Login

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia 24:14.1 24:14.1 0
2 - Raphaël Poiree 1974 France + 14.1 24:28.2 0
3 - Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 15.4 24:29.5 0
4 - Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 17.3 24:31.4 0
5 - Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 31.2 24:45.3 0
6 - Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 33.1 24:47.2 0
7 - Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden + 33.9 24:48.0 0
8 - Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 36.9 24:51.0 0
9 - Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 40.3 24:54.4 0
10 - Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 43.4 24:57.5 0
11 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 44.1 24:58.2 0
12 - Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 44.6 24:58.7 0
13 - Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 46.7 25:00.8 0
14 - Jan Wüstenfeld 1975 Germany + 47.4 25:01.5 0
15 - Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 49.9 25:04.0 0
16 - Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 54.0 25:08.1 0
17 - Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 55.3 25:09.4 0
18 - Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:01.4 25:15.5 0
19 - Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia + 01:03.1 25:17.2 0
20 - Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:06.3 25:20.4 0
21 - Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:10.4 25:24.5 0
22 - Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:10.8 25:24.9 0
23 - Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 01:11.1 25:25.2 0
24 - Franck Perrot 1972 France + 01:14.7 25:28.8 0
25 - Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:16.5 25:30.6 0
26 - Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 01:17.8 25:31.9 0
27 - Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 01:20.3 25:34.4 0
28 - Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 01:22.0 25:36.1 0
29 - Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:24.3 25:38.4 0
29 - Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia + 01:24.3 25:38.4 0
31 - Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 01:25.9 25:40.0 0
32 - Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:31.6 25:45.7 0
33 - Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 01:33.1 25:47.2 0
34 - Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:35.4 25:49.5 0
35 - Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 01:35.9 25:50.0 0
36 - Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 01:36.9 25:51.0 0
37 - Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 01:38.3 25:52.4 0
38 - Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:38.9 25:53.0 0
39 - Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:40.1 25:54.2 0
40 - Valeri Ivanov 1969 Kazakhstan + 01:41.5 25:55.6 0
41 - Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden + 01:43.0 25:57.1 0
42 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:43.1 25:57.2 0
43 - Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 01:43.6 25:57.7 0
44 - Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:44.0 25:58.1 0
45 - Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 01:44.6 25:58.7 0
46 - Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:45.9 26:00.0 0
47 - Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:47.7 26:01.8 0
48 - Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 01:48.3 26:02.4 0
50 - Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:51.0 26:05.1 0
52 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 01:52.4 26:06.5 0
53 - Pavel Vavilov 1972 Russia + 01:52.5 26:06.6 0
55 - Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:53.1 26:07.2 0
56 - Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:53.2 26:07.3 0
57 - Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:54.2 26:08.3 0
60 - Alexandr Tropnikov 1965 Kyrgyzstan + 01:59.0 26:13.1 0
61 - Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:59.5 26:13.6 0
62 - Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:00.6 26:14.7 0
63 - Alexei Morschakin 1974 Belarus + 02:01.2 26:15.3 0
64 - Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia + 02:03.2 26:17.3 0
65 - Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:03.5 26:17.6 0
66 - Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:04.1 26:18.2 0
67 - Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 02:05.2 26:19.3 0
68 - Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 02:05.3 26:19.4 0
69 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:06.6 26:20.7 0
70 - Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 02:10.1 26:24.2 0
71 - Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:10.5 26:24.6 0
72 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 02:10.9 26:25.0 0
73 - Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 02:11.1 26:25.2 0
74 - Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 02:11.9 26:26.0 0
75 - Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 02:12.8 26:26.9 0
76 - Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 02:12.9 26:27.0 0
79 - Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:17.7 26:31.8 0
80 - Shuichi Sekiya 1969 Japan + 02:20.7 26:34.8 0
81 - Günther Dengg 1973 Austria + 02:21.2 26:35.3 0
85 - Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 02:23.5 26:37.6 0
86 - Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:26.4 26:40.5 0
88 - Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 02:30.2 26:44.3 0
91 - Mariusz Jakiela 1976 Poland + 02:31.4 26:45.5 0
93 - Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 02:32.9 26:47.0 0
94 - Marius Ene 1972 Romania + 02:35.9 26:50.0 0
95 - Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 02:37.2 26:51.3 0
96 - Olli-Pekka Peltola 1969 Finland + 02:38.7 26:52.8 0
97 - Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 02:40.9 26:55.0 0
100 - Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:46.4 27:00.5 0
101 - Mark Gee 1972 United Kingdom + 02:50.9 27:05.0 0
103 - Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 02:53.6 27:07.7 0
105 - Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 02:59.5 27:13.6 0
106 - Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 03:00.3 27:14.4 0
107 - Michael Dixon 1962 United Kingdom + 03:01.5 27:15.6 0
108 - Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 03:09.7 27:23.8 0
110 - Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:09.7 27:23.8 0
111 - Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 03:17.6 27:31.7 0
117 - Mikhail Lepyoshkin 1975 Kazakhstan + 03:46.8 28:00.9 0
119 - Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 03:48.2 28:02.3 0
121 - Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 04:04.0 28:18.1 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 13.Dec 1997
Calendar 1997/1998