Sign in Sign up

Sean Doherty

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 25 (332 pts) 23 28.7 - - 1 18 82.70% 88.65% 2
2017/2018 36 (162 pts) 13 37.4 - - - 10 85.26% 84.21% 3
2016/2017 71 (37 pts) 12 47.8 - - - 5 78.89% 80.00% 1
2015/2016 45 (147 pts) 15 36.7 - - - 9 73.04% 82.61% -
2014/2015 - - 7 56.0 - - - - 74.00% 86.00% -
2013/2014 - - 3 88.7 - - - - 53.33% 66.67% -
2012/2013 - - 1 85.0 - - - - 40.00% 60.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-24 Holmenkollen 27 24 15 km Mass Start 2+2+0+1
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 11 32 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2019-03-22 Holmenkollen 32 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
2019-03-17 WSC Ístersund 21 21 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2019-03-14 WSC Ístersund 13 18-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2019-03-13 WSC Ístersund 17 41 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2019-03-10 WSC Ístersund 20 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2019-03-09 WSC Ístersund 22 10 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-07 WSC Ístersund 19 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 14 21-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2 / 0-3 0-2
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 10 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+0+0
2019-02-15 Soldier Hollow UT 14 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-02-08 Canmore 17 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2019-02-07 Canmore 27 38 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 47 55 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+1+0
2019-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 55 39 10 km Sprint 2+1
2019-01-20 Ruhpolding 13 30 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+0
2019-01-18 Ruhpolding 17 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 23 55 10 km Sprint 1+0
2019-01-13 Oberhof 19 12-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-01-12 Oberhof 18 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+0
2019-01-11 Oberhof 22 44 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-22 Nove Mesto 27 51 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-12-20 Nove Mesto 51 2 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-12-16 Hochfilzen 12 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-12-15 Hochfilzen 31 49 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+1
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 49 6 10 km Sprint 2+0
2018-12-09 Pokljuka 39 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 26 15 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 59 2 20 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2018-12-02 Pokljuka 15 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 7 24-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 17 14 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 14 53 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 9 21-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 35 54 10 km Sprint 1+2
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 6 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 44 68 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 65 17 10 km Sprint 4+0
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 75 5 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 24 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 4-1
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 31 51 20 km Individual 1+1+0+0
2018-01-05 Oberhof 84 42 10 km Sprint 3+1
2017-12-17 Annecy-Grand Bornand 24 25 15 km Mass Start 1+1+0+2
2017-12-16 Annecy-Grand Bornand 30 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 17 7 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 9 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-12-09 Hochfilzen 17 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 22 79 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-02 Ístersund 82 58 10 km Sprint 2+1
2017-11-30 Ístersund 38 3 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2017-11-26 Ístersund 21 9-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen 46 35 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+1
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 35 21 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 8 10-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 18 44 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 44 71 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 10 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 80 93 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 7 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 58 23 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 55 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+3+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 39 97 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 16 8-4 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 6 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 36 68 20 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding 43 40 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+1
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 40 79 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 12 24-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2017-01-05 Oberhof 80 47 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 32 21 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 21 54 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 8 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 34 94 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 45 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 43 20 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 10 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 5 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 20 13 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 13 42 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 10 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 6 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 49 12.5 km Pursuit
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 49 94 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 6 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 75 11 20 km Individual 1+0+2+0
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 71 63 10 km Sprint 3+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 8 19-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 35 25 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+2
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 25 74 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-12-06 Ístersund 46 25 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+2
2015-12-05 Ístersund 25 88 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-02 Ístersund 17 88 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2015-11-29 Ístersund 15 8-2 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3 / 0-2 0-2
2015-11-21 NE Sjusj°en 29 58 10 km Sprint A 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 14 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 47 125 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 45 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 55 97 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 13 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 11 3 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+1+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 21 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 14 18 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2015-02-08 Nove Mesto 45 57 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 57 47 10 km Sprint 3+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 6 7-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 8 20-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 63 83 10 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 80 102 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 10 25-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 37 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 34 18 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 82 98 10 km Sprint 3+1
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 5 6-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 44 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-02-22 Sochi 16 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva DNS 103 10 km Sprint
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 49 50 10 km Sprint 2+0
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 51 39 20 km Individual 0+0+1+3
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 41 117 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 56 38 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-12-06 Hochfilzen 97 100 10 km Sprint 3+2
2013-11-30 Ístersund 87 102 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 65 47 10 km Sprint 1+5
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 39 10 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-28 Holmenkollen 85 89 10 km Sprint 3+2
2013-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 10 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 26 29 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2013-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 29 22 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-02-20 EM-Jr Bansko 36 39 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 9 15-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 60 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 2 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-01 IBU Beitost°len 48 16 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-11-30 IBU Beitost°len 79 31 20 km Individual 3+2+1+1
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 61 71 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 73 88 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 13 13 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+0
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 13 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 15 11-2 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 26 32 12.5 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2012-01-21 YOG Seefeld 12-3 Mixed Relay XC-B 0-1 0-1
2012-01-19 YOG Seefeld 14 11-4 Mixed Relay 3-3 0-2
2012-01-16 YOG Seefeld 14 12 10 km Pursuit 1+1+5+1
2012-01-15 YOG Seefeld 12 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 12 15-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 65 7 12.5 km Individual 3+1+1+3
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 37 50 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 50 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-17 WSC Ístersund 21 21 15 km Mass Start 1+1+1+1
2019-03-14 WSC Ístersund 13 18-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-2 / 0-0 0-0
2019-03-13 WSC Ístersund 17 41 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2019-03-10 WSC Ístersund 20 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2019-03-09 WSC Ístersund 22 10 10 km Sprint 0+0
2019-03-07 WSC Ístersund 19 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 6 17-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 44 68 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 65 17 10 km Sprint 4+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 7 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 58 23 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2017-02-12 WSC Hochfilzen 55 39 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+3+1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 39 97 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 16 8-4 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 8 6-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 34 94 20 km Individual 1+0+1+0
2016-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 45 43 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+1+2
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 43 20 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 10 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2016-01-30 WJC Cheile Gradistei 24 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-28 WJC Cheile Gradistei 10 15 km Individual 0+0+1+1
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 14 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 47 125 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2015-03-08 WSC Kontiolahti 45 55 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 55 97 10 km Sprint 2+1
2015-02-24 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 13 10-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-02-22 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 11 3 12.5 km Pursuit 3+3+1+0
2015-02-21 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 21 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-19 WJC Minsk-Raubichi 14 18 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2014-03-06 WYC Presque Isle ME 5 6-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-03-04 WYC Presque Isle ME 44 12.5 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2014-02-22 Sochi 16 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2013-01-31 WYC Obertilliach 9 15-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2013-01-29 WYC Obertilliach 60 12.5 km Individual 2+1+0+0
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 2 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2013-01-25 WYC Obertilliach 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 13 13 10 km Pursuit 1+3+1+0
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 13 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 15 11-2 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 26 32 12.5 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2012-01-21 YOG Seefeld 12-3 Mixed Relay XC-B 0-1 0-1
2012-01-19 YOG Seefeld 14 11-4 Mixed Relay 3-3 0-2
2012-01-16 YOG Seefeld 14 12 10 km Pursuit 1+1+5+1
2012-01-15 YOG Seefeld 12 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 12 15-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 65 7 12.5 km Individual 3+1+1+3
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 37 50 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 50 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-01-31 WJC Cheile Gradistei 2 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2014-03-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 1 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2014-02-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 26 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-01-27 WYC Obertilliach 2 10 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1

Info

Name Sean Doherty
Nation USA
Born24 y (8.Jun 1995)
Results2011 - 2019
MaratonNo.216 - 687 pts
Fantasy game $30223 p1.19%
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Pursuit001
Total001

World Champs Jr Medals

Pursuit Cheile Gradistei 2016
Sprint Cheile Gradistei 2016
Individual Cheile Gradistei 2016
Sprint Minsk-Raubichi 2015

World Champs Youth Medals

Individual Presque Isle ME 2014
Pursuit Presque Isle ME 2014
Sprint Presque Isle ME 2014
Individual Obertilliach 2013
Pursuit Obertilliach 2013
Sprint Obertilliach 2013