 66 90 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-24 Tyumen 50 36 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+3+1
2018-03-22 Tyumen 36 74 10 km Sprint 1+0
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 8 22-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 75 87 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 39 81 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 69 96 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 95 28 10 km Sprint 3+2
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 16 25-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 24 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay --- ---
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 56 122 10 km Sprint 1+3
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 71 117 20 km Individual 1+2+1+3
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 26 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 78 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-03 Ístersund 46 60 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2017-12-02 Ístersund 60 102 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-11-30 Ístersund 102 51 20 km Individual 1+1+1+3
2017-11-18 NE Sjusj°en 89 99 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 68 83 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 11 18-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 63 70 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 15 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 54 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 33 79 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 19 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 3-3
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 82 68 10 km Sprint 2+2
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 16 8-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-0 1-3
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 60 87 10 km Sprint 0+4
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 17 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 103 82 20 km Individual 2+2+2+3
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 77 111 20 km Individual 3+4+4+2
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 16 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-01-05 Oberhof 85 64 10 km Sprint 2+2
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 56 52 12.5 km Pursuit 4+1+2+2
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 52 39 10 km Sprint 0+2
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 67 37 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-03 Ístersund 61 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-01 Ístersund 40 84 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-20 EM-Jr Pokljuka 14 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2016-03-19 EM-Jr Pokljuka 22 33 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-03-17 EM-Jr Pokljuka 38 77 15 km Individual 0+3+2+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 79 89 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-02-07 Canmore 12 11-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2016-02-04 Canmore 19 60 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 4 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 9 19 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 10 5 15 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 16 6 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+2
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 6 96 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 7 114 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 52 91 10 km Sprint 2+3
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 34 131 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-13 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 1 80 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 25 82 10 km Sprint 1+3
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 46 80 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 5 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 17 16 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 16 56 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 8 43 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 8 8-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 69 91 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 44 24 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 50 39 10 km Sprint 2+1
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 16 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 48 113 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 95 58 10 km Sprint 1+4
2014-11-29 IBU Beitost°len 78 55 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-22 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 7 3-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2013-02-21 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 16 54 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2013-02-19 EYOF Cheile Gradistei 48 59 12.5 km Individual 2+4+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 39 81 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 19 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 3-3
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 82 68 10 km Sprint 2+2
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 79 89 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 4 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 9 19 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 10 5 15 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 5 18-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 17 16 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+2
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 16 56 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 8 43 15 km Individual 0+0+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-12-13 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 1 80 10 km Sprint 0+0

Info

Name Maksim Varabei
Nation Belarus
Born23 y (10.Dec 1995)
Results2013 - 2019
MaratonNo.712 - 38 pts