Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 24 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 52:42.4 52:42.4 0+0+0+0 0
2 42 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:08.7 53:51.1 0+1+0+0 1
3 83 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 01:09.1 53:51.5 0+1+0+0 1
4 19 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden + 01:35.7 54:18.1 0+0+1+0 1
5 29 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:53.2 54:35.6 0+1+1+0 2
6 26 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 01:54.0 54:36.4 0+2+0+1 3
7 48 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:56.5 54:38.9 0+0+1+0 1
8 75 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 01:59.2 54:41.6 0+0+0+0 0
9 53 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway + 02:00.8 54:43.2 0+2+1+0 3
10 35 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 02:03.5 54:45.9 0+1+1+1 3
11 55 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 02:06.6 54:49.0 0+1+0+1 2
12 59 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 02:14.8 54:57.2 1+1+0+0 2
13 61 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 02:25.6 55:08.0 0+0+0+2 2
14 33 Alexander Loginov 1992 Russia + 02:48.3 55:30.7 1+1+0+1 3
15 34 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 02:55.7 55:38.1 0+1+0+1 2
16 71 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 03:15.7 55:58.1 0+0+0+1 1
17 41 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 03:18.5 56:00.9 0+1+0+1 2
18 36 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 03:20.5 56:02.9 0+0+1+0 1
19 60 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 03:36.3 56:18.7 0+1+0+1 2
20 72 Roman Rees 1993 Germany + 03:42.1 56:24.5 1+0+1+0 2
21 2 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 03:42.3 56:24.7 0+1+0+0 1
22 54 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic + 03:47.3 56:29.7 1+0+1+0 2
23 90 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 03:50.9 56:33.3 1+1+0+0 2
24 22 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 04:00.5 56:42.9 0+1+1+1 3
25 67 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 04:11.1 56:53.5 1+0+0+0 1
26 49 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 04:13.1 56:55.5 1+0+0+2 3
27 70 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 04:13.3 56:55.7 1+1+0+0 2
28 65 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden + 04:14.1 56:56.5 0+1+0+2 3
29 56 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 04:31.0 57:13.4 2+1+1+0 4
30 27 Felix Leitner 1996 Austria + 04:37.6 57:20.0 1+1+0+1 3
31 23 Tero Seppälä 1996 Finland + 04:51.7 57:34.1 2+0+0+1 3
32 21 Florent Claude 1991 France + 04:56.2 57:38.6 0+0+0+2 2
33 63 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus + 04:59.3 57:41.7 2+0+1+1 4
34 44 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 05:06.2 57:48.6 0+1+0+1 2
35 95 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 05:12.9 57:55.3 0+1+0+1 2
36 1 Nikita Porshnev 1996 Russia + 05:13.1 57:55.5 1+1+1+1 4
37 4 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 05:30.4 58:12.8 0+2+1+1 4
38 50 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 05:42.1 58:24.5 0+1+1+1 3
39 43 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 05:46.0 58:28.4 1+1+0+2 4
40 68 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 06:12.5 58:54.9 0+1+0+2 3
41 37 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 06:16.3 58:58.7 3+0+1+1 5
42 38 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 06:19.7 59:02.1 0+1+1+2 4
43 76 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 06:28.9 59:11.3 2+0+0+1 3
44 47 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 06:30.7 59:13.1 2+2+2+0 6
45 78 Alexander Povarnitsyn 1994 Russia + 06:31.6 59:14.0 0+2+1+1 4
46 9 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 06:34.2 59:16.6 1+2+0+2 5
47 101 Martin Ponsiluoma 1995 Sweden + 06:40.5 59:22.9 0+1+3+0 4
48 85 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 06:41.5 59:23.9 0+1+1+2 4
49 16 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus + 06:49.0 59:31.4 1+1+1+1 4
50 73 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 07:00.1 59:42.5 1+1+0+1 3
51 31 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 07:07.8 59:50.2 0+1+1+1 3
52 57 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan + 07:26.7 1:00:09.1 0+0+1+3 4
53 40 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 07:31.2 1:00:13.6 0+1+1+2 4
54 3 Roman Yeremin 1997 Kazakhstan + 07:33.9 1:00:16.3 3+0+2+1 6
55 97 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia + 07:34.4 1:00:16.8 1+0+0+1 2
56 39 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 07:43.6 1:00:26.0 1+2+1+1 5
57 91 Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec 1991 Poland + 07:43.7 1:00:26.1 1+1+1+0 3
58 103 Anton Smolski 1996 Belarus + 07:51.8 1:00:34.2 2+1+2+0 5
59 96 Vitaliy Trush 1996 Ukraine + 07:59.6 1:00:42.0 0+1+1+0 2
60 45 Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1993 Latvia + 08:06.7 1:00:49.1 2+2+0+0 4
61 66 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 08:12.0 1:00:54.4 0+1+3+1 5
62 77 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland + 08:38.7 1:01:21.1 1+0+2+1 4
63 15 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 08:45.8 1:01:28.2 0+4+0+0 4
64 86 Erlend Bjøntegaard 1990 Norway + 08:47.8 1:01:30.2 1+3+1+2 7
65 80 Ruslan Tkalenko 1992 Ukraine + 08:48.4 1:01:30.8 0+3+0+3 6
66 84 Kosuke Ozaki 1992 Japan + 08:51.3 1:01:33.7 2+0+1+1 4
67 7 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden + 09:15.6 1:01:58.0 0+1+4+1 6
68 6 Jake Brown 1992 USA + 09:18.4 1:02:00.8 1+0+2+4 7
69 51 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 09:22.1 1:02:04.5 2+1+0+3 6
70 52 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 09:25.1 1:02:07.5 1+2+2+1 6
71 69 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 09:51.8 1:02:34.2 1+3+0+0 4
72 5 Thierry Chenal 1992 Italy + 09:52.8 1:02:35.2 0+1+2+1 4
73 62 Martin Jäger 1987 Switzerland + 09:54.3 1:02:36.7 2+2+0+3 7
74 20 Xingyuan Yan 1996 China + 09:57.7 1:02:40.1 1+1+0+3 5
75 94 Denis Serban 1991 Romania + 10:02.8 1:02:45.2 1+0+1+1 3
76 25 Mihail Usov 1996 Moldova + 10:05.9 1:02:48.3 0+4+0+2 6
77 58 Timur Kuts 1995 Kazakhstan + 10:26.8 1:03:09.2 0+2+1+1 4
78 102 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 10:36.9 1:03:19.3 2+1+1+1 5
79 17 Dujin Choi 1995 South Korea + 10:49.4 1:03:31.8 1+1+1+0 3
80 82 Wenqiang Wang 1995 China + 10:50.6 1:03:33.0 1+1+0+3 5
81 74 George Buta 1993 Romania + 11:19.5 1:04:01.9 3+1+1+0 5
82 8 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 11:23.1 1:04:05.5 4+1+2+0 7
83 18 Artem Tyshchenko 1993 Ukraine + 11:26.8 1:04:09.2 1+2+1+3 7
84 99 Alex Howe 1989 USA + 11:44.4 1:04:26.8 1+3+1+1 6
85 32 Apostolos Angelis 1993 Greece + 11:51.9 1:04:34.3 2+3+0+2 7
86 11 Michal Sima 1992 Slovakia + 11:56.5 1:04:38.9 2+2+2+1 7
87 93 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 12:10.1 1:04:52.5 4+1+3+1 9
88 64 Thierry Langer 1991 Belgium + 12:18.3 1:05:00.7 2+2+2+1 7
89 88 Sergey Sirik 1994 Kazakhstan + 12:59.2 1:05:41.6 1+2+1+1 5
90 98 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 13:00.7 1:05:43.1 1+1+2+2 6
91 46 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 13:01.2 1:05:43.6 3+0+2+0 5
92 13 Roberts Slotins 1991 Latvia + 13:46.0 1:06:28.4 2+3+0+2 7
93 100 Aidan Millar 1995 Canada + 15:22.4 1:08:04.8 3+0+1+3 7
94 14 David Panyik 1995 Hungary + 15:37.0 1:08:19.4 1+0+1+4 6
95 87 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 15:40.1 1:08:22.5 2+3+2+3 10
96 79 Suyoung Lee 1989 South Korea + 15:52.7 1:08:35.1 1+2+1+1 5
97 30 Roberto Piqueras Garcia 1990 Spain + 19:52.5 1:12:34.9 4+1+4+1 10
98 28 Soma Gyallai 1997 Hungary + 25:18.2 1:18:00.6 2+4+5+1 12
DNS 10 Jules Burnotte 1995 Canada
DNF 12 Stavre Jada 1998 North Macedonia 4+2+1+4 11
DNF 81 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 0+0+-+- 0
DNF 89 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 1+2+0+- 3
DNF 92 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria 2+2+2+- 6

Info

What WSC 2019
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Wednesday 13.Mar 2019
Calendar 2018/2019