Login

Sign for our fantasy game now!

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 64 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:04.9 24:04.9 2+0 2
2 19 Raphaël Poiree 1974 France + 12.3 24:17.2 1+0 1
3 18 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 24.2 24:29.1 0+1 1
4 39 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 31.9 24:36.8 0+0 0
5 73 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 34.5 24:39.4 0+0 0
6 15 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 42.4 24:47.3 0+2 2
7 63 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 43.9 24:48.8 1+0 1
8 48 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 49.2 24:54.1 0+0 0
9 61 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 55.5 25:00.4 1+1 2
10 6 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 56.4 25:01.3 0+1 1
11 3 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 56.9 25:01.8 0+0 0
12 27 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 57.5 25:02.4 0+1 1
13 21 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:01.7 25:06.6 0+1 1
14 42 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:02.3 25:07.2 2+2 4
15 4 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:07.0 25:11.9 0+1 1
16 33 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:11.2 25:16.1 1+1 2
17 28 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 01:13.8 25:18.7 0+2 2
18 88 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:17.4 25:22.3 1+0 1
19 67 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:28.7 25:33.6 3+1 4
20 37 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:31.0 25:35.9 1+0 1
21 38 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 01:34.6 25:39.5 0+1 1
22 49 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:35.0 25:39.9 1+2 3
23 24 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:36.0 25:40.9 0+0 0
24 14 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:40.1 25:45.0 1+1 2
25 51 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:40.6 25:45.5 1+1 2
26 82 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden + 01:42.4 25:47.3 0+0 0
27 60 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 01:44.6 25:49.5 0+2 2
28 2 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 01:45.8 25:50.7 0+1 1
28 30 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:45.8 25:50.7 1+0 1
30 91 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 01:47.7 25:52.6 0+0 0
31 43 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:48.0 25:52.9 0+2 2
32 11 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 01:50.9 25:55.8 2+0 2
33 12 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:55.9 26:00.8 1+1 2
34 85 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:00.2 26:05.1 1+1 2
35 75 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 02:03.7 26:08.6 1+1 2
36 9 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:03.8 26:08.7 1+1 2
37 102 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:05.4 26:10.3 0+0 0
38 46 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:05.5 26:10.4 0+2 2
39 25 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 02:06.3 26:11.2 1+0 1
40 17 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:08.6 26:13.5 1+1 2
41 83 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 02:10.8 26:15.7 0+1 1
42 56 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:10.9 26:15.8 2+1 3
43 62 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:11.5 26:16.4 1+1 2
44 23 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:15.9 26:20.8 1+2 3
45 32 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:16.3 26:21.2 0+3 3
46 55 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:19.2 26:24.1 0+3 3
47 103 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 02:19.9 26:24.8 1+0 1
47 90 Stefan Zingerle 1981 Italy + 02:19.9 26:24.8 0+1 1
49 5 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 02:21.7 26:26.6 1+2 3
50 50 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:24.3 26:29.2 2+2 4
51 44 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:24.5 26:29.4 2+0 2
52 86 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 02:26.9 26:31.8 1+1 2
53 94 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:29.5 26:34.4 1+2 3
54 84 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:29.7 26:34.6 1+1 2
55 98 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:30.2 27:35.1 0+2 2
56 80 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 02:31.1 26:36.0 1+1 2
57 52 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 02:33.3 26:38.2 2+1 3
58 101 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:36.9 26:41.8 2+0 2
59 26 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:38.8 26:43.7 0+2 2
60 16 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:39.4 26:44.3 0+1 1
61 78 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:39.6 26:44.5 1+2 3
62 99 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:41.6 26:46.5 2+1 3
63 54 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 02:44.9 26:49.8 1+1 2
64 34 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:46.7 26:51.6 1+1 2
65 57 Gerhardt Klann 1976 Canada + 02:49.2 26:54.1 0+0 0
66 66 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:53.2 26:58.1 2+1 3
67 87 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland + 02:54.2 26:59.1 0+1 1
68 96 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 03:02.9 27:07.8 1+2 3
69 79 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:04.4 27:09.3 1+1 2
70 59 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 03:08.1 27:13.0 3+1 4
70 93 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 03:08.1 27:13.0 0+0 0
72 29 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:08.9 27:13.8 1+0 1
73 72 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:10.0 27:14.9 2+1 3
74 89 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 03:14.5 27:19.4 2+3 5
75 65 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 03:16.4 27:21.3 2+1 3
76 47 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 03:23.0 27:27.9 2+0 2
77 74 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 03:32.0 27:36.9 3+2 5
78 35 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 03:33.3 27:38.2 1+2 3
79 71 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:39.4 27:44.3 1+3 4
80 95 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus + 03:46.8 27:51.7 0+1 1
81 7 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland + 03:52.6 27:57.5 4+0 4
82 92 Vitalii Pertzev 1982 Belarus + 03:59.5 28:04.4 2+0 2
83 53 Lance Hodgkins 1977 United Kingdom + 04:00.7 28:05.6 0+0 0
84 81 Francois Leboeuf 1985 Canada + 04:05.7 28:10.6 1+1 2
85 45 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 04:07.2 28:12.1 2+3 5
86 76 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan + 04:07.4 28:12.3 3+2 5
87 70 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 04:08.4 28:13.3 1+4 5
88 97 Normunds Putns 1985 Latvia + 04:44.1 28:49.0 1+0 1
89 13 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 04:46.0 28:50.9 2+1 3
90 40 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 04:53.4 28:58.3 3+2 5
91 31 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia + 05:01.2 29:06.1 2+3 5
92 100 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 05:10.6 29:15.5 3+3 6
93 58 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea + 05:16.1 29:21.0 2+0 2
94 20 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 05:16.5 29:21.4 3+2 5
95 77 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia + 05:18.4 29:23.3 2+2 4
96 1 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 05:32.8 29:37.7 1+0 1
97 10 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 05:37.5 29:42.4 0+2 2
98 41 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 06:24.0 30:28.9 1+2 3
99 22 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium + 07:57.5 32:02.4 2+5 7
100 69 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary + 09:31.4 33:36.3 3+2 5
DNS 36 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 0
DNS 68 Tim Burke 1982 USA 0
DNF 8 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 2+- 2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Wednesday 8.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006