Login

Hämeenlinna

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Dieter Speer 1942 Germany 1:18:20.2 1:18:20.2 1+1+0+0 2
2 - Aleksandr Tikhonov 1947 Soviet + 28.2 1:18:48.4 1+1+0+1 3
3 - Magnar Solberg 1937 Norway + 01:40.7 1:20:00.9 0+0+0+0 0
4 - Daniel Claudon 1943 France + 02:11.2 1:20:31.4 1+0+1+0 2
5 - Rinnat Safin 1940 Soviet + 02:12.5 1:20:32.7 1+1+0+1 3
6 - Viktor Mamatov 1937 Soviet + 03:28.3 1:21:48.5 0+2+0+0 2
7 - Vilmos Gheorghe 1941 Romania + 03:57.8 1:22:18.0 0+1+0+0 1
8 - Mauri Uolevi Röppänen 1946 Finland + 04:18.6 1:22:38.8 2+1+1+1 5
9 - Alexander Ushakov 1948 Soviet + 04:23.9 1:22:44.1 3+0+2+1 6
10 - Heikki Ikola 1947 Finland + 05:12.0 1:23:32.2 0+0+2+0 2
11 - Miki Shibuya 1940 Japan + 05:06.2 1:23:26.4 0+2+0+1 3
12 - Ragnar Tveiten 1938 Norway + 06:24.6 1:24:44.8 0+2+3+0 5
13 - Isao Ono 1942 Japan + 06:40.8 1:25:01.0 2+2+1+1 6
14 - Ivar Nordkild 1941 Norway + 06:46.6 1:25:06.8 1+1+2+0 4
15 - Giovanni Astegiano 1940 Italy + 07:04.4 1:25:24.6 0+1+2+1 4
16 - Jozef Stopka 1942 Poland + 07:11.6 1:25:31.8 1+0+1+1 3
17 - Malcolm Hirst 1945 Great Britain + 07:15.8 1:25:36.0 0+0+0+0 0
18 - Andrzej Rapacz 1948 Poland + 07:20.2 1:25:40.4 2+2+0+3 7
19 - Willy Bertin 1944 Italy + 07:25.5 1:25:45.7 2+3+2+0 7
20 - Ion Teposu 1943 Romania + 07:46.8 1:26:07.0 3+0+0+1 4
21 - Hansjörg Knauthe 1944 Germany + 07:47.8 1:26:08.0 3+0+1+2 6
22 - Esten Gjelten - Norway + 08:24.4 1:26:44.6 3+0+3+0 6
23 - Juhani Suutarinen 1943 Finland + 08:37.6 1:26:57.8 4+1+2+2 9
24 - Lars-Göran Arwidsson 1946 Sweden + 08:46.0 1:27:06.2 1+2+2+3 8
25 - Theobald Josef Merkel 1934 Germany + 09:02.0 1:27:22.2 0+0+2+3 5
26 - Jozef Rozak 1945 Poland + 09:02.6 1:27:22.8 1+2+1+0 4
27 - Torsten Wadman 1947 Sweden + 09:08.5 1:27:28.7 3+3+1+0 7
28 - Dexter Terrance Morse 1946 USA + 09:21.6 1:27:41.8 1+2+1+0 4
29 - Horst Koschka 1943 Germany + 09:41.8 1:28:02.0 2+1+1+1 5
30 - Hans-Gert Jahn 1945 Germany + 09:54.1 1:28:14.3 2+2+0+2 6
31 - Corrado Varesco 1938 Italy + 10:11.6 1:28:31.8 2+0+3+3 8
32 - Andrzej Fiedor 1946 Poland + 10:48.1 1:29:08.3 6+0+1+0 7
33 - Noboe Tani - Japan + 10:54.1 1:29:14.3 3+1+0+3 7
34 - Olov Algot Petrusson 1943 Sweden + 11:17.9 1:29:38.1 1+3+3+1 8
35 - Yoshiyuki Shirate 1947 Japan + 11:46.3 1:30:06.5 1+3+1+1 6
36 - Josef Niedermeier 1942 Germany + 11:48.5 1:30:08.7 4+0+4+0 8
37 - Sten Olsson - Sweden + 12:04.1 1:30:24.3 1+5+1+2 9
38 - Paul Chassagne 1932 France + 12:07.2 1:30:27.4 1+2+1+2 6
39 - Alan Notley 1940 Great Britain + 12:51.8 1:31:12.0 2+0+1+2 5
40 - Rene Arpin 1943 France + 13:49.4 1:32:09.6 3+4+1+1 9
41 - Jean-Claude Viry 1943 France + 14:00.4 1:32:20.6 4+2+2+2 10
42 - Kari Vähäkylä - Finland + 14:23.3 1:32:43.5 1+7+2+1 11
43 - Keith Oliver 1947 Great Britain + 14:31.4 1:32:51.6 1+0+3+3 7
44 - Norbert Schmed - Switzerland + 15:10.6 1:33:30.8 1+2+2+3 8
45 - Victor Fontana 1948 Romania + 15:29.4 1:33:49.6 2+4+1+3 10
46 - Dennis Donahue 1944 USA + 16:20.6 1:34:40.8 1+1+3+0 5
47 - Helmut Havelka - Germany + 16:33.4 1:34:53.6 2+6+1+4 13
48 - Lino Zanon - Italy + 17:41.1 1:36:01.3 2+3+3+7 15
49 - Terry Aldrich - USA + 18:53.5 1:37:13.7 2+2+2+1 7
50 - Anton Angerer - Germany + 19:52.6 1:38:12.8 1+4+1+4 10
51 - Jeffrey Stevens 1945 Great Britain + 20:37.4 1:38:57.6 1+5+5+3 14
52 - Michael Romine - USA + 26:54.6 1:45:14.8 4+7+3+3 17
53 - Arthur Schnüriger - Switzerland + 29:11.2 1:47:31.4 4+4+2+6 16
54 - Jon Mirzea - Romania + 29:35.6 1:47:55.8 9+6+6+2 24

Info

What WSC 1971
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Hämeenlinna
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 6.Mar 1971
Calendar 1970/1971