Login

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Aleksandr Tikhonov 1947 Soviet 1:23:42.1 1:23:42.1 0+1+0+1 2
2 - Tor Svendsberget 1947 Norway + 54.0 1:24:36.1 0+0+0+2 2
3 - Viktor Mamatov 1937 Soviet + 01:18.3 1:25:00.4 1+1+0+0 2
4 - Dieter Speer 1942 Germany + 02:14.0 1:25:56.1 0+1+0+3 4
5 - Daniel Claudon 1943 France + 02:49.6 1:26:31.7 0+1+0+0 1
6 - Esten Gjelten - Norway + 02:51.5 1:26:33.6 1+0+1+0 2
7 - Kjell Hovda 1945 Norway + 03:21.6 1:27:03.7 0+1+0+0 1
8 - Kari Vähäkylä - Finland + 03:38.6 1:27:20.7 1+0+0+1 2
9 - Alexander Ushakov 1948 Soviet + 04:12.9 1:27:55.0 1+0+1+1 3
10 - Juhani Suutarinen 1943 Finland + 05:24.1 1:29:06.2 1+1+1+1 4
11 - Ivar Nordkild 1941 Norway + 05:50.3 1:29:32.4 0+0+0+1 1
12 - Pavel Ploc 1943 Czech Republic + 05:59.6 1:29:41.7 0+0+0+1 1
13 - Olov Algot Petrusson 1943 Sweden + 06:14.8 1:29:56.9 2+1+0+0 3
14 - Miki Shibuya 1940 Japan + 06:25.3 1:30:07.4 0+0+1+1 2
15 - Rinnat Safin 1940 Soviet + 06:48.7 1:30:30.8 3+0+1+2 6
16 - Andrzej Rapacz 1948 Poland + 06:57.3 1:30:39.4 1+1+1+1 4
17 - Giovanni Astegiano 1940 Italy + 07:19.4 1:31:01.5 1+0+0+0 1
18 - Hansjörg Knauthe 1944 Germany + 07:28.0 1:31:10.1 2+2+1+1 6
19 - Isao Ono 1942 Japan + 07:42.4 1:31:24.5 2+0+2+0 4
20 - Jozef Rozak 1945 Poland + 07:52.0 1:31:34.1 1+1+0+3 5
21 - Dennis Donahue 1944 USA + 07:57.7 1:31:39.8 1+2+0+1 4
22 - Stanislaw Lukaszczyk 1944 Poland + 08:03.3 1:31:45.4 4+0+0+1 5
23 - Nore Emanuel Westin 1937 Sweden + 08:06.6 1:31:48.7 3+2+0+1 6
24 - Lars-Göran Arwidsson 1946 Sweden + 08:20.9 1:32:03.0 2+2+1+1 6
25 - Svatopluk Fencl - Czech Republic + 08:46.7 1:32:28.8 3+0+0+2 5
26 - Noboe Tani - Japan + 08:51.3 1:32:33.4 1+0+1+0 2
27 - Josef Niedermeier 1942 Germany + 09:06.4 1:32:48.5 1+0+2+1 4
28 - Aime Gruet-Masson 1940 France + 09:18.1 1:33:00.2 0+2+0+1 3
29 - Josef Sourek - Czech Republic + 09:40.2 1:33:22.3 0+0+2+0 2
30 - Constantin Carabela 1940 Romania + 09:52.4 1:33:34.5 1+0+1+0 2
31 - Horst Koschka 1943 Germany + 10:03.3 1:33:45.4 1+2+1+1 5
32 - Yrjö Salpakari 1945 Finland + 10:17.0 1:33:59.1 2+0+3+2 7
33 - Alan Notley 1940 Great Britain + 10:17.7 1:33:59.8 2+0+0+2 4
34 - Torsten Wadman 1947 Sweden + 10:23.5 1:34:05.6 3+0+2+3 8
35 - Andrzej Fiedor 1946 Poland + 10:25.4 1:34:07.5 1+4+1+2 8
36 - Joachim Günther - Germany + 10:47.2 1:34:29.3 0+4+1+1 6
37 - Jean-Claude Viry 1943 France + 10:59.0 1:34:41.1 0+3+1+2 6
38 - Peter Karns 1945 USA + 11:28.1 1:35:10.2 3+4+0+0 7
39 - Theobald Josef Merkel 1934 Germany + 11:33.4 1:35:15.5 1+1+1+4 7
40 - William Kendall - USA + 11:47.1 1:35:29.2 0+1+2+2 5
41 - Lino Zanon - Italy + 12:00.2 1:35:42.3 4+0+5+1 10
42 - Victor Fontana 1948 Romania + 12:01.0 1:35:43.1 1+2+2+0 5
43 - Martti Jantunen - Finland + 12:12.9 1:35:55.0 3+1+3+3 10
44 - Ladislav Zizka 1945 Czech Republic + 12:14.9 1:35:57.0 1+2+4+1 8
45 - Willy Bertin 1944 Italy + 12:28.1 1:36:10.2 3+3+3+0 9
46 - Lino Jordan 1944 Italy + 12:52.0 1:36:34.1 4+2+4+1 11
47 - Vilmos Gheorghe 1941 Romania + 13:03.2 1:36:45.3 2+1+3+3 9
48 - Hajime Yoshimura 1939 Japan + 13:12.7 1:36:54.8 4+0+1+2 7
49 - Udo Ehrenberg - Germany + 14:57.5 1:38:39.6 1+0+2+4 7
50 - Malcolm Hirst 1945 Great Britain + 15:37.2 1:39:19.3 2+2+1+2 7
51 - Paul Chassagne 1932 France + 15:39.0 1:39:21.1 1+3+3+3 10
52 - John Morton 1946 USA + 15:50.2 1:39:32.3 2+2+1+2 7
53 - Herbert Hindelang 1940 Germany + 16:11.9 1:39:54.0 5+1+2+4 12
54 - George Rattai 1943 Canada + 16:50.7 1:40:32.8 1+0+2+5 8
55 - Keith Oliver 1947 Great Britain + 17:51.6 1:41:33.7 1+1+5+3 10
56 - Harold Tobin - Great Britain + 27:12.0 1:50:54.1 0+1+6+6 13

Info

What WSC 1970
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 19.Feb 1970
Calendar 1969/1970