Login

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 52 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany 28:10.6 28:10.6 0+0 0
2 42 Peter Angerer 1959 Germany + 36.4 28:47.0 0+1 1
3 5 Geir Einang 1965 Norway + 39.2 28:49.8 0+1 1
4 43 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 41.0 28:51.6 2+0 2
5 40 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 47.6 28:58.2 0+1 1
6 34 Sergej Antonov 1948 Soviet + 47.8 28:58.4 0+0 0
7 50 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway + 49.6 29:00.2 1+1 2
8 47 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 52.6 29:03.2 0+1 1
9 53 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 53.0 29:03.6 1+1 2
10 21 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 53.6 29:04.2 2+0 2
11 58 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 54.9 29:05.5 2+2 4
12 44 Franz Wudy - Germany + 55.0 29:05.6 0+0 0
13 59 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 55.2 29:05.8 0+4 4
14 46 Francis Mougel 1960 France + 01:03.2 29:13.8 0+2 2
15 13 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 01:04.9 29:15.5 2+1 3
16 62 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Soviet + 01:15.6 29:26.2 2+0 2
17 27 Herbert Fritzenwenger 1967 Germany + 01:18.4 29:29.0 1+2 3
18 37 Jurgen Wirth 1965 Germany + 01:22.3 29:32.9 1+0 1
19 12 Georg Fischer 1960 Germany + 01:25.2 29:35.8 1+3 4
20 61 Josh Thompson 1962 USA + 01:25.4 29:36.0 0+0 0
21 57 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:26.1 29:36.7 1+1 2
22 23 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:28.5 29:39.1 2+1 3
23 25 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 01:32.1 29:42.7 1+0 1
24 16 Eric Claudon 1961 France + 01:38.3 29:48.9 0+0 0
25 54 Thierry Gerbier 1965 France + 01:44.8 29:55.4 0+1 1
26 30 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 01:45.4 29:56.0 0+1 1
27 4 Andrei Nepein 1962 Soviet + 01:52.3 30:02.9 0+2 2
28 22 Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 01:57.1 30:07.7 2+0 2
29 36 Bruno Hofstätter 1963 Austria + 01:57.7 30:08.3 1+1 2
30 56 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 02:01.0 30:11.6 1+4 5
31 38 Birk Anders 1967 Germany + 02:02.9 30:13.5 0+2 2
32 26 Nikolai Kharitonov - Soviet + 02:12.5 30:23.1 1+1 2
33 35 Werner Kiem 1962 Italy + 02:17.8 30:28.4 0+2 2
34 18 Egon Leitner 1965 Austria + 02:17.8 30:28.4 0+3 3
35 29 Peter Sjöden 1967 Sweden + 02:21.4 30:32.0 1+1 2
36 8 Walter Hörl 1963 Austria + 02:25.3 30:35.9 1+1 2
37 3 Maik Dietz - Germany + 02:29.4 30:40.0 2+1 3
38 14 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 02:30.0 30:40.6 2+3 5
39 7 Gottlieb Taschler 1961 Italy + 02:30.2 30:40.8 2+0 2
40 51 Leonid Reztsov - Soviet + 02:31.5 30:42.1 2+1 3
41 45 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Soviet + 02:33.1 30:43.7 1+2 3
42 39 Bill Carow 1958 USA + 02:34.2 30:44.8 0+2 2
43 15 Xavier Blond 1965 France + 02:35.9 30:46.5 1+2 3
44 19 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 02:37.7 30:48.3 0+2 2
45 48 Antero Lähde 1964 Finland + 02:42.8 30:53.4 0+1 1
46 2 Jean-Paul Giachino 1963 France + 02:58.8 31:09.4 1+0 1
47 41 Ken Karpoff 1956 Canada + 03:01.1 31:11.7 0+1 1
48 6 Ulf Johansson 1967 Sweden + 03:07.2 31:17.8 0+2 2
49 11 Ben Rex - United Kingdom + 03:20.9 31:31.5 1+1 2
50 1 Kari Kataja 1966 Finland + 03:26.8 31:37.4 1+1 2
51 55 Ernst Reiter 1962 Germany + 03:38.2 31:48.8 0+3 3
52 32 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 03:39.4 31:50.0 3+2 5
53 60 Anders Mannelquist 1964 Sweden + 03:44.8 31:55.4 0+3 3
54 20 Michael Dixon 1962 United Kingdom + 03:53.8 32:04.4 2+3 5
55 31 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 04:16.6 32:27.2 2+3 5
56 9 Darin Binning 1966 USA + 04:23.6 32:34.2 4+0 4
57 17 Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 04:33.2 32:43.8 4+1 5
58 49 Mark Langin 1962 United Kingdom + 05:46.9 33:57.5 0+5 5
59 33 Edward Nicoll - United Kingdom + 06:08.0 34:18.6 2+1 3
60 24 Peter Sebrechts - Netherlands + 07:21.2 35:31.8 0+3 3
61 10 Jean-Paul van Meerveld - Netherlands + 07:42.1 35:52.7 0+1 1

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 12.Mar 1988
Calendar 1987/1988