Login

Eduard Latypov

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2019/2020 52 (74 pts) 14 40.8 - - - 7 80.95% 76.19% -
2018/2019 72 (26 pts) 9 60.6 - - - 1 83.08% 67.69% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-03-14 Kontiolahti 41 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+1
2020-03-12 Kontiolahti 36 21 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-03-08 Nove Mesto 28 30 15 km Mass Start 3+2+3+1
2020-03-07 Nove Mesto 4 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2020-03-06 Nove Mesto 17 65 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-03-01 EM Minsk-Raubichi 12 28 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+0+1
2020-02-29 EM Minsk-Raubichi 28 87 10 km Sprint 0+3
2020-02-27 EM Minsk-Raubichi 1-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2020-02-26 EM Minsk-Raubichi 13 2 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-1
2020-02-26 IBU Minsk-Raubichi 2 27 Super Sprint Qual 0-1 0-1
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 43 73 20 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2020-01-25 Pokljuka 13 12-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1 / 0-2 0-1
2020-01-23 Pokljuka 24 65 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2020-01-19 Ruhpolding 38 55 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2020-01-18 Ruhpolding 4 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2020-01-16 Ruhpolding 55 59 10 km Sprint 1+1
2020-01-11 Oberhof 4 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2020-01-10 Oberhof 38 73 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-12-21 Annecy-Grand Bornand 46 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2019-12-19 Annecy-Grand Bornand 55 69 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-12-15 Hochfilzen 6 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-12-13 Hochfilzen 75 9 10 km Sprint 1+2
2019-12-07 Östersund 4 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2019-12-04 Östersund 50 26 20 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2019-12-01 Östersund 25 2 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 74 42 10 km Sprint 0+3
2019-03-07 UVS Krasnoyarsk 1 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+0
2019-03-06 UVS Krasnoyarsk 29 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-04 UVS Krasnoyarsk 22 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 45 48 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+3+2
2019-02-15 Soldier Hollow UT 48 12 10 km Sprint 2+1
2019-02-08 Canmore 3 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-02-07 Canmore 15 76 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 98 100 10 km Sprint 2+3
2019-01-20 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 5 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2019-01-19 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 14 105 10 km Sprint 0+2
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 14 96 15 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2019-01-13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 24 2 10 km Sprint 2+2
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 4 53 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 8 70 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 24 5 Super Sprint Final 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-0
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 5 64 Super Sprint Qual 0-1 0-0
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 15 64 20 km Individual 1+0+2+1
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 5 5-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 82 89 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 41 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+3+0
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 43 77 10 km Sprint 0+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 99 74 20 km Individual 1+2+2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 27 1 Super Sprint Final 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 1 44 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-0
2018-03-11 IBU Uvat 4 37 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-10 IBU Uvat 13 48 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 29 51 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+2
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 51 43 10 km Sprint 0+3
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 32 64 20 km Individual 2+0+0+2
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 11 16 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 32 41 20 km Individual 0+2+3+0
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 11 43 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 18 69 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 2 66 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-10 IBU Lenzerheide 22 29 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+1
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 29 63 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-11-25 IBU Sjusjøen 3 37 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen 21 31 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-02-27 CISM Sochi 10-1 20 km Patrol
2017-02-24 CISM Sochi 17 11 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-02-03 UVS Almaty 4 6 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2017-02-02 UVS Almaty 6 27 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 42 121 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 27 44 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2016-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 44 101 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 57 60 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+1
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 60 2 10 km Sprint 3+3
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 21 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 37 81 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 7 137 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 76 122 20 km Individual 2+1+2+2
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 9 12 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 11 123 10 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6 52 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 35 9 15 km Individual 1+2+3+1
2015-02-01 EM-Jr Otepää 2 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+2
2015-01-30 EM-Jr Otepää 27 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 44 23 15 km Individual 5+3+1+1
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 6 3 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+1+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 30 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-02-03 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 2-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2014-01-29 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 14 24 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 4 7-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 32 24 12.5 km Individual 2+2+3+0
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 19 18 10 km Pursuit 3+2+1+2
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 18 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2020-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 43 73 20 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6 52 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 35 9 15 km Individual 1+2+3+1
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 44 23 15 km Individual 5+3+1+1
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 6 3 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+1+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 30 10 km Sprint 1+1
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 4 7-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 32 24 12.5 km Individual 2+2+3+0
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 19 18 10 km Pursuit 3+2+1+2
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 18 52 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-06 UVS Krasnoyarsk 29 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-03-14 IBU Khanty-Mansijsk 1 44 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-0
2017-02-27 CISM Sochi 10-1 20 km Patrol
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 1 21 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 3-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 6 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2015-02-01 EM-Jr Otepää 2 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+0+2

Info

Name Eduard Latypov
Nation Russia
Born26 y (21.Mar 1994)
Results2013 - 2020
MaratonNo.506 - 107 pts
Fantasy game $3030 p

World Champs Jr Medals

Relay Minsk-Raubichi 2015
Pursuit Minsk-Raubichi 2015
Relay Presque Isle ME 2014
Sprint Presque Isle ME 2014