Login

Minsk-Raubichi

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 19 Juhani Suutarinen 1943 Finland 37:42.4 37:42.4 0+2 2
2 31 Günter Bartnik 1949 Germany + 48.3 38:30.7 1+3 4
3 42 Torsten Wadman 1947 Sweden + 01:01.6 38:44.0 0+2 2
4 21 Gheorghe Garnita 1950 Romania + 01:09.0 38:51.4 0+2 2
5 50 Simo Halonen - Finland + 01:09.0 38:51.4 1+2 3
6 36 Nikolay Kruglov 1950 Soviet + 01:31.5 39:13.9 2+2 4
7 16 Kåre Hovda 1944 Norway + 01:33.3 39:15.7 0+3 3
8 17 Sune Adolfsson 1950 Sweden + 01:36.7 39:19.1 2+2 4
9 13 Lars-Göran Arwidsson 1946 Sweden + 01:46.9 39:29.3 1+3 4
10 56 Giulano Spiller - Italy + 02:02.3 39:44.7 1+1 2
11 29 Aleksandr Tikhonov 1947 Soviet + 02:07.8 39:50.2 1+4 5
12 32 Gheorghe Voicu 1950 Romania + 02:14.9 39:57.3 0+3 3
13 40 Heikki Ikola 1947 Finland + 02:15.2 39:57.6 4+2 6
14 46 Alexander Ushakov 1948 Soviet + 02:19.4 40:01.8 1+2 3
15 8 Karl-Heinz Menz 1949 Germany + 02:25.1 40:07.5 1+3 4
16 52 Eilert Gustafsson - Sweden + 02:29.3 40:11.7 0+3 3
17 15 Isao Ono 1942 Japan + 02:35.6 40:18.0 1+2 3
18 28 Josef Niedermeier 1942 Germany + 02:50.4 40:32.8 2+1 3
19 20 Rene Arpin 1943 France + 02:50.7 40:33.1 1+1 2
20 55 Keith Oliver 1947 Great Britain + 02:52.0 40:34.4 3+1 4
21 6 Lino Jordan 1944 Italy + 02:54.8 40:37.2 3+1 4
22 29 Willy Bertin 1944 Italy + 02:57.5 40:39.9 2+2 4
23 18 Andrzej Rapacz 1948 Poland + 03:00.1 40:42.5 4+2 6
24 9 Josef Keck 1950 Germany + 03:05.0 40:47.4 3+2 5
25 30 Aime Gruet-Masson 1940 France + 03:10.9 40:53.3 0+1 1
26 14 Raimo Seppänen 1950 Finland + 03:13.0 40:55.4 3+1 4
27 47 Manfred Beer 1953 Germany + 03:18.0 41:00.4 2+3 5
28 45 Andrzej Fiedor 1946 Poland + 03:19.1 41:01.5 4+1 5
29 57 Tor Svendsberget 1947 Norway + 03:20.1 41:02.5 1+5 6
30 25 Malcolm Hirst 1945 Great Britain + 03:20.6 41:03.0 2+2 4
31 39 Kjell Hovda 1945 Norway + 03:24.2 41:06.6 2+3 5
32 10 Aleksander Klima 1945 Poland + 03:29.7 41:12.1 2+1 3
33 4 Per Johan Husom - Norway + 03:41.7 41:24.1 1+3 4
34 43 John Morton 1946 USA + 03:45.6 41:28.0 3+3 6
35 51 Jean-Claude Viry 1943 France + 03:46.4 41:28.8 1+3 4
36 12 Ken Aligood - USA + 04:05.3 41:47.7 2+1 3
37 49 Jan Guska - Czech Republic + 04:08.1 41:50.5 1+3 4
38 48 Heinrich Mehringer 1952 Germany + 04:13.1 41:55.5 3+3 6
39 37 Douglas Elliot - Great Britain + 04:13.2 41:55.6 1+2 3
40 1 Ivan Biakov 1944 Soviet + 04:16.8 41:59.2 2+4 6
41 7 Pavel Plota - Czech Republic + 04:19.6 42:02.0 3+3 6
42 27 Manfred Geyer 1951 Germany + 04:20.7 42:03.1 1+1 2
43 22 Pierantonio Clementi 1947 Italy + 04:27.9 42:10.3 2+2 4
44 5 Nicolae Vestea 1950 Romania + 04:34.9 42:17.3 0+3 3
45 38 Wojciech Trukhan 1948 Poland + 04:42.7 42:25.1 3+2 5
46 54 Victor Fontana 1948 Romania + 04:57.3 42:39.7 2+3 5
47 41 Udo Ehrenberg - Germany + 04:59.0 42:41.4 1+4 5
48 11 Jeffrey Stevens 1945 Great Britain + 05:13.7 42:56.1 2+2 4
49 2 Noel Turrell 1947 France + 05:16.8 42:59.2 1+4 5
50 36 Noboe Tani - Japan + 05:37.6 43:20.0 1+4 5
51 33 Lubos Hacek - Czech Republic + 05:56.2 43:38.6 5+3 8
52 34 Jozsef Kovacs - Hungary + 05:58.9 43:41.3 5+2 7
53 26 Ladislav Zizka 1945 Czech Republic + 05:59.3 43:41.7 5+3 8
54 3 Manabu Suzuki 1946 Japan + 06:01.5 43:43.9 3+1 4
55 44 Ando Teruhiko - Japan + 06:32.1 44:14.5 1+4 5
56 53 Peter Dascoulias 1949 USA + 07:13.6 44:56.0 4+4 8

Info

What WSC 1974
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Minsk-Raubichi
Nation Soviet
Date Thursday 28.Feb 1974
Calendar 1973/1974