Login

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 33:22.0 33:22.0 0+0+3+2 5
2 6 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 04.9 33:26.9 0+0+0+0 0
3 14 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 25.5 33:47.5 0+0+0+0 0
4 4 Raphaël Poiree 1974 France + 36.9 33:58.9 0+0+1+2 3
5 16 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 42.1 34:04.1 0+0+0+0 0
6 7 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 55.0 34:17.0 1+0+1+0 2
7 27 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 59.2 34:21.2 0+0+0+0 0
8 5 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 01:01.3 34:23.3 0+1+1+2 4
9 20 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:02.1 34:24.1 0+1+1+2 4
10 9 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:11.1 34:33.1 1+0+1+0 2
11 15 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:15.0 34:37.0 0+0+1+1 2
12 25 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:15.8 34:37.8 0+1+1+0 2
13 19 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:16.9 34:38.9 0+0+0+2 2
14 2 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:17.1 34:39.1 2+1+1+2 6
15 29 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:20.4 34:42.4 0+0+1+1 2
16 11 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:34.1 34:56.1 1+0+2+0 3
17 12 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:34.3 34:56.3 0+0+1+1 2
18 17 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 01:45.6 35:07.6 1+1+1+1 4
19 26 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:48.0 35:10.0 0+1+2+0 3
20 8 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:48.6 35:10.6 1+1+2+1 5
21 10 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:49.8 35:11.8 1+1+1+1 4
22 13 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:01.0 35:23.0 2+0+0+0 2
23 35 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:03.8 35:25.8 1+0+0+1 2
24 18 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:14.1 35:36.1 0+1+3+2 6
25 36 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:17.5 35:39.5 0+1+1+0 2
26 30 Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 02:21.9 35:43.9 1+0+1+1 3
27 28 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 02:32.4 35:54.4 0+0+2+1 3
28 45 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 02:45.7 36:07.7 0+1+0+1 2
29 34 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 02:48.2 36:10.2 0+0+2+0 2
30 22 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 02:52.2 36:14.2 0+1+1+2 4
31 54 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:52.9 36:14.9 0+0+2+1 3
32 46 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 02:53.4 36:15.4 0+0+0+0 0
33 21 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:56.5 36:18.5 1+2+0+0 3
34 42 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 03:03.5 36:25.5 1+0+2+0 3
35 38 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 03:07.8 36:29.8 0+0+1+0 1
36 24 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 03:12.9 36:34.9 0+0+2+2 4
37 39 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 03:33.3 36:55.3 1+0+2+1 4
38 56 Julien Robert 1974 France + 03:34.5 36:56.5 0+1+0+0 1
39 44 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 03:35.2 36:57.2 0+3+1+0 4
40 31 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:35.4 36:57.4 1+2+0+0 3
41 52 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 03:41.4 37:03.4 0+0+1+1 2
42 23 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 03:43.0 37:05.0 0+0+3+1 4
43 48 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 03:47.4 37:09.4 2+1+1+0 4
44 40 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:57.9 37:19.9 1+3+0+2 6
45 41 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:59.3 37:21.3 0+0+4+1 5
46 51 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 04:02.3 37:24.3 1+1+0+1 3
47 37 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 04:07.3 37:29.3 1+0+1+2 4
48 55 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:08.5 37:30.5 1+1+0+0 2
49 57 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 04:18.4 37:40.4 1+2+1+2 6
50 43 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 04:20.4 37:42.4 1+2+0+1 4
51 47 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 04:27.5 37:49.5 1+1+2+1 5
52 50 Olli-Pekka Peltola 1969 Finland + 04:43.6 38:05.6 0+1+1+1 3
53 60 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 04:45.6 38:07.6 0+1+2+0 3
54 33 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 05:08.1 38:30.1 1+1+3+1 6
55 49 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 05:10.9 38:32.9 2+2+0+2 6
56 32 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 05:13.2 38:35.2 2+3+0+0 5
57 53 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 06:15.3 39:37.3 2+1+2+2 7
DSQ 3 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 0+3+1+2 6
DNF 58 Stephan Azambre 1969 France 1+3+-+- 4
DNF 59 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 2+1+2+- 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 13.Feb 2000
Calendar 1999/2000