Login

Hämeenlinna

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 30 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway 33:22.7 33:22.7 0+1 1
2 1 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Soviet + 05.7 33:28.4 0+0 0
3 36 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Soviet + 06.7 33:29.4 0+0 0
4 23 Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 09.0 33:31.7 0+2 2
5 21 Anatoli Zdanovitch - Soviet + 14.7 33:37.4 0+0 0
6 2 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 24.6 33:47.3 0+0 0
7 19 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 27.7 33:50.4 0+0 0
8 27 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Soviet + 41.8 34:04.5 1+0 1
9 16 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 41.9 34:04.6 1+0 1
10 35 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 42.2 34:04.9 0+1 1
11 17 Stefan Höck 1963 Germany + 47.6 34:10.3 0+0 0
12 11 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 59.4 34:22.1 0+0 0
13 9 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:06.2 34:28.9 1+0 1
14 33 Alexandr Popov 1965 Soviet + 01:07.8 34:30.5 1+0 1
15 31 Francis Mougel 1960 France + 01:23.6 34:46.3 0+0 0
16 15 Lars Wiklund - Sweden + 01:26.4 34:49.1 1+2 3
17 26 Peter Sjöden 1967 Sweden + 01:35.8 34:58.5 1+0 1
18 20 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:38.6 35:01.3 1+1 2
19 25 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 01:53.2 35:15.9 0+2 2
20 38 Karl Grenemark - Sweden + 01:53.6 35:16.3 1+0 1
21 28 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 02:02.5 35:25.2 2+2 4
22 22 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 02:05.9 35:28.6 3+1 4
23 13 Tapio Piiponen 1957 Finland + 02:13.8 35:36.5 2+0 2
24 5 Steffen Hoos 1968 Germany + 02:20.1 35:42.8 1+1 2
25 7 Geir Einang 1965 Norway + 02:24.2 35:46.9 1+1 2
26 15 Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 02:24.5 35:47.2 0+1 1
26 6 Kari Kataja 1966 Finland + 02:24.5 35:47.2 0+0 0
28 44 Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 02:46.5 36:09.2 0+1 1
29 8 Egon Leitner 1965 Austria + 02:46.8 36:09.5 0+2 2
30 29 Bruno Hofstätter 1963 Austria + 03:01.8 36:24.5 2+1 3
31 12 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 03:05.5 36:28.2 0+1 1
32 10 Roger Westling 1961 Sweden + 03:14.7 36:37.4 2+0 2
33 41 Walter Hörl 1963 Austria + 03:18.2 36:40.9 1+1 2
34 3 Stephane Bouthiaux 1966 France + 03:40.8 37:03.5 2+0 2
35 34 Timo Seppälä 1968 Finland + 03:45.2 37:07.9 1+1 2
36 42 Eduard Zingerle - Italy + 03:47.3 37:10.0 1+2 3
37 40 Antero Lähde 1964 Finland + 03:58.1 37:20.8 3+1 4
38 39 Hannu Saarenpää - Finland + 04:13.8 37:36.5 1+1 2
39 32 Timo Kohonen - Finland + 04:15.8 37:38.5 1+3 4
40 37 Raik Dittrich - Germany + 04:20.5 37:43.2 3+0 3
41 18 Juha Pietilä - Finland + 04:52.9 38:15.6 2+0 2
42 4 Juha Papinsaari - Finland + 06:06.7 39:29.4 0+1 1
43 43 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway + 07:06.3 40:29.0 2+2 4
DNS 24 Birk Anders 1967 Germany

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Hämeenlinna
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 4.Mar 1989
Calendar 1988/1989