Login

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 57 Andrei Zenkov 1961 Soviet 57:37.0 57:37.0 0+0+0+0 0
2 42 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 01:37.1 59:14.1 0+1+0+1 2
3 70 Ernst Reiter 1962 Germany + 01:43.3 59:20.3 0+1+1+0 2
4 44 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 02:02.5 59:39.5 0+0+1+1 2
5 82 Geir Einang 1965 Norway + 02:19.6 59:56.6 1+0+0+0 1
6 67 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 02:26.0 1:00:03.0 0+1+1+1 3
7 88 Matthias Jacob 1960 Germany + 02:26.1 1:00:03.1 0+1+0+1 2
8 47 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany + 02:28.7 1:00:05.7 1+1+0+3 5
9 24 Andrei Nepein 1962 Soviet + 02:32.2 1:00:09.2 0+1+1+2 4
10 32 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 02:32.6 1:00:09.6 2+0+1+1 4
11 43 Vladimir Velichkov 1955 Bulgaria + 02:47.2 1:00:24.2 0+0+0+2 2
12 29 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 02:47.5 1:00:24.5 0+1+0+0 1
13 86 Sergej Antonov 1948 Soviet + 03:01.0 1:00:38.0 1+1+1+0 3
14 46 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 03:04.4 1:00:41.4 0+1+0+3 4
15 2 Jurgen Wirth 1965 Germany + 03:04.5 1:00:41.5 2+0+0+1 3
16 53 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 03:10.3 1:00:47.3 1+0+0+1 2
17 34 Helmut Tengg - Germany + 03:11.0 1:00:48.0 1+1+0+1 3
18 26 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 03:13.0 1:00:50.0 0+1+1+1 3
19 75 Josh Thompson 1962 USA + 03:26.3 1:01:03.3 1+1+0+0 2
20 21 Herbert Fritzenwenger 1967 Germany + 03:33.7 1:01:10.7 0+1+0+2 3
21 60 Bill Carow 1958 USA + 03:50.0 1:01:27.0 0+1+0+1 2
22 71 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Soviet + 04:06.0 1:01:43.0 0+1+0+2 3
23 40 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 04:10.0 1:01:47.0 0+1+0+2 3
24 79 Jaromir Simunek 1955 Czech Republic + 04:12.0 1:01:49.0 1+0+1+1 3
25 36 Øivind Nerhagen 1958 Norway + 04:18.6 1:01:55.6 1+0+1+2 4
26 3 Jürg Bähninger 1976 Switzerland + 04:24.9 1:02:01.9 1+1+1+0 3
27 59 Georg Fischer 1960 Germany + 04:37.6 1:02:14.6 1+2+0+2 5
28 10 Roberto Marchesi 1966 Italy + 04:58.4 1:02:35.4 0+1+0+2 3
29 66 Frantisek Chladek 1958 Slovakia + 05:06.4 1:02:43.4 0+0+1+0 1
30 55 Egon Leitner 1965 Austria + 05:08.5 1:02:45.5 1+1+0+1 3
31 17 Raymond Dombrowski - USA + 05:18.7 1:02:55.7 0+0+0+2 2
32 7 Bjarne Thomassen - Norway + 05:39.0 1:03:16.0 0+0+0+2 2
33 4 Peter Sjöden 1967 Sweden + 05:42.1 1:03:19.1 1+1+0+1 3
34 85 Karl Grenemark - Sweden + 05:42.6 1:03:19.6 0+0+1+2 3
35 77 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 06:08.2 1:03:45.2 0+1+1+4 6
36 68 Simon Demetz - Italy + 06:13.9 1:03:50.9 0+2+2+1 5
37 56 Antero Lähde 1964 Finland + 06:29.1 1:04:06.1 1+1+2+1 5
38 72 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 06:30.2 1:04:07.2 2+1+0+2 5
39 61 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway + 06:34.0 1:04:11.0 0+3+3+0 6
40 37 Juha Tella 1960 Finland + 06:39.7 1:04:16.7 1+1+0+1 3
41 74 Jean-Paul Giachino 1963 France + 07:07.9 1:04:44.9 0+1+0+0 1
42 38 Toivo Mäkikyrö 1957 Finland + 07:11.1 1:04:48.1 1+2+1+1 5
43 84 Glen Eberle 1963 USA + 07:15.0 1:04:52.0 0+2+0+0 2
44 83 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 07:17.7 1:04:54.7 0+1+1+2 4
45 31 Charles Plamondon 1961 Canada + 07:19.6 1:04:56.6 0+0+2+1 3
46 58 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 07:24.4 1:05:01.4 1+3+1+2 7
47 23 Spas Slatev 1963 Bulgaria + 07:30.4 1:05:07.4 1+1+2+3 7
48 54 Bruno Hofstätter 1963 Austria + 07:39.4 1:05:16.4 0+3+0+3 6
49 28 Dmitri Karataev - Soviet + 07:59.8 1:05:36.8 1+2+0+2 5
50 39 Zdenek Hak 1958 Czech Republic + 08:02.0 1:05:39.0 3+3+0+1 7
51 1 Mark Langin 1962 Great Britain + 08:09.1 1:05:46.1 0+1+0+1 2
52 64 Paget Stewart 1963 Canada + 08:27.1 1:06:04.1 1+2+1+2 6
53 33 Christian Dumont 1963 France + 08:28.2 1:06:05.2 1+1+3+1 6
54 35 Jens Steinigen 1966 Germany + 08:46.5 1:06:23.5 2+1+2+2 7
55 11 Zsolt Kovacs 1962 Hungary + 08:48.5 1:06:25.5 0+1+0+0 1
56 48 Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland + 08:51.1 1:06:28.1 0+0+2+1 3
57 25 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 08:51.4 1:06:28.4 4+0+1+2 7
58 50 Xavier Blond 1965 France + 08:53.4 1:06:30.4 0+2+1+2 5
59 41 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 09:10.4 1:06:47.4 1+1+2+2 6
60 80 Kazimier Urbaniak 1965 Poland + 09:16.5 1:06:53.5 1+1+2+0 4
61 8 Bertrand Muffat-Joly - France + 09:34.5 1:07:11.5 0+2+2+1 5
62 63 Tim Bomberg - Great Britain + 09:39.7 1:07:16.7 1+2+1+0 4
63 20 Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 09:58.1 1:07:35.1 0+2+0+2 4
64 6 Risto Punkka 1957 Finland + 10:06.6 1:07:43.6 0+2+0+3 5
65 62 Jerzy Szyda - Poland + 10:11.9 1:07:48.9 1+2+3+0 6
66 19 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 10:29.0 1:08:06.0 3+2+0+2 7
67 9 Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland + 10:29.8 1:08:06.8 1+2+1+2 6
68 22 Pete Leat - Great Britain + 10:31.5 1:08:08.5 0+2+1+0 3
69 49 Richard Oliver 1961 USA + 10:33.4 1:08:10.4 1+1+2+1 5
70 5 Heinz Fersterer - Austria + 10:40.0 1:08:17.0 4+2+0+2 8
71 51 Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 10:50.4 1:08:27.4 2+1+2+3 8
72 52 Janos Horvath - Hungary + 11:04.0 1:08:41.0 1+1+1+1 4
73 73 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 11:07.7 1:08:44.7 3+2+0+1 6
74 76 Ilkka Mäkitalo - Finland + 11:16.0 1:08:53.0 0+3+2+2 7
75 13 Alexandre Pecherskiy 1967 Soviet + 11:30.8 1:09:07.8 3+1+2+3 9
76 18 Gabor Mayer 1959 Hungary + 11:47.4 1:09:24.4 1+1+1+2 5
77 12 Gerhard Arlt - Czech Republic + 12:02.3 1:09:39.3 2+2+2+0 6
78 78 Tibor Geczi 1965 Hungary + 12:50.4 1:10:27.4 2+1+1+0 4
79 16 Erik Rauhanen - Canada + 13:32.3 1:11:09.3 1+2+2+2 7
80 15 Erich Wilbrecht 1961 USA + 13:40.2 1:11:17.2 1+2+4+2 9
81 81 Trevor King 1960 Great Britain + 13:48.4 1:11:25.4 3+2+2+3 10
82 69 Marius Beyeler - Switzerland + 13:51.4 1:11:28.4 4+3+2+1 10
83 65 Andrew Paul 1961 Australia + 15:33.3 1:13:10.3 1+1+1+4 7
84 78 Ken Rayment - Canada + 16:00.4 1:13:37.4 1+2+3+2 8
85 45 Carl Davies 1964 Great Britain + 16:42.5 1:14:19.5 5+1+3+1 10
86 30 Rolf Züger - Switzerland + 16:51.8 1:14:28.8 3+1+4+2 10
87 27 David Butler - Australia + 23:44.8 1:21:21.8 1+2+3+2 8
88 88 Jean-Paul van Meerveld - Netherlands + 31:03.9 1:28:40.9 3+3+3+5 14

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 22.Jan 1987
Calendar 1986/1987