Login

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 78 Odd Lirhus 1956 Norway 1:05:26.3 1:05:26.3 1+0+0+0 1
2 46 Frank Ullrich 1958 Germany + 09.4 1:05:35.7 1+1+0+0 2
3 66 Eberhard Rösch 1954 Germany + 37.9 1:06:04.2 0+1+0+1 2
4 36 Heikki Ikola 1947 Finland + 01:28.2 1:06:54.5 0+0+0+1 1
5 35 Nikolay Kruglov 1950 Soviet + 01:44.4 1:07:10.7 0+0+0+0 0
6 74 Roar Nilsen 1952 Norway + 02:14.3 1:07:40.6 0+1+0+0 1
7 23 Klaus Siebert 1955 Germany + 02:36.8 1:08:03.1 2+0+1+0 3
8 15 Erkki Antila 1954 Finland + 02:37.9 1:08:04.2 0+0+1+1 2
9 48 Antonin Kriz 1953 Czech Republic + 03:16.6 1:08:42.9 0+1+0+2 3
10 1 Vladimir Barnachov 1951 Soviet + 03:41.3 1:09:07.6 3+0+0+0 3
11 34 Luigi Weiss 1951 Italy + 03:49.6 1:09:15.9 1+0+2+2 5
12 18 Per Andersson 1954 Sweden + 04:01.1 1:09:27.4 1+1+0+0 2
13 24 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 04:23.3 1:09:49.6 2+1+1+0 4
14 80 Heinrich Mehringer 1952 Germany + 04:27.1 1:09:53.4 0+0+1+0 1
15 84 Manfred Beer 1953 Germany + 04:40.5 1:10:06.8 1+0+1+2 4
16 25 Rene Arpin 1943 France + 04:43.7 1:10:10.0 1+2+0+2 5
17 86 Aleksandr Tikhonov 1947 Soviet + 05:07.5 1:10:33.8 0+1+2+0 3
18 17 Willy Bertin 1944 Italy + 05:26.3 1:10:52.6 3+0+0+1 4
19 41 André Geourjon 1950 France + 05:39.0 1:11:05.3 1+2+0+0 3
20 54 Alexander Ushakov 1948 Soviet + 05:39.8 1:11:06.1 0+1+1+2 4
21 55 Raimo Seppänen 1950 Finland + 05:42.5 1:11:08.8 0+0+0+2 2
22 30 Takashi Shibata 1951 Japan + 05:48.2 1:11:14.5 0+0+1+2 3
23 14 Sigleif Johansen 1948 Norway + 05:57.8 1:11:24.1 2+1+0+3 6
24 4 Keith Oliver 1947 Great Britain + 05:58.0 1:11:24.3 2+2+0+0 4
25 65 Jaromir Simunek 1955 Czech Republic + 06:07.5 1:11:33.8 1+2+1+0 4
26 49 Svein Engen 1953 Norway + 06:12.3 1:11:38.6 0+7+0+0 7
27 32 Andreas Schweiger - Germany + 06:18.4 1:11:44.7 0+1+1+1 3
28 69 Gunnar Hannu - Sweden + 06:33.4 1:11:59.7 0+0+0+1 1
29 75 Victor Fontana 1948 Romania + 06:40.0 1:12:06.3 1+2+0+1 4
30 57 Josef Koll 1955 Austria + 06:48.6 1:12:14.9 1+0+1+2 4
31 87 Arduino Tiraboschi 1951 Italy + 07:06.4 1:12:32.7 3+1+1+0 5
32 72 Hans Estner 1954 Germany + 07:06.7 1:12:33.0 1+4+0+0 5
33 31 Josef Michniak - Poland + 07:09.5 1:12:35.8 1+1+1+2 5
34 62 Lino Jordan 1944 Italy + 07:25.6 1:12:51.9 0+3+1+1 5
35 40 Graeme Ferguson 1952 Great Britain + 07:55.9 1:13:22.2 2+1+0+3 6
36 68 Gheorghe Voicu 1950 Romania + 08:08.0 1:13:34.3 2+1+1+0 4
37 95 Jim Wood 1952 Great Britain + 08:09.2 1:13:35.5 0+0+0+1 1
38 8 Hansruedi Süssli 1951 Switzerland + 08:19.8 1:13:46.1 0+3+0+4 7
39 39 Corneliu Potroanchenu - Romania + 08:26.8 1:13:53.1 1+2+0+1 4
40 2 Miroslav Sovis 1954 Czech Republic + 08:33.2 1:13:59.5 1+1+0+3 5
41 43 Yvon Mougel 1955 France + 08:36.3 1:14:02.6 1+3+0+0 4
42 47 Franz-Josef Weber 1952 Austria + 09:46.1 1:15:12.4 0+5+0+4 9
43 79 Mauri Lahtela - Finland + 09:53.8 1:15:20.1 4+0+0+1 5
44 77 Sigfried Dockner 1956 Austria + 10:09.1 1:15:35.4 1+4+2+2 9
45 7 Gheorghe Garnita 1950 Romania + 10:13.2 1:15:39.5 0+2+1+5 8
46 9 Manabu Nyui - Japan + 10:46.9 1:16:13.2 1+1+1+4 7
47 91 Denis Sandona 1955 France + 10:59.1 1:16:25.4 2+2+0+1 5
48 21 Gerd Winkler 1951 Germany + 11:05.6 1:16:31.9 2+3+0+3 8
49 73 Shoichi Kinoshita 1954 Japan + 11:57.6 1:17:23.9 0+0+2+5 7
50 52 John Hall - USA + 12:06.1 1:17:32.4 1+4+0+0 5
51 3 Glen Ewing - USA + 13:19.8 1:18:46.1 0+4+1+0 5
52 76 Michal Zahourek - Czech Republic + 14:14.5 1:19:40.8 2+4+2+4 12
53 60 Jerzy Szyda - Poland + 14:16.6 1:19:42.9 2+2+2+3 9
54 90 Arthur Schnüriger - Switzerland + 14:22.8 1:19:49.1 1+0+1+2 4
55 16 Agoston Dosek - Hungary + 14:24.2 1:19:50.5 2+2+3+3 10
56 88 Ola Lundström - Sweden + 14:53.3 1:20:19.6 0+3+0+2 5
57 38 Roland Burn 1950 Switzerland + 15:05.9 1:20:32.2 2+0+2+7 11
58 67 Jozsef Kovacs - Hungary + 15:13.0 1:20:39.3 0+3+0+3 6
59 58 Adrian Staub - Switzerland + 15:31.6 1:20:57.9 0+2+1+3 6
60 45 Istvan Szöllösi - Hungary + 15:53.6 1:21:19.9 2+4+4+0 10
61 42 Peter Hoag 1954 USA + 15:59.7 1:21:26.0 1+0+3+3 7
62 44 Marjan Burgar 1952 Slovenia + 16:00.4 1:21:26.7 2+1+2+3 8
63 56 Mike Goode - Great Britain + 18:32.9 1:23:59.2 4+1+0+3 8
64 93 Wojciech Muranka - Poland + 19:07.6 1:24:33.9 0+3+2+5 10
65 85 Lajos Feher - Hungary + 21:08.5 1:26:34.8 0+1+1+3 5
66 20 Andy Pittendrigh - Canada + 22:28.4 1:27:54.7 2+4+4+1 11
67 94 Bernard Voyer - Canada + 22:42.2 1:28:08.5 0+2+3+1 6
68 96 Glen Jobe 1951 USA + 23:01.4 1:28:27.7 2+2+7+4 15
69 22 Boris Kozinc - Slovenia + 24:08.4 1:29:34.7 0+2+1+4 7
70 27 Ming-Yih Ueng 1952 Taiwan + 24:56.9 1:30:23.2 0+3+0+0 3
71 26 Bernard St. Louis - Canada + 27:41.3 1:33:07.6 2+9+3+2 16
72 63 Kirby Best - Canada + 28:09.6 1:33:35.9 4+0+1+1 6
73 89 John von Zanten - Netherlands + 28:55.3 1:34:21.6 4+0+7+1 12
74 29 Bob Cranage - Australia + 29:45.8 1:35:12.1 3+6+1+1 11
75 51 Joop Teenwisse - Netherlands + 34:21.1 1:39:47.4 4+2+6+5 17
76 50 Manuel Garcia Valinas 1955 Spain + 38:35.0 1:44:01.3 7+8+2+3 20
77 6 Lauri Jortikka - Australia + 39:08.1 1:44:34.4 7+6+5+7 25
78 70 Jorge Salas Orencio 1942 Argentina + 39:21.9 1:44:48.2 1+7+0+2 10
79 12 Emilio Giardin - Chile + 41:31.2 1:46:57.5 6+6+2+6 20
80 71 Fidel Veloso - Chile + 42:37.1 1:48:03.4 6+1+4+4 15
81 5 Francisco Hermoso - Spain + 47:52.0 1:53:18.3 2+8+8+7 25
82 83 Juan Vera - Chile + 47:56.0 1:53:22.3 5+2+8+5 20
83 61 Bob Butler - Australia + 48:57.8 1:54:24.1 4+5+4+8 21
84 59 Manuel Ortega - Andorra + 49:25.4 1:54:51.7 5+8+5+2 20
85 81 Jean Claude Tourreau - Andorra + 53:14.3 1:58:40.6 5+6+9+4 24
86 19 Jos Smith - Netherlands + 53:37.2 1:59:03.5 9+9+7+6 31
87 64 Klaas Vos - Netherlands + 55:59.9 2:01:26.2 8+9+5+9 33
88 11 Evlabios Mantos - Greece + 120:18.1 3:05:44.4 4+0+0+6 10

Info

What WSC 1978
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Thursday 2.Mar 1978
Calendar 1977/1978