Login

Seefeld

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Vladimir Melanin 1933 Soviet 1:32:06.8 1:32:06.8 0+0+0+4 4
2 - Antti Tyrväinen 1933 Finland + 01:39.9 1:33:46.7 2+0+0+2 4
3 - Hannu Kalevi Posti 1926 Finland + 02:55.3 1:35:02.1 4+0+0+0 4
4 - Nikolay Mesheryakov 1935 Soviet + 04:17.8 1:36:24.6 2+0+0+4 6
5 - Jon Istad 1937 Norway + 04:35.3 1:36:42.1 6+2+0+0 8
6 - Veikko Johannes Hakulinen 1925 Finland + 05:06.9 1:37:13.7 0+4+2+6 12
7 - Valentin Pshenitsyn 1936 Soviet + 05:18.5 1:37:25.3 0+0+0+4 4
8 - Nikolay Puzanov 1938 Soviet + 05:24.6 1:37:31.4 0+2+2+4 8
9 - Sven Lindgren - Sweden + 05:28.0 1:37:34.8 2+0+0+0 2
10 - Olav Jordet 1939 Norway + 09:19.5 1:41:26.3 2+0+4+0 6
11 - Kyoesti Jaeppinen - Finland + 09:24.9 1:41:31.7 4+4+0+0 8
12 - Hans-Dieter Riechel 1934 Germany + 10:11.3 1:42:18.1 0+0+2+4 6
13 - Josef Sobczak 1934 Poland + 10:38.0 1:42:44.8 0+0+2+6 8
14 - Walter Müller 1940 Austria + 11:42.9 1:43:49.7 4+2+0+4 10
15 - Hermann Mayr - Austria + 11:54.6 1:44:01.4 0+6+0+2 8
16 - Jozef Rubis 1931 Poland + 12:04.7 1:44:11.5 4+0+2+6 12
17 - Sven-Olov Axelsson 1941 Sweden + 12:15.5 1:44:22.3 6+4+0+4 14
18 - Helmut Klöpsch 1939 Germany + 12:30.5 1:44:37.3 0+0+0+6 6
19 - Stanislaw Szczepaniak 1934 Poland + 12:47.8 1:44:54.6 8+0+2+2 12
20 - Hansjörg Farbmacher 1940 Austria + 13:03.8 1:45:10.6 4+2+2+2 10
21 - Egil Nygaard - Norway + 13:40.3 1:45:47.1 2+0+2+4 8
22 - John Robin Dent 1938 Great Britain + 14:31.7 1:46:38.5 2+2+0+2 6
23 - Paul Romand 1930 France + 14:35.1 1:46:41.9 4+0+2+8 14
24 - Tage Leif Lundin 1933 Sweden + 16:33.4 1:48:40.2 4+2+2+8 16
25 - Hansi König - Germany + 17:16.5 1:49:23.3 0+2+2+4 8
26 - Stanislaw Styrczula 1929 Poland + 17:59.8 1:50:06.6 6+0+0+6 12
27 - Karl Bohlin - USA + 18:07.4 1:50:14.2 2+0+4+4 10
28 - Magnar Ingebrigtsli - Norway + 18:57.2 1:51:04.0 4+6+4+4 18
29 - Gilbert Mercier 1931 France + 21:27.5 1:53:34.3 4+6+6+6 22
30 - Sten Eriksson 1935 Sweden + 21:32.0 1:53:38.8 9+4+4+4 22
31 - Herbert Kirchner 1937 Germany + 21:34.2 1:53:41.0 2+2+0+8 12
32 - Franz Vetter 1933 Austria + 25:17.6 1:57:24.4 8+4+4+8 24
33 - James Shea - USA + 26:00.1 1:58:06.9 4+8+0+6 18
33 - Andrew Main - Great Britain + 26:00.1 1:58:06.9 0+4+4+8 16
35 - David Rees - Great Britain + 26:49.9 1:58:56.7 2+6+6+0 14
36 - Charles Arthur Akers 1939 USA + 26:52.2 1:58:59.0 8+4+4+2 18
37 - Otto Robsam - USA + 27:06.2 1:59:13.0 4+6+6+2 18
38 - Louis Romand 1934 France + 27:17.5 1:59:24.3 2+4+8+8 22
39 - Hannes Hilbert - Germany + 28:52.8 2:00:59.6 8+6+2+8 24
40 - Franz Maier - Germany + 29:04.1 2:01:10.9 4+9+4+8 26
41 - Jürgen Seifert - Germany + 32:38.6 2:04:45.4 9+6+2+9 28
42 - Peter Gerig 1934 Switzerland + 35:50.6 2:07:57.4 6+0+8+6 20
43 - Max Stehli - Switzerland + 37:03.2 2:09:10.0 4+4+4+4 16
44 - Edgar Schubert - Germany + 39:41.2 2:11:48.0 9+8+9+8 36
45 - John Moore 1933 Great Britain + 39:42.5 2:11:49.3 8+9+8+6 32
46 - Fritz Zimmermann - Switzerland + 40:39.2 2:12:46.0 8+6+2+8 24
47 - Willi Bär - Switzerland + 43:11.7 2:15:18.5 2+2+2+9 16

Info

What WSC 1963
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Seefeld
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 3.Feb 1963
Calendar 1962/1963