Login

Sign for our fantasy game now!

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 33:45.9 33:45.9 1+0+1+1 3
2 2 Raphaël Poiree 1974 France + 00.1 33:46.0 0+0+1+0 1
3 3 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01.2 33:47.1 0+0+0+0 0
4 14 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:21.8 35:07.7 1+0+0+1 2
5 5 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:42.6 35:28.5 0+1+0+1 2
6 10 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:52.5 35:38.4 0+1+2+0 3
7 6 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:52.6 35:38.5 1+1+1+1 4
8 9 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:53.9 35:39.8 1+0+0+2 3
9 35 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 02:09.5 35:55.4 0+0+0+0 0
10 7 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:10.6 35:56.5 1+1+0+1 3
11 8 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 02:43.8 36:29.7 1+0+1+0 2
12 24 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:49.8 36:35.7 0+0+0+0 0
13 31 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:53.0 36:38.9 0+1+2+0 3
14 25 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:56.8 36:42.7 0+1+0+1 2
15 52 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 02:59.4 36:45.3 0+0+0+0 0
16 39 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:04.0 36:49.9 1+0+0+0 1
17 4 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 03:04.1 36:50.0 1+1+2+0 4
18 19 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:08.1 36:54.0 1+0+3+1 5
19 16 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 03:10.3 36:56.2 0+2+1+1 4
20 15 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 03:10.4 36:56.3 1+2+1+0 4
21 43 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 03:13.2 36:59.1 0+0+0+0 0
22 32 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 03:13.3 36:59.2 0+1+0+0 1
23 22 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:19.9 37:05.8 1+0+2+1 4
24 28 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 03:21.8 37:07.7 0+1+0+1 2
25 11 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 03:23.4 37:09.3 1+2+1+1 5
26 17 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:27.9 37:13.8 2+1+1+1 5
27 55 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:32.9 37:18.8 0+0+1+0 1
28 18 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 03:37.9 37:23.8 1+1+1+0 3
29 13 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 03:46.1 37:32.0 1+0+2+0 3
30 23 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 03:47.4 37:33.3 2+0+0+2 4
31 12 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 03:55.8 37:41.7 0+3+2+1 6
32 44 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 04:30.3 38:16.2 1+1+0+2 4
33 21 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 04:31.4 38:17.3 2+0+0+2 4
34 34 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 04:34.7 38:20.6 0+1+1+1 3
35 38 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 04:37.0 38:22.9 1+1+0+1 3
36 46 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 04:37.1 38:23.0 1+2+0+0 3
37 58 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 04:52.6 38:38.5 0+2+0+0 2
38 45 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 04:58.0 38:43.9 0+0+0+2 2
39 29 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 05:07.1 38:53.0 1+2+1+1 5
40 36 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 05:10.0 38:55.9 1+0+1+2 4
41 49 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 05:23.2 39:09.1 1+3+0+1 5
42 37 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 05:25.3 39:11.2 1+0+0+1 2
43 57 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 05:40.0 39:25.9 0+1+2+0 3
44 54 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 05:54.5 39:40.4 1+1+1+1 4
45 50 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 06:01.1 39:47.0 2+2+1+3 8
46 56 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 06:01.7 39:47.6 1+0+3+1 5
47 47 Stefan Zingerle 1981 Italy + 06:26.7 40:12.6 1+1+0+2 4
48 26 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden + 06:32.5 40:18.4 0+0+2+4 6
49 60 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 07:05.3 40:51.2 0+0+0+0 0
50 48 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 07:05.9 40:51.8 1+0+3+1 5
51 41 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 07:28.6 41:14.5 2+2+2+1 7
52 53 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 08:06.8 41:52.7 3+1+0+2 6
53 27 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 08:25.6 42:11.5 4+1+1+3 9
DNS 20 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 0
DNS 30 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 33 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 0
DNS 42 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 0
DNS 51 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 59 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 0
DNF 40 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 0+4+-+- 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 11.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006